Walters State Shamrock Shuffle

5k

Age Group Results

March 17, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Speck                                               46   36       11        23:38.0
       2    Sara McGhee                                               7   14       13        27:52.4
       3    Beth Morrow                                              60   48       14        28:51.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brent Bueche                                             78   56        1        18:53.1
       2    Emmanuel Patrick                                          9   19        2        19:20.5
       3    JB Pectol                                                63   47        3        19:49.5
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mollie Bolton                                             6   13       16        29:34.6
       2    Hannah Hepburn                                            3   13       17        29:45.5
       3    Emma Amos                                                 1    8       26        34:06.5
       4    Grace Cates                                               2    9       42        43:02.4
       5    Holly Butler                                              4   13       43        44:27.7
       6    Kenadee Harper                                            5    9       45        46:07.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tonya Manis                                              14   19       53        47:21.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Perrin Heselschwerdt                                     12   19        7        22:00.7
       2    Joshua Sheaf                                             11   17        9        23:28.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaycee Dixon                      Kodak  TN              23   24       15        29:11.1
       2    Reagan Reeves                                            25   20       27        34:12.1
       3    Sarah Smith                                              26   20       46        46:46.5
       4    Melody Balaban                                           24   20       75      1:02:05.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Hernandez                                         18   21        4        20:26.4
       2    Yauri Martinez                                           27   24        5        20:27.7
       3    Jacob McKinney                                           22   21       21        32:17.3
       4    Cody Giles                                               17   23       59        51:16.5
       5    Erik Ellison                                             19   24       76      1:02:06.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmen Stanley                                           30   29       28        34:34.3
       2    Carrie Amos                                              31   29       29        35:22.7
       3    Kimberly Grantham                                        35   28       34        40:44.1
       4    Rachel Johnson                                           37   28       38        42:01.0
       5    Michiala Lawson                                          36   28       51        47:19.3
       6    Carrie Webb                                              32   28       52        47:19.8
       7    Andrea Isenberg                                          28   29       57        50:18.6
       8    Emily Coffey                                             33   29       69        54:46.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Poirer                                            29   29       68        54:46.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leanna Lawson                                            39   33       48        46:51.2
       2    Avery Swinson                                            38   34       60        51:18.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wesley Adams                                             41   34       24        34:01.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Cates                                              47   36       32        39:39.9
       2    Jennifer Holt                                            43   38       67        54:31.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martin Sierocinski                                       45   38       22        33:09.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angi Hammond                                             48   44       30        35:43.6
       2    Cindy Hurst                                             103   43       31        37:05.0
       3    Deborah Miksa                                            53   43       36        41:36.2
       4    Julie Harper                                             56   44       54        50:06.0
       5    Angi Smith                                               49   42       62        52:34.5
       6    Carla Reeves                                             50   44       64        53:17.9
       7    Cynthia Stinnett                                         51   43       74      1:01:11.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Amos                                               59   42       25        34:06.4
       2    John Reeves                                              54   44       35        41:27.6
       3    Jonathan Henderson                                       55   40       37        42:00.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joni Sieroncinski                                        64   47       41        42:37.1
       2    Melissa Koehler                                          66   45       49        46:54.8
       3    Lorelei Moore                                            65   45       65        54:06.2
       4    Cherylynn Bradeen                                        61   49       66        54:31.0
       5    Fran Butler                                              62   46       71      1:00:03.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tony Miksa                                               69   48        6        20:44.8
       2    Andy Aarons                                             102   46       10        23:34.5
       3    Nathan Antrican                                          67   46       20        31:54.4
       4    Todd Butler                                              68   48       72      1:00:05.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Cook                                                71   54       18        31:01.8
       2    Darlene Smith                                            72   51       23        33:50.9
       3    Lori Campbell                                            74   51       61        52:33.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Russell Smith                                            76   53       19        31:10.3
       2    Gordon Lintz                                             73   54       40        42:34.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Ray                                                85   57       44        44:39.2
       2    Deanna Garman                                            79   56       47        46:46.7
       3    Irene Lawrence                                           81   59       58        50:31.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenneth Harrell                                          83   57       12        27:20.0
       2    Thomas Barry                                             86   58       39        42:07.4
       3    Louis Calobrisi                                          84   55       55        50:06.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cynthia Grantham                                         89   60       33        40:43.9
       2    Brenda Smith                                             87   60       63        53:17.5
       3    Christine Duncan                                         88   66       70        58:52.6
       4    Darlene Bunch                                            90   66       73      1:01:11.1
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Armstrong                    Morristown  TN         91   62        8        23:09.2
       2    Steven Lawrence                                          93   72       50        47:13.5
       3    Mark Ortlieb                                             92   68       56        50:16.6