Dixie Triathlon

Overall Results

September 15, 2018


Results by Race Day Events

Olympic Triathlon

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matthew Bartsch Evansville IN 322 36 M 1:M Overall 1 23:12.3 1:33 1:28.8 2 54:44.5 27.2MPH 0:59.5 1 40:02.9 6:27/M 2:00:28.0
2 Michael Ross Paducah KY 302 47 M 2:M Overall 7 24:41.2 1:39 0:48.3 1 53:58.7 27.6MPH 0:51.6 3 42:11.7 6:48/M 2:02:31.5
3 Matt Joiner MILAN TN 300 45 M 3:M Overall 6 24:14.6 1:37 0:45.9 3 55:44.4 26.8MPH 0:51.7 8 47:30.8 7:40/M 2:09:07.5
4 Ben Dixon Eads TN 266 17 M 1: 1-19 8 25:17.4 1:41 0:52.8 10 1:02:02.3 24.0MPH 0:43.2 6 46:28.1 7:30/M 2:15:23.9
5 Krispin Kistler SIMPSONVILLE SC 323 31 M 1:30-34 20 28:08.9 1:53 1:44.4 6 1:00:20.5 24.7MPH 1:27.0 4 45:28.7 7:20/M 2:17:09.7
6 Ryan Pett FAIRVIEW TN 314 27 M 1:25-29 21 28:45.1 1:55 2:39.6 21 1:04:57.0 23.0MPH 1:48.5 2 40:50.6 6:35/M 2:19:00.9
7 Josh Coleman LaVergne TN 325 35 M 1:35-39 30 30:34.3 2:02 1:05.7 4 59:25.3 25.1MPH 1:10.4 7 47:13.1 7:37/M 2:19:28.9
8 Kaleb Bright Franklin TN 280 26 M 2:25-29 4 23:46.1 1:35 1:13.2 5 1:00:13.0 24.8MPH 0:59.5 34 54:53.6 8:51/M 2:21:05.5
9 Mark Smith Mc Kenzie TN 227 35 M 2:35-39 29 30:25.9 2:02 1:02.9 8 1:01:39.4 24.2MPH 0:53.7 15 50:09.6 8:05/M 2:24:11.5
10 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 321 47 F 1:F Overall 23 29:04.0 1:56 1:34.9 15 1:04:04.3 23.3MPH 1:20.5 11 49:27.8 7:59/M 2:25:31.6
11 Edward Elliott DICKSON TN 308 36 M 3:35-39 47 33:52.3 2:15 1:15.7 7 1:00:40.8 24.6MPH 1:04.4 13 50:01.9 8:04/M 2:26:55.1
12 Stephen Schmidt Murfreesboro TN 328 65 M 1:M Masters 17 27:40.4 1:51 1:04.4 12 1:03:14.7 23.6MPH 1:17.1 32 54:28.5 8:47/M 2:27:45.1
13 Russ Shemberger Murray KY 278 52 M 2:M Masters 10 25:46.4 1:43 1:17.9 39 1:09:24.1 21.5MPH 1:14.2 14 50:02.8 8:04/M 2:27:45.5
14 Benjamin Jones Manitowoc WI 277 26 M 3:25-29 25 29:42.4 1:59 2:01.4 20 1:04:56.7 23.0MPH 1:29.4 12 49:44.5 8:01/M 2:27:54.4
15 Ronnie Fields Haynesville LA 329 26 M 4:25-29 32 30:56.3 2:04 1:30.3 19 1:04:37.3 23.1MPH 1:33.3 17 51:21.5 8:17/M 2:29:58.8
16 Thomas McFadden Nashville TN 301 55 M 3:M Masters 19 27:56.7 1:52 2:27.3 30 1:08:16.2 21.8MPH 1:50.8 10 49:27.7 7:59/M 2:29:58.8
17 Steve Keller GALLATIN TN 268 57 M 1:55-59 9 25:19.7 1:41 1:46.8 22 1:05:17.7 22.8MPH 1:24.0 43 56:56.8 9:11/M 2:30:45.0
18 Bill Jermann CORDOVA TN 267 54 M 1:50-54 15 27:31.6 1:50 1:41.4 29 1:07:31.2 22.1MPH 1:37.9 24 52:49.4 8:31/M 2:31:11.6
19 Patrick Mazurek Montreal QC 250 26 M 5:25-29 2 23:18.4 1:33 2:29.4 46 1:10:35.9 21.1MPH 1:25.1 27 53:29.2 8:38/M 2:31:18.1
20 Chris Flint Mayfield KY 236 40 M 1:40-44 43 33:31.0 2:14 1:51.1 9 1:01:47.8 24.1MPH 1:12.5 33 54:52.6 8:51/M 2:33:15.1
21 James Hambrick Eads TN 286 43 M 2:40-44 28 30:04.7 2:00 1:08.9 17 1:04:31.0 23.1MPH 1:10.9 44 57:26.0 9:16/M 2:34:21.6
22 Cliff Abeles Arlington TN 288 48 M 1:45-49 48 34:12.1 2:17 1:07.1 14 1:03:44.7 23.4MPH 1:35.7 36 55:27.2 8:57/M 2:36:06.9
23 Robert Epting Fort Campbell KY 303 45 M 2:45-49 52 34:47.6 2:19 2:26.9 16 1:04:22.8 23.2MPH 1:47.3 28 53:46.3 8:40/M 2:37:11.0
24 Robyn PITERA Marstons Mills MA 315 28 F 2:F Overall 35 32:43.0 2:11 1:48.7 43 1:10:19.9 21.2MPH 1:05.5 19 51:35.8 8:19/M 2:37:33.0
25 Angel Irizarry Cruz FORT CAMPBELL KY 298 36 M 4:35-39 54 35:09.5 2:21 0:55.4 32 1:08:46.5 21.7MPH 1:00.6 20 51:41.4 8:20/M 2:37:33.6
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Phoebe Bauer MEMPHIS TN 294 24 F 3:F Overall 13 26:38.6 1:47 1:46.6 74 1:19:49.6 18.7MPH 2:02.1 9 48:47.0 7:52/M 2:39:04.0
27 Alex Winklerr montreal QC 249 26 F 1:25-29 46 33:45.2 2:15 1:48.7 45 1:10:28.5 21.2MPH 1:35.7 22 51:57.4 8:23/M 2:39:35.6
28 David Rhea Memphis TN 309 55 M 2:55-59 57 35:31.6 2:22 1:38.2 28 1:07:16.7 22.2MPH 1:24.4 29 53:49.9 8:41/M 2:39:40.9
29 Jay Matthews elberfeld IN 282 43 M 3:40-44 14 26:58.9 1:48 2:33.8 31 1:08:32.2 21.8MPH 1:48.8 53 59:48.3 9:39/M 2:39:42.1
30 Kristen Wilson Fisher Franklin TN 287 41 F 1:F Masters 44 33:34.4 2:14 2:10.6 26 1:06:51.0 22.3MPH 2:24.2 35 55:03.7 8:53/M 2:40:04.0
31 Ritchie Brawley Martin TN 233 46 M 3:45-49 55 35:09.8 2:21 1:08.4 25 1:06:41.9 22.4MPH 0:55.6 39 56:14.0 9:04/M 2:40:09.8
32 David Gaither Winston-Salem NC 318 54 M 2:50-54 16 27:34.6 1:50 2:22.9 64 1:15:31.3 19.7MPH 2:45.5 23 52:04.8 8:24/M 2:40:19.2
33 Chris Schaber AVA IL 283 37 M 5:35-39 39 32:57.8 2:12 2:07.1 42 1:10:00.6 21.3MPH 1:25.7 30 53:53.7 8:41/M 2:40:25.0
34 Keith Woods Memphis TN 310 61 M 1:60-64 18 27:45.5 1:51 1:33.3 53 1:13:06.7 20.4MPH 1:29.6 41 56:38.2 9:08/M 2:40:33.4
35 Dusty Gibson Martin TN 228 44 M 4:40-44 22 28:50.6 1:55 1:00.4 18 1:04:33.0 23.1MPH 1:09.7 69 1:05:24.6 10:33/M 2:40:58.5
36 Margaret Densmore Memphis TN 312 35 F 1:35-39 12 25:55.4 1:44 1:48.2 73 1:18:07.9 19.1MPH 1:20.3 31 54:22.4 8:46/M 2:41:34.3
37 Mat Kee Cape Girardeau MO 230 39 M 6:35-39 69 38:15.6 2:33 1:38.2 13 1:03:21.6 23.5MPH 1:34.9 45 57:48.4 9:19/M 2:42:38.8
38 Paul Dorsa Franklin TN 242 62 M 2:60-64 27 30:00.3 2:00 1:49.5 23 1:05:18.6 22.8MPH 1:39.8 68 1:05:21.2 10:32/M 2:44:09.5
39 kathryn elliott memphis TN 299 33 F 1:30-34 53 35:05.5 2:20 1:30.0 55 1:13:12.2 20.4MPH 1:15.1 25 53:16.2 8:35/M 2:44:19.1
40 Craig Ostrom Gallatin TN 261 55 M 3:55-59 33 32:00.1 2:08 2:15.6 37 1:09:09.0 21.6MPH 2:25.4 49 58:51.0 9:30/M 2:44:41.2
41 Trey Buttriss NASHVILLE TN 305 53 M 3:50-54 85 43:34.5 3:13 1:17.7 11 1:02:46.3 23.8MPH 0:57.8 42 56:41.9 9:09/M 2:45:18.3
42 Margaret Livingston JACKSON TN 304 29 F 2:25-29 50 34:25.4 2:18 1:21.9 40 1:09:37.6 21.4MPH 1:07.4 51 59:15.1 9:33/M 2:45:47.4
43 Jana Williams Overland Park KS 276 38 F 2:35-39 70 38:47.3 2:35 1:56.5 49 1:12:12.6 20.7MPH 1:54.4 16 51:09.4 8:15/M 2:46:00.3
44 John Carruth Knoxville TN 257 33 M 2:30-34 67 37:49.0 2:31 2:09.9 33 1:08:46.6 21.7MPH 1:19.1 40 56:30.0 9:07/M 2:46:34.7
45 jason brumm NASHVILLE TN 313 43 M 5:40-44 42 33:14.8 2:13 5:42.5 66 1:16:03.0 19.6MPH 6:02.3 5 45:45.4 7:23/M 2:46:48.1
46 Megan Clegg Clarksville TN 243 32 F 2:30-34 37 32:50.2 2:11 1:25.9 47 1:10:36.9 21.1MPH 1:47.8 56 1:00:09.6 9:42/M 2:46:50.5
47 JAMIE BAILEY MEMPHIS TN 264 40 F 2:F Masters 41 33:03.5 2:12 1:32.0 41 1:09:38.3 21.4MPH 1:29.3 61 1:01:29.8 9:55/M 2:47:13.0
48 Mark Boudreau Franklin TN 256 54 M 4:50-54 11 25:54.9 1:44 2:16.2 56 1:13:19.3 20.3MPH 2:27.0 66 1:04:00.9 10:19/M 2:47:58.4
49 Aaron Raab JACKSON TN 240 39 M 7:35-39 24 29:19.1 1:57 2:13.9 24 1:06:41.3 22.4MPH 1:41.1 76 1:09:07.3 11:09/M 2:49:02.8
50 Gwin Anderson Dresden TN 319 65 M 1:65-69 38 32:55.6 2:12 1:59.7 54 1:13:09.7 20.4MPH 1:17.5 55 1:00:06.2 9:42/M 2:49:28.9
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jeanine Watts Lamar MS 263 58 F 3:F Masters 40 32:58.4 2:12 1:51.3 71 1:17:10.0 19.3MPH 1:57.3 37 55:31.9 8:57/M 2:49:29.1
52 Alexandra Ketterer NASHVILLE TN 274 30 F 3:30-34 68 38:00.7 2:32 2:28.5 65 1:15:55.2 19.6MPH 1:35.4 21 51:44.7 8:21/M 2:49:44.5
53 Scott Carter HUNTINGDON TN 281 43 M 6:40-44 71 39:04.7 2:36 1:58.0 36 1:09:08.7 21.6MPH 2:09.2 48 58:26.5 9:25/M 2:50:47.2
54 MURRAY SCOTT Collierville TN 293 62 M 3:60-64 36 32:47.0 2:11 1:20.8 27 1:07:04.1 22.2MPH 1:39.1 74 1:08:30.1 11:03/M 2:51:21.3
55 Paula Chilton Dickson TN 235 40 F 1:40-44 58 36:38.9 2:27 1:25.9 63 1:15:02.8 19.9MPH 1:06.0 46 57:56.7 9:21/M 2:52:10.4
56 Luis Wiadacz Germantown TN 317 48 M 4:45-49 5 24:12.1 1:37 2:07.3 67 1:16:16.6 19.6MPH 1:31.2 75 1:08:32.1 11:03/M 2:52:39.4
57 Danika Roj-Wiedman Franklin TN 284 41 F 2:40-44 59 36:44.2 2:27 1:39.2 60 1:14:09.0 20.1MPH 1:33.6 50 58:51.6 9:30/M 2:52:57.7
58 Damon Varble NASHVILLE TN 259 29 M 6:25-29 31 30:48.8 2:03 4:17.7 80 1:23:20.8 17.9MPH 1:56.2 26 53:24.0 8:37/M 2:53:47.6
59 Melinda Robinson Clarksville TN 241 35 F 3:35-39 51 34:35.9 2:18 2:29.6 68 1:16:59.8 19.4MPH 2:02.3 47 58:25.0 9:25/M 2:54:32.8
60 Meredith Qualls Centerville TN 251 38 F 4:35-39 60 36:50.9 2:27 1:33.5 62 1:14:30.4 20.0MPH 2:05.4 54 1:00:00.5 9:41/M 2:55:00.7
61 Tyler Blair Cumberland KY 273 31 M 3:30-34 49 34:20.5 2:17 1:41.7 61 1:14:21.5 20.1MPH 1:15.9 64 1:03:46.0 10:17/M 2:55:25.7
62 Ben Campbell Jackson TN 255 32 M 4:30-34 80 42:03.2 2:48 2:00.6 34 1:08:47.7 21.7MPH 1:17.0 63 1:02:31.6 10:05/M 2:56:40.2
63 Amy Blackmon Tupelo MS 306 55 F 1:55-59 75 40:21.6 2:41 2:06.2 76 1:20:19.4 18.6MPH 2:35.9 18 51:33.9 8:19/M 2:56:57.1
64 Heather Nichols Collierville TN 244 41 F 3:40-44 45 33:37.7 2:14 1:13.3 35 1:09:00.5 21.6MPH 1:29.4 81 1:11:59.4 11:37/M 2:57:20.4
65 Jessica Johns Nashville TN 297 34 F 4:30-34 78 41:16.2 2:45 2:02.0 50 1:12:13.4 20.7MPH 2:20.7 58 1:00:56.1 9:50/M 2:58:48.6
66 Cathy Wind Brentwood TN 270 57 F 2:55-59 62 37:01.5 2:28 1:39.9 69 1:17:02.1 19.4MPH 1:52.5 62 1:02:04.0 10:01/M 2:59:40.1
67 Francois Samson Memphis TN 253 31 M 5:30-34 72 39:23.9 2:38 3:02.3 48 1:10:41.0 21.1MPH 1:37.3 70 1:05:41.3 10:36/M 3:00:26.0
68 Perrin Rowsey Bartlett TN 327 51 M 5:50-54 74 40:12.6 2:41 3:00.5 38 1:09:19.5 21.5MPH 1:50.8 71 1:06:54.1 10:47/M 3:01:17.6
69 Jimmy Crossett Huntingdon TN 226 61 M 4:60-64 86 44:29.2 2:58 1:14.2 57 1:13:43.2 20.2MPH 1:31.1 57 1:00:40.5 9:47/M 3:01:38.2
70 Jake Flynn Clarksville TN 311 28 M 7:25-29 3 23:24.4 1:34 1:05.3 87 1:40:51.6 14.8MPH 1:36.3 38 55:38.1 8:58/M 3:02:35.8
71 Kelli Mauldin Collierville TN 291 43 F 4:40-44 63 37:13.7 2:29 1:57.1 79 1:22:03.6 18.2MPH 3:16.0 52 59:16.3 9:34/M 3:03:46.8
72 Ray Johnson Memphis TN 296 66 M 2:65-69 87 45:16.5 3:01 1:38.1 51 1:12:51.7 20.5MPH 1:44.0 67 1:04:42.6 10:26/M 3:06:13.0
73 Brianne Jurgens Murfreesboro TN 289 36 F 5:35-39 56 35:30.8 2:22 2:08.2 72 1:17:31.3 19.2MPH 2:34.3 77 1:09:15.3 11:10/M 3:07:00.1
74 Gary Mappin Thompsons Station TN 330 58 M 4:55-59 82 42:33.1 2:50 1:36.1 44 1:10:23.8 21.2MPH 1:22.5 80 1:11:06.4 11:28/M 3:07:02.0
75 Pete Sass Franklin Lakes NJ 341 46 M 5:45-49 79 41:56.8 2:48 3:51.6 58 1:13:43.8 20.2MPH 1:56.6 73 1:08:11.9 11:00/M 3:09:40.8
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Joey Delapp Mayfield KY 262 37 M 8:35-39 34 32:31.8 2:10 1:08.9 52 1:12:54.3 20.5MPH 0:48.2 88 1:22:19.8 13:17/M 3:09:43.1
77 Kenneth Barnes MEMPHIS TN 260 29 M 8:25-29 26 29:51.3 1:59 2:22.7 86 1:35:34.6 15.6MPH 2:02.9 65 1:03:53.0 10:18/M 3:13:44.6
78 Tom Mantel GERMANTOWN TN 316 50 M 6:50-54 88 50:39.7 3:23 1:13:42.2     3:16.3 79 1:10:04.5 11:18/M 3:17:42.7
79 Heather Lake HENDERSONVLLE TN 254 44 F 5:40-44 65 37:27.1 2:30 1:43.0 75 1:20:17.0 18.6MPH 3:08.6 83 1:15:08.4 12:07/M 3:17:44.3
80 Sherri Latimer Sherwood AR 324 52 F 1:50-54 77 41:12.2 2:45 2:17.1 82 1:31:05.3 16.4MPH 2:29.7 60 1:01:05.9 9:51/M 3:18:10.4
81 Jeff Miller Paducah KY 290 35 M 9:35-39 81 42:15.6 2:49 2:29.8 70 1:17:05.6 19.3MPH 2:35.5 84 1:17:15.7 12:28/M 3:21:42.3
82 Stacey Brewer Germantown TN 271 43 F 6:40-44 83 42:52.9 2:51 3:40.6 78 1:21:27.9 18.3MPH   82 1:15:04.5 12:06/M 3:23:06.0
83 Kevin Murphy Clarksville TN 295 53 M 7:50-54 73 39:41.1 2:39 3:23.2 77 1:20:29.5 18.5MPH 2:44.8 85 1:20:11.6 12:56/M 3:26:30.3
84 John Shelton NASHVILLE TN 252 37 M 10:35-39 66 37:37.0 2:30 3:55.9 89 1:41:49.4 14.6MPH 4:00.5 59 1:00:59.4 9:50/M 3:28:22.3
85 scott stookey JACKSON TN 231 54 M 8:50-54 90 1:00:39.7 4:03 2:54.4 59 1:14:06.5 20.1MPH 2:00.2 78 1:09:54.6 11:16/M 3:29:35.4
86 Katherine Jimenez MC KENZIE TN 258 21 F 1:20-24 84 43:21.1 2:53 1:50.0 88 1:41:20.4 14.7MPH 2:15.1 72 1:06:59.8 10:48/M 3:35:46.5
87 Lynley Bernstein CLARKSVILLE TN 326 29 F 3:25-29 61 36:54.4 2:28 1:48.0 85 1:34:59.3 15.7MPH 2:20.1 86 1:21:06.6 13:05/M 3:37:08.5
88 Dorothy Galloway Woodlawn TN 247 56 F 3:55-59 64 37:14.5 2:29 2:00.8 84 1:31:48.7 16.2MPH 2:34.0 89 1:26:20.1 13:55/M 3:39:58.1
89 Ron Wade Memphis TN 269 66 M 3:65-69 89 51:52.5 3:27 2:10.4 81 1:28:52.7 16.8MPH 2:21.5 87 1:22:07.1 13:15/M 3:47:24.3
90 LaVern Baker Cadiz KY 279 56 F 4:55-59 76 41:03.6 2:44 1:48.6 83 1:31:33.0 16.3MPH 2:12.4 90 1:42:04.4 16:28/M 3:58:42.1