Overcomer Obstacle Challenge

Age Group Results

April 26, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Elite Wave Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Elite Wave Women: Top Finishers 1-99
Wave 2 Men: 1-99
Wave 2 Women: 1-99
Wave 3 Men: 1-99
Wave 3 Women: 1-99
Wave 4 Men: 1-99
Wave 4 Women: 1-99
Wave 5 Men: 1-99
Wave 5 Women: 1-99
Wave 6 Men: 1-99
Wave 6 Women: 1-99
Wave 7 Men: 1-99
Wave 7 Women: 1-99
Wave 8 Men:
Wave 8 Women:
Volunteer Racer Men:
Volunteer Racer Women:
Non-Competitive Endurance Men:
Non-Competitive Endurance Women:
Competitive Edurance Men:
Competitive Edurance Women:
Mini Men:
Mini Women:

Elite Wave

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natasha Lashin                    Sevierville  TN        14   39        9      1:07:31.3   1:07:31.3
       2    Jill Elliott                      Knoxville  TN         306   39       11      1:12:56.3   1:12:56.3
       3    Sharon Vickers                    Bristol  TN           310   48       12      1:13:25.6   1:13:25.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamie McCart                      Knoxville  TN         302   38        1        40:00.5     40:00.5
       2    Kaleb Yates                       Jefferson City  TN    299   28        2        40:47.8     40:47.8
       3    Emmanuel Estrada                  Cape Coral  FL          9   30        3        43:00.2     43:00.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 298                                     298            27      1:50:48.9   1:50:48.9
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aimee Brock                       Middlesboro  KY         4   35       14      1:13:30.6   1:13:30.6
       2    Talitha Beebe                     Knoxville  TN           2   37       19      1:19:35.9   1:19:35.9
       3    Kara Ziler                        Seymour  TN            29   23       22      1:35:18.0   1:35:18.0
       4    O'Malley Stith                    Jefferson City  TN     26   25       23      1:35:19.4   1:35:19.4
       5    Edivina Rodriguez                 Morristown  TN         23   25       29      2:06:06.6   2:06:06.6
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Perrin Heselschwerdt              Tazewell  TN           11   20        4        45:28.2     45:28.2
       2    Kenny West                        Butler  TN             28   45        5        49:00.8     49:00.8
       3    Ryon Belk                         Washburn  TN            3   20        6        56:03.9     56:03.9
       4    Jeremy Rhoads                     Morristown  TN         22   39        7      1:05:41.5   1:05:41.5
       5    Alfredo Bayardo                   Morristown  TN          1   41        8      1:07:23.9   1:07:23.9
       6    Austin Holland                    Greeneville  TN        12   22       10      1:11:41.3   1:11:41.3
       7    Travis Sapsford                   Bristol  TN           312   44       13      1:13:25.9   1:13:25.9
       8    Josh Brown                        Morristown  TN          5   31       15      1:15:28.9   1:15:28.9
       9    Jacob McKinney                    Elizabethton  TN       17   22       16      1:15:30.7   1:15:30.7
      10    Matthew Payne                     New Tazewell  TN       18   34       17      1:17:56.3   1:17:56.3
      11    George Lakins                     Old Hickory  TN        13   41       18      1:18:51.8   1:18:51.8
      12    Donovan Cabrera                   Morristown  TN          6   12       20      1:24:42.9   1:24:42.9
      13    Dennis Ramsey                     Middlesboro  KY        20   27       21      1:27:45.6   1:27:45.6
      14    Ben Suggs                         Newport  TN            27   23       24      1:42:37.2   1:42:37.2
      15    Josh Mathis                       Morristown  TN         16   30       25      1:42:41.7   1:42:41.7
      16    Jonathan Hanna                    Talbott  TN            10   43       26      1:42:43.3   1:42:43.3
      17    Reynaldo Reyes                    Morristown  TN         21   26       28      2:06:02.6   2:06:02.6
      18    Thomas Dirocco                    Knoxville  TN           8   44       30      2:41:47.4   2:41:47.4

Wave 2

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Courtney Blakely                  Knoxville  TN          54   24       11      1:37:29.6   1:37:29.6
       2    Katy Bridgewater                  Rutledge  TN           58   30       12      1:41:24.9   1:41:24.9
       3    Tiffany Cook                      Morristown  TN         65   29       14      1:47:04.0   1:47:04.0
       4    Samantha Ritter                   Morristown  TN         95   23       17      2:02:50.1   2:02:50.1
       5    Michelle Ronsse                   Russellville  TN       96   46       18      2:02:53.4   2:02:53.4
       6    Crystal Valdez                    Morristown  TN        102   24       21      2:03:01.9   2:03:01.9
       7    Ashley Wilder                     Morristown  TN        106   31       25      2:11:16.8   2:11:16.8
       8    Jessie Alder                      Whitesburg  TN         51   31       29      2:11:22.6   2:11:22.6
       9    Leah Decesare                     Morristown  TN         69   33       31      2:35:13.8   2:35:13.8
      10    Jennifer Dail                     Morristown  TN         66   44       32      2:35:14.4   2:35:14.4
      11    Christina Turner                  Knoxville  TN         101   39       33      2:35:17.4   2:35:17.4
      12    Traci Dickerson                   Morristown  TN         71   43       34      2:35:19.9   2:35:19.9
      13    Tonya Miser                       Morristown  TN         89   48       36      2:35:27.7   2:35:27.7
      14    Bryce Sellers                     Talbott  TN            98   43       37      2:35:28.5   2:35:28.5
      15    Jordyn Horner                     Morristown  TN         78   30       38      2:35:30.0   2:35:30.0
      16    Patricia Contic                   Dandridge  TN          63   28       40      2:35:35.9   2:35:35.9
      17    Carmen Stanley                    Morristown  TN        100   30       41      2:36:10.9   2:36:10.9
      18    Melissa Lawson                    Mosheim  TN            83   46       44      2:36:20.0   2:36:20.0
      19    Elizabeth Farmer                  Thorn Hill  TN         74   45       45      2:36:21.6   2:36:21.6
      20    Leslie Dyer                       Mohawk  TN             72   50       47      2:39:43.6   2:39:43.6
      21    Cheyenne Wilson                   Morristown  TN        110   23       48      2:39:43.7   2:39:43.7
      22    Rebecca Dyer                      Talbott  TN            73   24       49      2:39:44.5   2:39:44.5
      23    Ashley Hux                        Newport  TN            79   34       50      2:48:38.7   2:48:38.7
      24    Denise Webb                       Newport  TN           105   48       51      2:48:40.6   2:48:40.6
      25    Leshia Rhodes                     Dandridge  TN          94   57       54      2:48:44.8   2:48:44.8
      26    Michelle Lovell                   Newport  TN            85   58       55      2:48:46.7   2:48:46.7
      27    Jennifer Lane                     Del Rio  TN            82   47       56      2:48:50.4   2:48:50.4
      28    Kristi Dance                      Dandridge  TN          67   46       58      2:49:07.2   2:49:07.2
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Connor Smith                      Talbott  TN            99   19        1      1:03:34.9   1:03:34.9
       2    Matthew Silver                    Morristown  TN         25   20        2      1:03:37.0   1:03:37.0
       3    Stephen Wilder                    Morristown  TN        109   20        3      1:19:22.9   1:19:22.9
       4    Anthony Brockwell                 New Market  TN         59   41        4      1:21:16.4   1:21:16.4
       5    Juan Frank                        Morristown  TN         75   44        5      1:35:44.5   1:35:44.5
       6    Cj Kimbrough                      Talbott  TN            80   31        6      1:37:14.2   1:37:14.2
       7    Joshua Bell                       Morristown  TN         53   32        7      1:37:15.2   1:37:15.2
       8    Brandon Worley                    Mooresburg  TN        111   28        8      1:37:17.0   1:37:17.0
       9    Timothy Blakely                   Knoxville  TN          56   30        9      1:37:17.0   1:37:17.0
      10    Brian Hawkins                     West Lafayette  OH     77   44       10      1:37:27.1   1:37:27.1
      11    Zachary Lynch                     Morristown  TN         86   27       13      1:47:02.0   1:47:02.0
      12    Clifton Cook                      Morristown  TN         64   32       15      1:47:04.6   1:47:04.6
      13    Ross Litz                         Dandridge  TN          84   46       16      1:47:06.6   1:47:06.6
      14    Edward McLean                     Morristown  TN         88   38       19      2:02:58.0   2:02:58.0
      15    Zach Coffey                       Morristown  TN         62   32       20      2:03:00.1   2:03:00.1
      16    Randy Nicely                      Morristown  TN         90   49       22      2:11:12.5   2:11:12.5
      17    Austin Bridgewater                Rutledge  TN           57   29       23      2:11:12.8   2:11:12.8
      18    Jonathan Davis                    Rutledge  TN           68   32       24      2:11:14.8   2:11:14.8
      19    Clint Wilder                      Morristown  TN        107   36       26      2:11:17.9   2:11:17.9
      20    Jeff Wilder                       Morristown  TN        108   62       27      2:11:19.5   2:11:19.5
      21    Tyler Alder                       Whitesburg  TN         52   32       28      2:11:21.7   2:11:21.7
      22    Parrish Vaughn                    Russellville  TN      103   44       30      2:35:12.5   2:35:12.5
      23    Joey Dickerson                    Morristown  TN         70   47       35      2:35:21.7   2:35:21.7
      24    Garth Brown                       Morristown  TN         60   46       39      2:35:35.6   2:35:35.6
      25    Galen Godbey                      Morristown  TN         76   34       42      2:36:15.0   2:36:15.0
      26    Jimmy Painter                     Greeneville  TN        93   50       43      2:36:18.6   2:36:18.6
      27    Steve Carpenter                   Morristown  TN         61   28       46      2:36:23.8   2:36:23.8
      28    Willis Oakes                      Dandridge  TN          91   17       52      2:48:41.1   2:48:41.1
      29    Christopher Kinkead               Dandridge  TN          81   39       53      2:48:41.2   2:48:41.2
      30    Jewell Ottinger                   Newport  TN            92   64       57      2:48:51.9   2:48:51.9
      31    Roger Blakely                     Newport  TN            55   52       59      2:49:08.7   2:49:08.7

Wave 3

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Molly Hart                        Morristown  TN        301   14        5      1:17:04.1   1:17:04.1
       2    Angela Greenman                   White Pine  TN        135   38        8      1:32:09.3   1:32:09.3
       3    Carmen Martinez                   Morristown  TN        152   41        9      1:32:09.7   1:32:09.7
       4    Kallie Leach                      Knoxville  TN         144   20       10      1:33:12.2   1:33:12.2
       5    Nina Lovelace                     Morristown  TN        147   14       14      1:34:20.2   1:34:20.2
       6    Leslie Medina                     Talbott  TN           308   21       18      1:47:26.4   1:47:26.4
       7    Lydia Sanchez                     Morristown  TN        159   34       19      1:47:36.5   1:47:36.5
       8    Nikki Patty                       Greenback  TN         155   36       20      1:55:49.5   1:55:49.5
       9    Erika Angelos                     Morristown  TN        122   44       21      1:55:49.8   1:55:49.8
      10    Laura Bartusch                    Pooler  GA            124   41       22      1:55:51.4   1:55:51.4
      11    Brittany Brady                    Morristown  TN        126   27       23      1:56:21.8   1:56:21.8
      12    Rebecca Campbell                  Talbott  TN           129   44       24      1:59:08.9   1:59:08.9
      13    Nancy Ridgeway                    White Pine  TN        158   42       26      2:22:44.6   2:22:44.6
      14    Veronica Anderson                 Morristown  TN        121   50       27      2:22:51.1   2:22:51.1
      15    Ashton Tincher                    Morristown  TN        162   22       29      2:22:54.7   2:22:54.7
      16    Katja Lovelace                    Morristown  TN        146   49       31      2:23:36.9   2:23:36.9
      17    Crystal Harvey                    Newport  TN           140   36       33      2:31:02.3   2:31:02.3
      18    Teresa Grey                       Newport  TN           136   49       34      2:31:02.4   2:31:02.4
      19    Casey Manning                     Newport  TN           149   32       36      2:31:02.5   2:31:02.5
      20    Angie Farnham                     Newport  TN           134   40       37      2:31:03.0   2:31:03.0
      21    Krystal Huckriede                 Knoxville  TN         142   49       40      2:31:19.7   2:31:19.7
      22    Karen Neef                        Newport  TN           154   48       42      2:36:13.6   2:36:13.6
      23    Misty Hunt                        Loudon  TN            143   48       43      2:38:22.5   2:38:22.5
      24    Teresa Burdette                   Seymour  TN           309   52       44      3:22:32.6   3:22:32.6
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Miller                      Clinton  TN           153   52        1      1:08:35.0   1:08:35.0
       2    John Turner                       Mcminnville  TN       303   25        2      1:09:18.8   1:09:18.8
       3    Miguel Hernandez Gonzalez         Morristown  TN        141   28        3      1:09:47.8   1:09:47.8
       4    Wes Blevins                       Morristown  TN        300   39        4      1:17:02.1   1:17:02.1
       5    Clint Martin                      Powell  TN            150   40        6      1:18:43.2   1:18:43.2
       6    Richard Dietzman                  Kodak  TN             132   32        7      1:28:44.5   1:28:44.5
       7    Logan Harp                        Bean Station  TN      139   22       11      1:33:16.8   1:33:16.8
       8    Hunter Harp                       Rutledge  TN          138   24       12      1:33:20.3   1:33:20.3
       9    Randy Smith                       Morristown  TN        160   42       13      1:34:18.5   1:34:18.5
      10    Scott Loomis                      Kingsport  TN         305   54       15      1:36:53.3   1:36:53.3
      11    Edward Lopez                      White Pine  TN        145   25       16      1:47:15.1   1:47:15.1
      12    Roman Diaz                        Talbott  TN           307   33       17      1:47:16.7   1:47:16.7
      13    Zack Wildes                       Newport  TN           311   13       25      2:02:59.7   2:02:59.7
      14    Tanner Bell                       Morristown  TN        125   20       28      2:22:51.8   2:22:51.8
      15    Casey Anthony                     Whitesburg  TN        123   41       30      2:23:00.3   2:23:00.3
      16    Geordi Tincher                    Morristown  TN        163   26       32      2:23:45.8   2:23:45.8
      17    Dean Griffey                      Newport  TN           137   30       35      2:31:02.5   2:31:02.5
      18    Rob Burke                         Newport  TN           128   37       38      2:31:03.1   2:31:03.1
      19    David Price                       Talbott  TN           157   17       39      2:31:08.9   2:31:08.9
      20    Sean Phillips                     Newport  TN           156   22       41      2:36:06.2   2:36:06.2

Wave 4

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angie Runions                     New Tazewell  TN      189   50        4      1:54:17.0   1:54:17.0
       2    Amy Munsey                        New Tazewell  TN      182   38        5      1:54:17.5   1:54:17.5
       3    Ariel Nickell                     Cumberland Gap  TN    184   26        6      1:54:18.3   1:54:18.3
       4    Sara Payne                        Tazewell  TN          185   38        7      1:54:19.5   1:54:19.5
       5    Becky Whitesides                  Sevierville  TN       320   48        9      2:14:27.0   2:14:27.0
       6    Karrie Greene                     Seymour  TN           175   41       10      2:14:27.4   2:14:27.4
       7    Julie Rector                      White Pine  TN        187   47       11      2:15:22.2   2:15:22.2
       8    Mary Beth Ballinger-Day           New Market  TN        171   29       12      2:15:35.7   2:15:35.7
       9    Cara Long                         Seymour  TN           179   44       14      2:37:35.3   2:37:35.3
      10    Catherine` Ledbetter              Conroe  TX            319   51       15      3:05:58.0   3:05:58.0
      11    Kris Price                        Sevierville  TN       318   47       16      3:05:58.3   3:05:58.3
      12    Jennifer Roberts                  Sevierville  TN       188   32       17      3:06:00.9   3:06:00.9
      13    Teresa Browning                   Seymour  TN           172   62       18      3:06:05.5   3:06:05.5
      14    Laura Kibling                     Kodak  TN             316   48       19      3:06:07.4   3:06:07.4
      15    Amber Shultz                      Sevierville  TN       317   31       20      3:06:32.4   3:06:32.4
      16    Kelly Lipsey                      Seymour  TN           178   52       23      3:06:40.9   3:06:40.9
      17    Stacy Stackhouse                  Sevierville  TN       192   49       24      3:06:46.6   3:06:46.6
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandon Swain                     Seviervilleer  TN     194   18        1      1:07:55.4   1:07:55.4
       2    Jacob Walker                      New Tazewell  TN      195   25        2      1:54:09.6   1:54:09.6
       3    Jeff Stephenson                   New Tazewell  TN      193   46        3      1:54:15.1   1:54:15.1
       4    Nicholas Epperson                 New Tazwell  TN       313   38        8      1:54:20.9   1:54:20.9
       5    Matt Long                         Seymour  TN           180   43       13      2:37:32.5   2:37:32.5
       6    Rick Moore                        Seymour  TN           181   59       21      3:06:38.3   3:06:38.3
       7    Joe Lipsey                        Seymour  TN           177   49       22      3:06:38.6   3:06:38.6

Wave 5

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mashal Varney                     Talbott  TN           209   40        6      2:04:58.4   2:04:58.4
       2    Victoria Stepp                    Talbott  TN           208   29        8      2:05:12.5   2:05:12.5
       3    Jani Zuber                        Bulls Gap  TN         212   19        9      2:06:53.2   2:06:53.2
       4    Melissa Zuber                     Bulls Gap  TN         213   44       10      2:06:53.3   2:06:53.3
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Cutshaw                     Whitesburg  TN        204   55        1      1:05:31.2   1:05:31.2
       2    Michael Cornett                   Morristown  TN        203   29        2      1:05:32.9   1:05:32.9
       3    Buddy Johnson                     Bean Station  TN      206   48        3      1:05:33.4   1:05:33.4
       4    Stewart Wheeler                   Knoxville  TN         210   24        4      2:04:51.0   2:04:51.0
       5    Tyler Pierce                      Knoxville  TN         207   26        5      2:04:51.3   2:04:51.3
       6    Scott Fine                        Morristown  TN        205   39        7      2:05:00.0   2:05:00.0
       7    Craig Zuber                       Bulls Gap  TN         211   47       11      2:06:57.4   2:06:57.4

Wave 6

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniela Sorto                     Morristown  TN        232   20        2      1:47:45.0   1:47:45.0
       2    Carol Zarate                      Rutledge  TN          234   20        6      1:47:46.7   1:47:46.7
       3    Kinleigh Holt                     Talbott  TN           226    8       10      1:48:04.0   1:48:04.0
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gerson Sorto                      Morristown  TN        233   17        1      1:47:45.0   1:47:45.0
       2    Antonio Serapio                   Morristown  TN        231   23        3      1:47:45.1   1:47:45.1
       3    Jovani Barajas                    Morristown  TN        224   19        4      1:47:45.4   1:47:45.4
       4    Jose Arteaga                      Morristown  TN        221   25        5      1:47:45.7   1:47:45.7
       5    Alex Martinez                     Morristown  TN        229   19        7      1:47:48.2   1:47:48.2
       6    Filo Lopez                        Johnson City  TN      228   29        8      1:47:48.5   1:47:48.5
       7    Wayne Holt                        Talbott  TN           227   46        9      1:48:03.9   1:48:03.9

Wave 7

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christina Love-Baldwin            Morristown  TN        242   42        4      3:54:45.1   3:54:45.1
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Yauri Martinez                    Morristown  TN        321   23        1      2:09:35.0   2:09:35.0
       2    Carlos Martinez                   Morristown  TN        322   23        2      2:33:30.5   2:33:30.5
       3    Caleb Denbow                      Morristown  TN        241   15        3      3:54:41.5   3:54:41.5