The Barefoot Benefit 5k

Age Group Results

October 16, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jacob Cohen Knoxville 102 19 2 6:12.4 6:12/M 1 6:09.7 6:09/M 1 6:20.1 6:20/M 18:42.3
2 2 Carl Slater Knoxville 49 27 1 6:11.9 6:11/M 2 6:21.6 6:21/M 2 6:39.9 6:39/M 19:13.4
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Michelle Johnson Knoxville 37 21 1 7:29.3 7:29/M 1 7:51.2 7:51/M 1 7:48.8 7:48/M 23:09.4
2 13 Jodie Mcintyre Knoxville TN 38 50 2 7:43.9 7:43/M 2 8:34.9 8:34/M 2 8:31.3 8:31/M 24:50.2
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Austin Clarke Seymour 5 11 2 9:12.6 9:12/M 1 16:09.6 16:09/M 1 14:04.2 14:04/M 39:26.4
DNF DNF Jackson Wansley Knoxville 42 6 1 8:40.3 8:40/M          
 
Top

Female 12 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Ashlyn Smith 10 10 1 7:24.0 7:24/M 1 9:25.9 9:25/M 1 9:38.8 9:38/M 26:28.8
 
Top

Male 13 to 18

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Brett Butler Maryville 31 18 2 7:51.2 7:51/M 1 10:27.5 10:27/M 2 10:20.4 10:20/M 28:39.1
2 28 Michael Heal Augusta 101 18 1 7:44.2 7:44/M 2 10:48.8 10:48/M 1 10:09.5 10:09/M 28:42.5
DNF DNF Josh Beeson 51 14 3 10:45.3 10:45/M          
 
Top

Female 13 to 18

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Madeleine Stanfield Knoxville 32 18 1 7:31.5 7:31/M 3 8:48.7 8:48/M 1 9:12.1 9:12/M 25:32.3
2 24 Ally Fesmire Brentwood 55 18 2 7:55.3 7:55/M 2 8:27.7 8:27/M 8 11:38.2 11:38/M 28:01.2
3 25 Reagan Homan Brentwood 89 18 3 7:55.5 7:55/M 1 8:27.4 8:27/M 9 11:43.8 11:43/M 28:06.7
4 27 Jude Campbell Columbia 72 18 5 8:48.6 8:48/M 4 10:11.1 10:11/M 2 9:40.7 9:40/M 28:40.4
5 34 Jordan Tornatore Clarksville 33 18 4 8:28.0 8:28/M 6 11:02.5 11:02/M 7 11:37.4 11:37/M 31:07.9
6 35 Kristiana Cozort Clayton 73 18 6 8:48.7 8:48/M 5 10:11.1 10:11/M 10 12:23.0 12:23/M 31:22.9
7 36 Ella Morin Knoxville 69 17 7 9:08.5 9:08/M 8 11:12.0 11:12/M 4 11:06.4 11:06/M 31:27.0
8 40 Shyanne East Maryville 13 15 9 10:25.5 10:25/M 7 11:03.8 11:03/M 3 10:56.8 10:56/M 32:26.2
9 41 Kendall Garland Spring Hill 63 17 8 10:04.7 10:04/M 9 11:18.0 11:18/M 6 11:11.7 11:11/M 32:34.4
10 53 Caroline Franck Denver 53 18 12 10:30.4 10:30/M 21 19:11.0 19:11/M 5 11:09.7 11:09/M 40:51.1
11 59 Cat Hunt Lynchburg 57 18 11 10:30.3 10:30/M 22 19:11.6 19:11/M 11 14:53.5 14:53/M 44:35.5
12 60 Hannah Clauss Aspen 54 18 14 10:36.6 10:36/M 19 19:03.2 19:03/M 13 14:55.9 14:55/M 44:35.7
13 61 Victoria Ball Brentwood 87 18 13 10:36.3 10:36/M 20 19:03.9 19:03/M 12 14:55.6 14:55/M 44:35.8
14 62 Georgia Drinnon Maryville 12 14 10 10:26.1 10:26/M 23 19:29.9 19:29/M 14 15:09.3 15:09/M 45:05.3
15 63 Kaitlin Morton McMinnville 52 18 19 15:27.0 15:27/M 12 14:30.7 14:30/M 16 15:48.2 15:48/M 45:46.0
16 64 Bayleigh Powers Union City 56 18 16 15:25.8 15:25/M 11 14:30.1 14:30/M 17 15:50.6 15:50/M 45:46.6
17 65 Emma Gorrell Wilmington 91 18 18 15:26.7 15:26/M 10 14:28.5 14:28/M 19 15:52.2 15:52/M 45:47.5
18 67 Kahsia Maddox Franklin 88 18 15 11:54.3 11:54/M 18 17:47.1 17:47/M 22 16:07.5 16:07/M 45:49.0
19 66 Rachel Walker Knoxville 34 18 17 15:26.0 15:26/M 13 14:31.1 14:31/M 18 15:51.8 15:51/M 45:49.0
20 72 Katelyn Swaim Jackson 95 18 24 17:39.6 17:39/M 14 16:35.0 16:35/M 15 15:32.7 15:32/M 49:47.3
21 77 Pender Lanam Brentwood 96 18 23 17:39.3 17:39/M 15 16:35.8 16:35/M 23 16:19.2 16:19/M 50:34.3
22 78 Hayley Schroeder Brentwood 97 18 21 17:21.2 17:21/M 16 17:07.3 17:07/M 20 16:06.5 16:06/M 50:35.1
23 79 Caroline Heatherly Knoxville 98 18 20 17:21.0 17:21/M 17 17:07.6 17:07/M 21 16:06.5 16:06/M 50:35.2
24 81 Nicole Clarke Seymour 6 15 25 19:43.9 19:43/M 24 19:55.5 19:55/M 24 21:15.2 21:15/M 1:00:54.7
DNF DNF Ragan Doyle Charleston 58 18 22 17:21.9 17:21/M          
 
Top

Male 19 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Connor Morel Knoxville 77 20 3 6:41.6 6:41/M 1 7:04.9 7:04/M 1 7:02.3 7:02/M 20:48.9
2 5 Jonathan Brewster Knoxville 99 21 1 6:17.5 6:17/M 2 7:28.2 7:28/M 2 7:48.9 7:48/M 21:34.6
3 6 Wylder May Knoxville 100 20 2 6:41.4 6:41/M 3 7:33.3 7:33/M 4 7:59.8 7:59/M 22:14.5
4 7 Andrew Wyatt Knoxville 82 27 4 6:50.8 6:50/M 4 7:50.9 7:50/M 3 7:59.2 7:59/M 22:40.9
5 9 Stephen Nash Brentwood 76 20 5 7:07.2 7:07/M 5 7:52.4 7:52/M 5 8:11.3 8:11/M 23:11.0
6 12 Timothy Blake Birchwood 27 23 6 7:16.1 7:16/M 6 8:26.9 8:26/M 6 8:36.8 8:36/M 24:19.8
7 29 Danny Barry Knoxville 75 20 7 7:27.7 7:27/M 7 10:58.3 10:58/M 8 10:20.5 10:20/M 28:46.6
8 39 Michael McLaughiln Knoxville 25 20 9 8:37.9 8:37/M 12 13:54.5 13:54/M 7 9:25.6 9:25/M 31:58.1
9 45 Austin Stanford Knoxville 16 21 11 9:17.5 9:17/M 8 11:48.0 11:48/M 9 12:27.8 12:27/M 33:33.4
10 47 Charles Beeson 50 19 13 10:32.5 10:32/M 11 13:30.6 13:30/M 10 13:35.0 13:35/M 37:38.2
11 49 David Swanson Seymour 8 22 14 10:33.0 10:33/M 13 13:59.7 13:59/M 12 14:13.3 14:13/M 38:46.0
12 51 Ben Poole Knoxville 78 21 16 12:52.7 12:52/M 9 13:04.0 13:04/M 11 13:37.6 13:37/M 39:34.3
13 54 Steven Williams Knoxville 66 21 10 8:42.5 8:42/M 16 18:19.2 18:19/M 13 14:31.9 14:31/M 41:33.6
14 70 Jacob Zoller Oak Ridge 103 22 17 12:53.3 12:53/M 15 15:34.9 15:34/M 16 18:25.2 18:25/M 46:53.5
15 83 Ian Miller Jefferson CitY 18 28 19 26:16.1 26:16/M 17 21:20.6 21:20/M 15 18:09.1 18:09/M 1:05:45.8
16 84 Zach Aldredge Jefferson City 22 22 18 25:10.7 25:10/M 18 22:28.4 22:28/M 14 18:06.8 18:06/M 1:05:45.9
DNF DNF Adam Blix Knoxville 104 22 12 9:19.2 9:19/M 14 14:47.7 14:47/M      
DNF DNF Russell Cate Seymour 41 27 15 12:32.9 12:32/M 10 13:24.5 13:24/M      
DNF DNF Logan Rosenberg Knoxville 23 20 8 8:37.6 8:37/M          
 
Top

Female 19 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Sarah Douglass Knoxville 85 21 1 8:14.6 8:14/M 1 8:36.2 8:36/M 5 9:05.8 9:05/M 25:56.6
2 20 Whitley T Erwin 60 20 8 9:18.8 9:18/M 2 9:42.4 9:42/M 3 8:38.4 8:38/M 27:39.6
3 21 Ashley Job Murfreesboro 80 21 2 8:30.2 8:30/M 9 10:43.6 10:43/M 1 8:34.0 8:34/M 27:47.8
4 22 Riley Self Murfreesboro 79 21 3 8:30.4 8:30/M 8 10:43.3 10:43/M 2 8:36.2 8:36/M 27:50.0
5 23 Emily Lynch Erwin 59 19 7 9:18.8 9:18/M 3 9:42.8 9:42/M 4 8:58.6 8:58/M 28:00.2
6 31 Anabel Winants Knoxville 47 20 5 9:10.2 9:10/M 4 9:57.0 9:57/M 6 10:06.6 10:06/M 29:13.9
7 32 Emma Napier Knoxville 45 20 4 8:45.8 8:45/M 5 10:18.8 10:18/M 7 11:15.4 11:15/M 30:20.0
8 44 Lauren Kataja Knoxville 15 20 9 10:23.4 10:23/M 7 10:41.9 10:41/M 8 12:27.8 12:27/M 33:33.1
9 46 Chelsea Parrott 9 23 6 9:11.8 9:11/M 6 10:31.7 10:31/M 9 14:05.6 14:05/M 33:49.2
10 55 Alexis Fluty Knoxville 86 22 12 11:52.8 11:52/M 12 15:15.3 15:15/M 10 14:57.0 14:57/M 42:05.2
11 56 Katie Hatfield Knoxville 68 26 10 11:10.2 11:10/M 13 15:51.4 15:51/M 12 15:06.6 15:06/M 42:08.2
12 57 Sam Kistner Knoxville 67 23 11 11:10.3 11:10/M 14 15:51.9 15:51/M 11 15:06.1 15:06/M 42:08.3
13 68 Carley Mahaffey Kingsport 90 19 16 15:26.3 15:26/M 11 14:30.8 14:30/M 15 15:52.3 15:52/M 45:49.5
14 71 Meghan Culbert Nashville 94 19 17 17:20.1 17:20/M 16 17:08.2 17:08/M 13 15:18.7 15:18/M 49:47.0
15 73 Kenleigh Edwards Knoxville 93 19 18 17:20.4 17:20/M 15 16:55.8 16:55/M 14 15:32.0 15:32/M 49:48.2
16 82 Shelby Swanson Seymour 7 24 20 19:43.7 19:43/M 19 19:55.5 19:55/M 16 21:24.9 21:24/M 1:01:04.1
DNF DNF Grayson Woolery Knoxville 70 20 13 11:56.0 11:56/M 10 14:07.2 14:07/M      
DNF DNF Kat Moore Maryville 92 19 15 13:51.6 13:51/M 17 17:51.6 17:51/M      
DNF DNF Kaitlin Garland Knoxville 62 20 14 13:04.6 13:04/M 18 18:38.9 18:38/M      
DNF DNF Kristen Miller Jefferson CitY 17 28 21 25:10.5 25:10/M 20 22:25.9 22:25/M      
DNF DNF Ashley Kelner Knoxville 24 20 19 17:57.0 17:57/M          
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Raymond Cate Seymour 40 30 1 6:14.4 6:14/M 1 7:19.8 7:19/M 1 7:53.1 7:53/M 21:27.3
2 38 Chris Rose 64 33 2 9:43.1 9:43/M 2 11:02.4 11:02/M 2 10:59.7 10:59/M 31:45.3
3 48 Dan Kouvas 65 33 3 11:33.5 11:33/M 3 13:07.3 13:07/M 3 13:36.2 13:36/M 38:17.0
DNF DNF Matt Ritchey Maryville 36 32 4 20:39.2 20:39/M          
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Amy Kouvas Knoxville 61 37 1 9:43.4 9:43/M 1 11:02.3 11:02/M 1 10:59.5 10:59/M 31:45.2
2 52 Katie Ritchey Maryville 35 32 2 11:13.7 11:13/M 2 14:56.3 14:56/M 2 13:42.5 13:42/M 39:52.5
DNF DNF Anastasia Kiosya Sevierville 30 32 3 13:16.1 13:16/M 3 15:09.7 15:09/M      
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Wes Wansley Knoxville 44 40 1 8:36.7 8:36/M 1 8:29.5 8:29/M 1 8:41.9 8:41/M 25:48.2
2 43 Richard Heshike Knoxville 48 43 2 9:59.8 9:59/M 2 11:59.2 11:59/M 2 11:24.7 11:24/M 33:23.7
3 75 Mike Fox Seymour 11 46 3 16:52.8 16:52/M 3 17:28.8 17:28/M 3 16:00.9 16:00/M 50:22.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Wendy Wansley Knoxville 43 40 1 10:06.7 10:06/M 1 10:25.2 10:25/M 1 10:16.2 10:16/M 30:48.2
2 76 Bonnie Fox Seymour 14 46 2 16:47.4 16:47/M 2 17:32.6 17:32/M 2 16:03.1 16:03/M 50:23.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kevin Tomsovic Knoxville 39 56 1 7:33.9 7:33/M 1 8:16.7 8:16/M 1 8:11.1 8:11/M 24:01.7
2 19 Tom Beeson 46 50 2 8:25.2 8:25/M 2 9:24.2 9:24/M 2 9:48.4 9:48/M 27:37.8
3 30 Cameron Norris 29 51 3 9:19.5 9:19/M 3 9:36.2 9:36/M 3 10:03.3 10:03/M 28:59.1
4 74 Chad Clarke Seymour 4 51 4 17:16.8 17:16/M 4 17:27.6 17:27/M 4 15:33.0 15:33/M 50:17.4
DNF DNF David Aldredge Jefferson CitY 20 51 5 25:12.1 25:12/M 5 22:31.2 22:31/M      
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Norma Leverenz 28 51 1 9:27.3 9:27/M 1 11:20.8 11:20/M 1 12:34.5 12:34/M 33:22.6
2 58 Laurie Doty White House 71 58 3 13:40.8 13:40/M 3 15:40.9 15:40/M 2 14:51.0 14:51/M 44:12.8
3 69 Taimi Olsen 115 51 2 12:53.2 12:53/M 2 15:34.9 15:34/M 3 18:24.8 18:24/M 46:52.9
4 80 Barbara Clarke Seymour 3 51 4 19:41.6 19:41/M 4 19:44.5 19:44/M 4 19:16.7 19:16/M 58:42.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jody Hinds 74 66 1 7:40.8 7:40/M 1 8:01.1 8:01/M 1 7:56.0 7:56/M 23:38.0
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Ernest Cadotte Knoxville TN 81 70 1 8:38.2 8:38/M 1 9:20.4 9:20/M 1 9:31.3 9:31/M 27:30.0