Goggled Gobbler 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Green Alcoa TN 95 34 1 18:41.3 6:02/M
2 Aj Kaylor Sevierville TN 129 16 2 19:00.7 6:09/M
3 Eric Barbara Clearwater FL 10 33 3 19:22.5 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Klein Maryville TN 139 30 11 21:43.8 7:01/M
2 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 100 37 12 21:45.2 7:03/M
3 Amy Jones Maryville TN 122 50 13 21:50.4 7:05/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Foust Roswell GA 81 9 28 23:54.2 7:44/M
2 Colton Jenkins Friendsville TN 116 8 73 27:43.4 8:57/M
3 Camden Johnson Maryville TN 117 7 79 27:53.3 9:02/M
4 Cameron Galyon Louisville TN 88 9 155 34:27.7 11:10/M
5 Knox Johnson Soddy Daisy TN 119 8 190 38:28.1 12:35/M
6 Sealey Ross Dripping Springs TX 195 9 192 38:40.3 12:39/M
7 Elijah Best Maryville TN 23 6 205 41:10.5 13:22/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Davidson Maryville TN 53 9 158 34:42.2 11:13/M
2 Alison Erhart Alcoa TN 65 9 159 34:47.0 11:23/M
3 Lilly Potts Saint Augustine FL 189 9 164 35:16.0 11:28/M
4 Adelaide Woerner Ballwin MO 245 8 196 39:24.5 12:55/M
5 Isabella Waters Woodstock GA 226 7 212 43:55.0 14:20/M
6 Carys Woerner Ballwin MO 246 8 226 47:14.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathanael Barnett Maryville TN 98 13 27 23:26.6 7:35/M
2 Caleb Houser Sevierville TN 109 11 48 25:26.1 8:13/M
3 Reece Emrick Aurora OH 64 13 50 25:36.7 8:21/M
4 William Foust Roswell GA 83 12 82 28:05.1 9:05/M
5 Fritz Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 148 12 132 31:54.4 10:29/M
6 Godwin Beebe Knoxville TN 16 10 169 35:24.5 11:35/M
7 Sam Webb Maryville TN 233 10 179 37:15.4 12:07/M
8 Peyton Cromwell 257 10 200 40:01.1 12:55/M
9 Jackson Warren Alcoa TN 223 12 208 41:40.7 13:30/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Estridge Louisville TN 73 13 21 23:04.7 7:27/M
2 Elizabeth Giffin Maryville TN 90 12 23 23:18.3 7:32/M
3 Jacy Daly Alcoa TN 51 10 53 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Annalise Erhart Alcoa TN 66 12 80 28:00.8 9:10/M
5 Claire Houser Sevierville TN 111 10 91 28:29.3 9:12/M
6 Caroline Stenfors Windsor CO 212 10 92 28:29.8 9:13/M
7 Ella Witucki Maryville TN 242 13 149 33:46.8 11:05/M
8 Bryson Smith Pelham AL 204 12 156 34:29.7 11:09/M
9 Sirenity Curtis 259 12 221 46:21.0 14:58/M
10 Hagan Griffith Ballwin MO 97 11 224 47:08.2 15:25/M
11 Abby Cromwell Maryville TN 258 10 243 55:54.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Salcido Maryville TN 197 18 5 20:54.3 6:47/M
2 William Grinder Maryville TN 99 14 22 23:15.8 7:31/M
3 Drew Ohsiek Maryville TN 183 14 24 23:18.5 7:32/M
4 Ben Standfield 264 14 35 24:36.6 8:01/M
5 Berkley Mason Maryville TN 171 19 40 24:56.0 8:05/M
6 Noah Ohsiek Maryville TN 184 14 42 24:58.5 8:04/M
7 Braden Beebe Knoxville TN 14 15 51 25:40.5 8:29/M
8 Kirpal Khalsa Maryville TN 135 14 58 26:19.1 8:40/M
9 Isaac Keller Maryville TN 132 19 62 26:44.9 8:39/M
10 Andrew Holder 272 17 69 27:24.1 8:54/M
11 Ted Koller Mission KS 144 14 109 29:26.6 9:32/M
12 Luke Keller Maryville TN 133 14 136 32:40.0 10:39/M
13 Adam Jones Maryville TN 121 14 154 34:23.8 11:09/M
14 Weston Beebe Knoxville TN 19 18 171 35:25.9 11:36/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Koller Mission KS 143 17 56 26:03.4 8:26/M
2 Hannah Rodriguez Maryville TN 192 19 71 27:29.5 8:55/M
3 Madilyn Stark Knoxville TN 210 14 94 28:39.2 9:23/M
4 Macy Waters Maryville TN 227 17 121 30:26.6 9:58/M
5 Emma Hendrickson Maryville TN 105 15 146 33:32.1 10:55/M
6 Ella Knight Seymour TN 140 14 170 35:25.5 11:25/M
7 Kendall Estep Germantown TN 71 18 219 45:38.6 14:54/M
8 Frankie Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 147 16 227 48:08.8 15:50/M
9 Indra Khalsa Maryville TN 134 18 229 48:12.7 15:51/M
10 Hayley Roddy Maynardville TN 191 19 245 56:12.5 18:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franklin Beebe Knoxville TN 15 20 17 22:37.1 7:24/M
2 Patrick Field 271 20 29 23:54.6 7:54/M
3 Daniel Day Goldsboro NC 56 24 143 33:11.0 10:49/M
4 Evan Warren Alcoa TN 222 21 151 34:02.3 11:02/M
5 Eli Durant Maryville TN 61 20 241 54:20.3 17:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Graumann Greenville NC 93 22 63 26:46.0 8:42/M
2 Alison Dutton Maryville TN 62 21 81 28:03.9 9:06/M
3 Anna Hathcock Seymour TN 103 20 83 28:09.2 9:10/M
4 Mackenzie Lamon Maryville TN 151 23 107 29:20.9 9:37/M
5 Mariah Lopez Maryville TN 159 24 130 31:42.3 10:15/M
6 Elizatbeth Keller Maryville TN 131 21 147 33:34.9 10:56/M
7 Kate Proffitt 268 22 172 35:48.1 11:47/M
8 Rachel Day Goldsboro NC 57 24 183 37:26.2 12:12/M
9 Anna Akins Atlanta GA 4 23 207 41:20.0 13:23/M
10 Emily Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 146 22 228 48:09.1 15:50/M
11 Natalie Beaty Maryville TN 13 20 242 54:22.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 47 26 8 20:59.3 6:47/M
2 Cameron Woolsey Seattle WA 249 28 9 21:15.3 6:58/M
3 John Duggan Alcoa TN 59 26 10 21:41.2 7:01/M
4 Phillip Mason Maryville TN 172 27 18 22:44.6 7:22/M
5 Grant Allard Travelers Rest SC 7 28 20 23:02.5 7:30/M
6 Dakota Boring Maryville TN 26 27 37 24:41.8 8:01/M
7 David Witucki Maryville TN 240 28 52 25:44.2 8:31/M
8 Trey Huffine Mount Pleasant SC 115 29 57 26:18.7 8:37/M
9 Dylan Witucki Maryville TN 241 26 87 28:25.5 9:22/M
10 Grant Romig Acworth GA 193 29 95 28:45.4 9:25/M
11 Chris Mulhall Hendersonville TN 180 27 100 29:05.3 9:25/M
12 Chris Smith Alabaster AL 205 27 114 29:35.0 9:34/M
13 Nathan Smith Maryville TN 207 27 167 35:19.7 11:25/M
14 Matthew Jordan Friendsville TN 126 27 194 38:54.2 12:37/M
15 Dalton Graumann Pensacola FL 91 25 215 45:08.6 14:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Achelis Mount Pleasant SC 1 27 38 24:43.3 8:06/M
2 Stephanie Campbell Seattle WA 40 25 112 29:31.2 9:41/M
3 Julie Campbell Seattle WA 39 27 113 29:31.2 9:41/M
4 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 48 27 201 40:09.4 13:04/M
5 Jessica Graumann Pensacola FL 92 25 216 45:09.3 14:49/M
6 Kirsten Martin Maryville TN 168 25 235 52:16.6 17:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jordan Maryville TN 124 32 7 20:57.3 6:46/M
2 Gregory Martin Alcoa TN 167 34 14 22:17.8 7:20/M
3 Jeremy Lubkeman Fort Myers FL 160 34 16 22:36.7 7:18/M
4 Sam Wagner 253 32 31 24:08.8 7:54/M
5 Kerry Strunk 255 34 43 25:01.2 8:11/M
6 Brandon Toomey Maryville TN 220 31 65 27:01.3 8:51/M
7 Ben Brooks Acworth GA 29 34 66 27:10.1 8:54/M
8 Samuel Yoder High Point NC 251 31 90 28:29.1 9:13/M
9 David Brooks Acworth GA 30 31 98 28:59.7 9:30/M
10 Jon Swenson Saint Paul MN 215 34 176 36:45.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Cole Maryville TN 43 34 19 22:50.3 7:23/M
2 Melissa White Alcoa TN 237 34 36 24:38.7 8:02/M
3 Bethany Nguyen Athens GA 181 30 46 25:18.6 8:13/M
4 Kate Welle 252 31 54 25:51.7 8:26/M
5 Whitney Johnson Maryville TN 120 32 78 27:51.5 9:01/M
6 Julia Compton Kingsport TN 45 34 84 28:12.1 9:07/M
7 Sara Winkle Maryville TN 239 31 93 28:38.5 9:16/M
8 Sabrina Manis Maryville TN 164 31 99 29:03.8 9:29/M
9 Devon Brooks Acworth GA 31 34 101 29:06.0 9:32/M
10 Nicole Barbara Hendersonville TN 11 30 102 29:07.5 9:25/M
11 Laurel Martin Alcoa TN 169 33 118 30:20.1 9:54/M
12 Christin Browning Maryville TN 32 31 135 32:32.0 10:40/M
13 Samantha Wolfe Maryville TN 248 33 142 33:07.2 10:45/M
14 Kelly Lubkeman Fort Myers FL 161 33 160 34:50.7 11:16/M
15 Chelsea Swenson Saint Paul MN 214 32 189 38:27.4 12:30/M
16 Jessica Lloyd Maryville TN 156 30 202 40:51.2 13:16/M
17 Kristen Baron Maryville TN 12 31 209 43:19.1 14:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Weatherbee Maryville TN 229 35 6 20:57.0 6:52/M
2 Thomas Nguyen Athens GA 182 35 25 23:18.5 7:34/M
3 Wesley Blalock Maryville TN 25 37 41 24:57.8 8:11/M
4 Zack Houser Franklin TN 114 35 47 25:20.9 8:14/M
5 Matt Compton Kingsport TN 46 37 89 28:27.9 9:16/M
6 Richard Burchfield Alcoa TN 35 35 119 30:22.7 9:56/M
7 Rufus Lockwood Smithville MO 158 38 166 35:19.3 11:31/M
8 Sam Ross Dripping Springs TX 194 37 193 38:42.3 12:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hall 267 37 45 25:09.3 8:11/M
2 Jessica Flinchum Maryville TN 78 35 72 27:34.8 9:03/M
3 Leslie Wester 260 38 128 31:13.3 10:12/M
4 Grace Houser Monument CO 112 38 129 31:31.3 10:15/M
5 Diana Curtis Maryville TN 49 35 134 32:12.6 10:35/M
6 Sarah Stenfors Windsor CO 213 37 153 34:20.2 11:09/M
7 Kara Potts Saint Augustine FL 188 39 174 35:59.6 11:42/M
8 Emily Webb Maryville TN 232 38 181 37:20.2 12:08/M
9 Kasie Johnson Soddy Daisy TN 118 35 187 38:25.0 12:34/M
10 Maressa Potter Maryville TN 187 37 198 39:30.3 12:52/M
11 Rachel Best Maryville TN 24 35 204 41:03.6 13:20/M
12 Melissa Waters Woodstock GA 228 39 213 43:58.6 14:22/M
13 Amy Locke Talladega AL 157 35 246 56:38.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Floyd Sevierville TN 80 41 4 20:07.6 6:30/M
2 Jack Daly Alcoa TN 50 43 26 23:22.5 7:36/M
3 James Wester 261 43 32 24:19.4 7:59/M
4 David Hall 266 43 39 24:44.7 8:04/M
5 Mike Woerner Ballwin MO 247 42 44 25:07.1 8:18/M
6 Brian Whitlock 256 43 60 26:22.5 8:35/M
7 Scott Hakaim Louisville TN 102 42 67 27:11.0 8:50/M
8 Robby Klawitter Walland TN 138 40 122 30:27.5 9:58/M
9 Michael Foust Roswell GA 82 40 138 32:47.3 10:37/M
10 Michael Erhart Alcoa TN 68 42 162 35:00.7 11:27/M
11 Dave Webb Maryville TN 231 40 180 37:19.8 12:08/M
12 Ellen Woerner 263 40 225 47:13.0 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Patrick Maryville TN 186 42 64 27:01.2 8:51/M
2 Jennifer Whitehead Maryville TN 238 41 68 27:11.8 8:48/M
3 Margaret Emrick Aurora OH 63 44 74 27:46.8 9:04/M
4 Nicole Klawitter Walland TN 137 43 85 28:12.3 9:15/M
5 Tanya Davidson Maryville TN 55 42 88 28:26.0 9:11/M
6 Amy Houser Sevierville TN 108 41 96 28:54.9 9:24/M
7 Jennifer Daly Alcoa TN 52 44 111 29:30.1 9:34/M
8 Barbara Mattern Kodak TN 173 43 131 31:52.1 10:34/M
9 Meghann Erhart Alcoa TN 67 40 163 35:02.3 11:25/M
10 Christy Rutledge Maryville TN 196 40 199 39:58.7 12:55/M
11 Jane Phillips 270 44 203 40:56.7 13:19/M
12 Sharon Flenniken Seymour TN 77 43 210 43:49.6 14:12/M
13 Jenny Knight Seymour TN 141 40 211 43:51.9 14:13/M
14 Michelle Carnes Maryville TN 41 44 223 46:49.5 15:21/M
15 Jennifer Marrison Greenback TN 165 40 237 53:45.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Stanfield 265 48 86 28:24.5 9:15/M
2 Kyle Davidson Maryville TN 54 45 97 28:59.2 9:22/M
3 Alan McKinney Maryville TN 177 49 126 30:54.9 10:11/M
4 Garrett Estep Germantown TN 70 48 173 35:58.9 11:46/M
5 Jason Smith Pelham AL 206 45 184 37:28.4 12:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Khalsa Maryville TN 136 49 55 25:58.0 8:40/M
2 Dalynn Lawson Greenback TN 153 46 115 29:49.4 9:44/M
3 Gretchen Stark Knoxville TN 209 48 117 30:04.1 9:50/M
4 Lola Shelton Maryville TN 202 46 145 33:15.8 10:51/M
5 Beth Lail Friendsville TN 149 45 152 34:17.0 11:11/M
6 Michele Adams Maryville TN 2 46 161 34:50.8 11:22/M
7 Megan Jones Maryville TN 123 48 175 36:06.4 11:42/M
8 Amy Griffith Ballwin MO 96 45 195 39:21.6 12:54/M
9 Kelly Brewer Maryville TN 27 46 197 39:30.1 12:52/M
10 Stephanie Estep Germantown TN 72 48 233 51:24.2 16:45/M
11 Sherri Martin Maryville TN 170 49 236 52:17.4 17:04/M
12 Jennifer Weghorst 269 46 238 53:50.0 17:34/M
13 Robin Beebe Knoxville TN 18 49 244 56:10.9 18:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 101 50 15 22:22.1 7:14/M
2 Rob Field Mount Pleasant SC 76 54 30 24:04.3 7:57/M
3 Daniel Steiger Maryville TN 211 53 33 24:25.1 7:55/M
4 Greg Hathcock Seymour TN 104 50 34 24:27.2 7:58/M
5 Marty McCarter Greenback TN 175 52 70 27:24.3 8:54/M
6 Joe Mattern Kodak TN 174 54 76 27:49.5 9:15/M
7 Daniel Jordan Friendsville TN 125 52 116 29:58.2 9:43/M
8 Reid Beebe Knoxville TN 17 51 125 30:53.4 10:08/M
9 Andreas Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 145 51 133 31:55.8 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Lyttle Maryville TN 162 54 104 29:13.7 9:29/M
2 Melissa Field Mount Pleasant SC 75 52 108 29:22.3 9:40/M
3 Traci Fritz Maryville TN 86 50 123 30:31.9 10:03/M
4 Rebecca Sobieski Louisville TN 208 50 127 31:03.0 10:05/M
5 Sandy Schnatz Milford OH 199 51 137 32:46.1 10:45/M
6 Judith Witucki Maryville TN 243 53 148 33:43.5 11:05/M
7 Karen Koller Mission KS 142 53 182 37:21.8 12:08/M
8 Dorothy Campbell Maryville TN 38 53 222 46:29.8 15:04/M
9 Shannon Warren Alcoa TN 224 51 232 50:51.1 16:27/M
10 Cherri Carr Maryville TN 42 53 239 53:51.5 17:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Fritz Maryville TN 85 56 105 29:16.8 9:38/M
2 Rod Schnatz Milford OH 198 56 120 30:26.5 10:01/M
3 Jerry Shelgren Maryville TN 201 59 141 33:07.2 10:46/M
4 Richard Witucki Maryville TN 244 55 177 36:47.7 12:06/M
5 Lyn Akins Atlanta GA 5 58 185 37:47.4 12:14/M
6 Jeff Yoder Dyersville IA 250 58 191 38:31.0 12:31/M
7 Curtis Martin Maryville TN 166 56 234 52:11.4 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Teffeteller Maryville TN 219 55 49 25:34.5 8:18/M
2 Annabel Henley Knoxville TN 106 56 157 34:36.7 11:14/M
3 Terry Akins Atlanta GA 6 55 168 35:20.7 11:27/M
4 Wilma Proffitt Maryville TN 190 57 186 38:06.2 12:32/M
5 Kitty McClanahan Maryville TN 176 58 217 45:20.2 14:48/M
6 Suzie Allard Maryville TN 8 58 218 45:22.7 14:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Teffeteller Maryville TN 218 61 77 27:49.9 9:02/M
2 Gregg Marion 262 60 103 29:13.0 9:32/M
3 Shawn Kane Maryville TN 128 62 178 37:13.3 12:05/M
4 Larry Coleman Maryville TN 44 63 220 46:09.6 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Minser Maryville TN 179 64 75 27:48.1 9:01/M
2 Peggy Kane Maryville TN 127 61 188 38:25.9 12:29/M
3 Mary Leitnaker Knoxville TN 155 64 206 41:15.8 13:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Lambert Alcoa TN 150 69 59 26:21.1 8:32/M
2 Taylor Weatherbee Walland TN 230 68 61 26:38.6 8:46/M
3 Al Leitch Seymour TN 69 69 140 32:52.9 10:42/M
4 Mike McMahan Maryville TN 178 67 165 35:17.1 11:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candice Houser Maryville TN 110 68 139 32:50.4 10:40/M
2 Gwyn Hanie 254 67 150 33:48.3 10:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Adkisson Maryville TN 3 76 106 29:19.6 9:32/M
2 Frank Bushakra Knoxville TN 37 70 110 29:28.4 9:33/M
3 Jerry P'Pool Maryville TN 185 71 124 30:47.5 10:05/M
4 Bob Fugitt Sweetwater TN 87 70 144 33:13.3 10:45/M
5 William Kelch Knoxville TN 130 73 231 48:45.0 15:59/M
6 David Mabry Maryville TN 163 71 240 53:54.8 17:36/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pauline Bellah Knoxville TN 20 70 214 44:31.1 14:32/M
2 Connie Field Maryville TN 74 78 230 48:25.6 15:54/M