Spring Forward 5K

Age Group Results

March 19, 2016


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


5K Men: 1-39 40-99
5K Women: 1-39 40-99
Kids Fun Run Men: 1-99
Kids Fun Run Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Mizo Seymour TN 62 31 1 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Thomas Kenner Seymour TN 26 13 2 23:41.3 7:38/M
3 Keaton Hyke Seymour TN 21 14 3 24:37.4 7:56/M
4 Jack Peterson Knoxville TN 36 33 6 25:06.3 8:06/M
5 Jason Orange Sevierville TN 56 18 7 25:38.1 8:16/M
6 Eddie Hoss Knoxville TN 20 35 10 26:30.0 8:33/M
7 Melvin Evans Knoxville TN 61 38 11 27:25.5 8:51/M
8 George Ramos Cleveland TN 39 29 13 29:03.6 9:22/M
9 Josh Land Evensville TN 28 29 15 29:18.9 9:27/M
10 Brandon Schartz Charlottesville VA 40 32 17 31:31.1 10:10/M
11 Brian Hardison Knoxville TN 18 39 28 44:46.2 14:26/M
12 Kathy Xanders Madisonville TN 54 13 44 57:25.7 18:31/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anabel Fierro Clinton TN 14 29 9 25:58.9 8:23/M
2 Amy LeRoy Lawrenceburg KY 32 29 18 32:00.5 10:19/M
3 Jazmine Kennedy Clinton TN 24 22 20 34:43.0 11:12/M
4 Kate Schartz Charlottesville VA 41 29 22 39:59.8 12:54/M
5 Samantha Goins La Follette TN 16 27 23 40:55.8 13:12/M
6 Kelly Mihalik Knoxville TN 33 30 25 42:17.3 13:38/M
7 Meredith Schartz Broken Arrow OK 42 28 27 44:19.8 14:18/M
8 Morgan Haun Knoxville TN 19 27 29 44:46.2 14:26/M
9 Leah Cannon Lexington KY 3 37 31 47:35.1 15:21/M
10 Megan Land Evensville TN 29 28 32 47:35.1 15:21/M
11 Emily Boller Rockford TN 2 26 33 48:14.9 15:34/M
12 Olivia Owens Rockford TN 34 25 34 48:15.4 15:34/M
13 Brittany Perryman Seymour TN 35 21 35 50:06.6 16:10/M
14 Chloe Shirley Dandridge TN 65 10 38 54:32.2 17:35/M
15 Kami Donough Seymour TN 66 8 39 54:36.6 17:37/M
16 Chrissy Deniakis KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 11 28 40 57:11.1 18:27/M
17 Rachel Baker Loudon TN 1 35 42 57:25.3 18:31/M
18 Ada Webber Dandridge TN 51 28 47 59:51.6 19:18/M
19 Emily Ramos Cleveland TN 38 30 48 1:00:14.7 19:26/M
20 Elizabeth Schneider Knoxville TN 44 24 49 1:01:47.6 19:56/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Goulart Newtown CT 17 66 4 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Eddie Stooksbury Powell TN 60 52 5 24:47.8 8:00/M
3 Dan Schweickhardt Alcoa TN 45 62 12 28:51.5 9:18/M
4 Al Leitch Seymour TN 31 66 16 30:59.8 10:00/M
5 Bob Stoker Rock Hill SC 47 54 19 33:09.1 10:42/M
6 Richard Schartz Broken Arrow OK 43 57 30 47:23.7 15:17/M
7 Arun Deean Lenoir City TN 9 65 45 57:33.6 18:34/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Kenner Seymour TN 25 44 8 25:39.3 8:16/M
2 Kellie Widner Seymour TN 53 49 14 29:13.4 9:25/M
3 Stacy Lane Knoxville TN 30 41 21 39:42.3 12:48/M
4 Dianna Weston Havana FL 52 62 24 41:11.8 13:17/M
5 Jane Clawson-Palfi Belleville MI 6 42 26 43:56.4 14:10/M
6 Patti Collins Lawrenceville GA 7 59 36 52:59.7 17:05/M
7 Jeanie Stoker Rock Hill SC 48 57 37 52:59.8 17:05/M
8 Donna Deean Lenoir City TN 10 54 41 57:24.5 18:31/M
9 Linda Keck Loudon TN 23 61 43 57:25.6 18:31/M
10 Kathy Xanders Madisonville TN 55 54 46 57:33.8 18:34/M
11 Beverly Glaspie Seymour TN 15 61 50 1:24:56.5 27:24/M
12 Kelli Hyke Seymour TN 22 53 51 1:25:22.0 27:32/M
 

Kids Fun Run

Top

Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AJ Donough Seymour TN 12 10 1 4:10.5 4:10/M
2 Coltron Shirley Dandridge TN 57 13 2 4:30.7 4:30/M
3 Lincoln Donough Seymour TN 63 4 3 4:46.1 4:46/M
4 Eli Shirley Dandridge TN 58 11 4 4:54.5 4:54/M
Top

Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kami Donough Seymour TN 13 8 5 4:58.7 4:58/M
2 Chloe Shirley Dandridge TN 59 10 6 5:00.1 5:00/M