Cherokee Tomahawk 5k

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Results By Race Day Events


5k Men: 14-99
5k Women: 1-13 14-99
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99

5k

Top

13 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marley Townsend                                          35             5        20:59.6     20:59.6
       2    Emory Townsend                                           34            18        24:48.0     24:48.0
       3    Katelyn Overton                                          22            34        33:50.7     33:50.7
Top

14 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Wolski                                             45             2        18:35.0     18:35.0
       2    Chelsey Vaughan                                          37             9        22:56.0     22:56.0
       3    Janna Reed                                               50            14        24:13.3     24:13.3
       4    Lane McCarty                                             53            19        25:02.7     25:02.7
       5    Minette Townsend                                         36            21        26:14.4     26:14.4
       6    Courtney Epps Read                                       26            22        26:51.0     26:51.0
       7    Lindsay Cates                                             3            30        31:21.4     31:21.4
       8    Melissa Johnson                                          17            33        33:42.8     33:42.8
       9    Christy Overton                                          21            35        34:07.9     34:07.9
      10    Heidi Zirkle                                             40            37        39:49.2     39:49.2
      11    Jelitta Stansberry                                       30            38        40:01.7     40:01.7
      12    Debra Ralls                                              25            39        41:01.4     41:01.4
      13    Denise Ledden                                            18            40        45:45.5     45:45.5
      14    Meredith Sloan                                           29            41        46:48.0     46:48.0
      15    Lara Fleming                                              5            42        46:48.5     46:48.5
Top

14 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bradley Adams                                            46             1        17:39.7     17:39.7
       2    Matt Googe                                               54             3        19:20.7     19:20.7
       3    Ross Hawks                                               57             4        20:17.2     20:17.2
       4    Jackson Vaughan                                          38             6        21:05.7     21:05.7
       5    Jared Lawrence                                           52             7        22:00.5     22:00.5
       6    Jimmy Delaney                                            49             8        22:09.9     22:09.9
       7    Josh Todd                                                48            10        23:14.5     23:14.5
       8    Mark Love                                                56            11        23:26.6     23:26.6
       9    Christopher Fuller                                       51            12        23:55.8     23:55.8
      10    David Owens                                              55            13        24:02.9     24:02.9
      11    Brandon Hopkins                                          15            15        24:17.2     24:17.2
      12    Bo Townsend                                              33            16        24:37.8     24:37.8
      13    Patrick Martin                                           20            17        24:45.9     24:45.9
      14    Marcus Hall                                              12            20        26:02.3     26:02.3
      15    Chris Almond                                             47            23        27:22.8     27:22.8
      16    Noah Fleming                                              6            24        27:26.0     27:26.0
      17    Greg Swersky                                             31            25        29:12.3     29:12.3
      18    Jerry Bodie                                               1            26        29:12.5     29:12.5
      19    Bruce Hartman                                            14            27        29:12.6     29:12.6
      20    Jack Davidson                                             4            28        30:20.1     30:20.1
      21    David Martin                                             19            29        31:18.3     31:18.3
      22    Josh Read                                                27            31        32:09.4     32:09.4
      23    Mark Williams                                            39            32        32:14.8     32:14.8
      24    Jerry Punch                                              24            36        35:39.3     35:39.3

Athena

Top

99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marissa Hahn                                             10             1        46:22.1     46:22.1
       2    Keri Tibbals                                             32             2        47:00.2     47:00.2

Clydesdale

Top

99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Carter                                             2             1        26:35.7     26:35.7
       2    Chris Hackett                                             9             2        33:33.4     33:33.4
       3    Greg Gilbert                                              8             3        33:36.1     33:36.1
       4    Steven Hahn                                              11             4        41:35.2     41:35.2