Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 07, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Olympic Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Joshua Orendorf Nashville TN 367 32 1 25:15.6 1:41HM 0:39.8 3 1:02:28.8 23.9MPH 0:55.4 1 41:34.1 6:42/M 2:10:53.8  
2 2 Matthew Boesch Clarksville TN 385 33 3 28:03.6 1:52HM 0:37.1 1 1:01:12.0 24.4MPH 0:50.6 2 42:44.1 6:54/M 2:13:27.6  
3 3 Michael Jones Gallatin TN 381 42 2 25:28.8 1:42HM 0:43.9 2 1:02:28.6 23.9MPH 0:40.8 3 44:37.2 7:12/M 2:13:59.4  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Mark Adams Mt. Juliet TN 379 54 1 22:45.4 1:31HM 1:19.3 3 1:04:59.4 23.0MPH 1:24.2 3 49:20.8 7:57/M 2:19:49.2  
2 10 Mark Tomlin Paris TN 376 47 2 30:03.0 2:00HM 0:31.7 2 1:04:11.7 23.2MPH 0:54.9 2 46:15.7 7:28/M 2:23:57.0 2:00
3 11 Jason Loyd Brentwood TN 356 45 3 32:01.3 2:08HM 1:57.0 1 1:03:17.5 23.6MPH 1:34.7 1 45:29.5 7:20/M 2:24:20.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 73 Tyler Thurber Murfreesboro TENNESSEE 328 23 1 44:08.5 2:57HM 3:25.4 1 1:39:56.2 14.9MPH 2:14.9 1 1:40:36.8 16:14/M 4:10:21.9  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Miles Head Goodlettsville TN 310 27 2 30:17.7 2:01HM 0:55.7 1 1:10:04.2 21.3MPH 0:59.7 1 50:21.3 8:07/M 2:32:38.6  
2 27 Richard Peek Little rock AR 304 28 1 26:23.3 1:46HM 1:34.2 2 1:16:36.9 19.5MPH 1:10.8 2 55:02.6 8:53/M 2:40:47.9  
3 67 Paul Reed Nashville TN 341 26 3 38:30.8 2:34HM 1:47.3 3 1:30:28.5 16.5MPH 3:27.7 3 1:12:22.0 11:40/M 3:26:36.3  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Jeffrey Schertz Huntsville AL 344 34 1 28:54.5 1:56HM 0:30.7 1 1:01:04.5 24.4MPH 0:40.9 4 48:00.1 7:45/M 2:19:10.7  
2 6 Edward Elliott Dickson TN 362 34 6 32:35.4 2:10HM 1:02.4 2 1:01:19.8 24.3MPH 0:37.7 2 43:55.8 7:05/M 2:19:31.2  
3 9 Nicholas Petsch Antioch TN 353 30 3 30:26.5 2:02HM 0:46.4 4 1:06:25.2 22.5MPH 0:41.5 1 43:13.2 6:58/M 2:21:32.9  
4 16 Nicolas Bocquet viarmes 382 32 7 33:36.9 2:14HM 2:00.0 6 1:08:23.1 21.8MPH 1:36.1 3 47:07.6 7:36/M 2:32:43.7  
5 22 Luke Dooley Franklin TN 395 32 2 29:56.6 2:00HM 2:32.3 5 1:07:32.2 22.1MPH 2:02.7 5 53:00.4 8:33/M 2:37:04.2 2:00
6 24 Kelly Pickel Madison TN 334 34 5 31:32.8 2:06HM 2:35.5 3 1:05:57.3 22.6MPH 2:07.0 7 55:34.5 8:58/M 2:37:47.1  
7 25 Kevin Doss Clarksville TN 313 34 4 31:12.6 2:05HM 1:24.0 7 1:11:34.9 20.8MPH 1:12.1 6 53:33.3 8:38/M 2:38:56.9  
8 45 Duffey Ainsworth Charlotte TN 337 31 8 33:55.1 2:16HM 1:35.5 8 1:13:46.7 20.2MPH 1:37.4 9 1:02:33.2 10:05/M 2:53:28.0  
9 61 Jimmie Holland Antioch TN 311 32 9 39:30.5 2:38HM 2:58.2 9 1:27:41.6 17.0MPH 1:07.9 8 1:01:45.3 9:58/M 3:13:03.5  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Andy Manchester nashville TN 346 37 1 27:44.2 1:51HM 2:05.8 2 1:06:56.6 22.3MPH 1:02.9 1 47:40.5 7:41/M 2:25:30.1  
2 17 Ira Dee Smyrna TN 317 37 6 33:15.7 2:13HM 1:05.6 1 1:06:10.1 22.5MPH 1:12.3 5 51:20.9 8:17/M 2:33:04.7  
3 20 Steve Paik Franklin TN 314 35 8 36:13.6 2:25HM 1:14.8 3 1:08:03.6 21.9MPH 1:14.1 2 49:22.9 7:58/M 2:36:09.1  
4 35 Eric Campbell Clarksville TN 372 36 7 36:04.7 2:24HM 2:54.4 6 1:14:33.6 20.0MPH 0:59.8 4 50:58.1 8:13/M 2:45:30.7  
5 37 Adolfo Dominguez Fort Campbell KY 354 37 3 31:31.7 2:06HM 1:36.0 4 1:11:33.3 20.8MPH 1:26.1 7 1:02:09.9 10:01/M 2:48:17.1  
6 39 Scott Schwertly Mount Juliet TN 360 38 2 31:25.8 2:06HM 2:31.1 9 1:20:57.9 18.4MPH 2:28.5 3 49:46.5 8:02/M 2:49:10.0 2:00
7 49 Chris Lillie FRANKLIN TN 316 35 4 32:11.6 2:09HM 2:15.6 8 1:17:58.2 19.1MPH 1:41.9 6 1:00:38.9 9:47/M 2:56:46.4 2:00
8 51 Josh Agee Paragould AR 342 37 5 32:39.0 2:11HM 2:30.5 7 1:16:14.9 19.6MPH 1:46.7 9 1:05:01.5 10:29/M 2:58:12.6  
9 54 Jason Rowell Hendersonville TN 366 39 9 43:45.4 2:55HM 1:42.5 5 1:11:47.7 20.8MPH 1:53.1 8 1:03:56.1 10:19/M 3:03:04.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 will humphrey nashville TN 378 43 1 27:29.9 1:50HM 2:34.0 5 1:16:46.0 19.4MPH 1:41.0 1 52:01.4 8:23/M 2:40:32.4  
2 41 Steven Dickens Hendersonville TN 365 44 4 38:19.0 2:33HM 0:50.9 3 1:10:26.1 21.2MPH 1:52.2 2 57:58.4 9:21/M 2:49:26.7  
3 42 Sam DiCarlo Nolensville TN 301 44 3 33:54.0 2:16HM 2:18.4 1 1:08:57.3 21.6MPH 1:44.9 3 1:03:35.5 10:15/M 2:50:30.2  
4 47 Jason Evans Franklin TN 391 40 2 30:45.7 2:03HM 2:54.7 2 1:09:22.1 21.5MPH 1:12.7 5 1:12:03.4 11:37/M 2:56:18.6  
5 62 William Himes Joelton TN 375 41 5 47:27.6 3:10HM 3:42.3 4 1:14:41.5 20.0MPH 2:16.8 4 1:08:05.8 10:59/M 3:16:14.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 James Nabholz Clarksville TN 373 48 4 34:22.0 2:17HM 2:07.2 5 1:11:42.3 20.8MPH 1:52.4 1 44:09.5 7:07/M 2:34:13.5  
2 19 Eric Claas Franklin TN 384 46 3 34:15.9 2:17HM 2:37.9 3 1:07:52.2 22.0MPH 1:47.4 2 48:18.0 7:47/M 2:34:51.5  
3 21 Todd Scot Franklin TN 325 48 2 31:14.1 2:05HM 0:57.8 6 1:13:31.8 20.3MPH 1:10.0 3 49:58.0 8:04/M 2:36:51.7  
4 23 Scott Hutcheson Springfield TN 368 49 6 34:56.0 2:20HM 1:08.4 1 1:06:49.7 22.3MPH 1:32.9 4 53:12.8 8:35/M 2:37:39.9  
5 29 Chip Lamphere Franklin TN 357 47 7 36:10.8 2:25HM 1:11.6 2 1:06:56.5 22.3MPH 1:23.3 5 56:31.5 9:07/M 2:42:13.8  
6 48 Steve Sparks Brentwood TN 359 47 1 31:08.3 2:05HM 3:00.7 8 1:20:43.0 18.5MPH 2:01.8 6 59:45.8 9:38/M 2:56:39.6  
7 50 Brad Stewart Nashville TN 352 46 5 34:24.6 2:18HM 1:20.2 4 1:10:22.8 21.2MPH 1:36.5 8 1:10:17.8 11:20/M 2:58:02.0  
8 59 Mark Webb Brentwood TN 312 45 8 39:57.8 2:40HM 5:32.7 7 1:15:38.7 19.7MPH 3:09.7 7 1:06:49.8 10:47/M 3:11:08.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 351 52 1 26:20.7 1:45HM 1:34.1 2 1:06:16.0 22.5MPH 1:33.1 1 49:30.5 7:59/M 2:25:14.5  
2 14 David Gailey Adams TN 319 50 2 29:09.5 1:57HM 0:55.3 1 1:05:15.2 22.9MPH 0:46.4 2 51:16.6 8:16/M 2:27:23.1  
3 46 Bobby Shaffer Vonore TN 327 50 3 37:30.1 2:30HM 2:08.2 3 1:14:39.6 20.0MPH 1:33.0 3 59:36.4 9:37/M 2:55:27.5  
4 71 Fred Henegar Murfreesboro TN 331 53 4 48:49.2 3:15HM 1:56.0 4 1:25:31.1 17.4MPH 1:18.5 4 1:25:33.6 13:48/M 3:43:08.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Steve Roberts Clarksville TN 394 57 2 39:10.4 2:37HM 1:29.4 1 1:05:02.6 22.9MPH 2:00.1 1 53:28.7 8:37/M 2:41:11.3  
2 43 John Harry Franklin TN 390 58 1 30:47.2 2:03HM 2:48.0 2 1:15:06.4 19.9MPH 1:43.6 2 1:00:40.7 9:47/M 2:51:06.0  
3 66 Adam Crosley Ballwin MO 349 56 3 55:24.4 3:42HM 5:06.9 3 1:18:25.9 19.0MPH 2:37.8 3 1:04:36.8 10:25/M 3:26:11.9  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Paul Dorsa Brentwood TN 338 60 1 27:35.0 1:50HM 1:23.8 1 1:10:00.3 21.3MPH 0:45.1 1 1:06:17.8 10:41/M 2:46:02.1  
2 53 Robert Benge Ooltewah TN 320 61 2 29:33.0 1:58HM 2:41.6 3 1:20:33.8 18.5MPH 1:15.4 2 1:08:50.7 11:06/M 3:02:54.6  
3 56 Wesley Allen Nashville TN 392 61 3 33:26.1 2:14HM 2:08.0 2 1:17:17.7 19.3MPH 2:09.2 3 1:11:15.4 11:30/M 3:06:16.6  
4 72 Richard Peek little rock AR 303 62 5 55:03.0 3:40HM 3:09.7 4 1:23:00.0 18.0MPH 1:46.9 4 1:38:40.8 15:55/M 4:01:40.5  
DNF DNF Wade Link Franklin TN 389 60 4 54:33.8 3:38HM 5:24.7              
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Jamie Tassa Nashville TN 324 39 1 23:06.9 1:32HM 0:43.1 2 1:09:46.6 21.4MPH 0:39.3 1 44:26.6 7:10/M 2:18:42.6  
2 8 Joy Carroll Nashville TN 343 29 2 26:31.1 1:46HM 0:48.6 1 1:04:26.1 23.1MPH 0:48.2 2 48:50.5 7:53/M 2:21:24.7  
3 30 Julia A. Denison Nashville TN 321 26 3 26:41.6 1:47HM 5:49.0 3 1:17:35.7 19.2MPH 1:47.4 3 50:28.5 8:08/M 2:42:22.3  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Lisa Starmer Brentwood TN 374 48 1 30:08.9 2:01HM 0:47.6 2 1:09:43.0 21.4MPH 1:05.6 2 1:02:54.2 10:09/M 2:44:39.4  
2 38 Shannon Cook memphis TN 387 47 3 33:11.6 2:13HM 1:41.2 1 1:06:46.0 22.3MPH 1:43.9 3 1:04:54.9 10:28/M 2:48:17.8  
3 44 Jan Adams Mount Juliet TN 380 51 2 33:02.9 2:12HM 1:23.4 3 1:13:50.9 20.2MPH 1:24.4 1 1:01:49.6 9:58/M 2:51:31.2  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Gabrielle Reed Nashville TN 361 24 1 25:49.4 1:43HM 2:32.5 1 1:21:02.2 18.4MPH 2:22.7 1 49:46.8 8:02/M 2:43:33.7 2:00
2 55 Sarah Hutchison Clarksville TN 308 24 2 34:17.7 2:17HM 1:33.2 2 1:24:04.9 17.7MPH 1:21.0 2 1:03:24.8 10:14/M 3:04:41.7  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Gabi Madison Woodburn KY 358 34 1 32:37.8 2:10HM 1:29.8 1 1:13:53.0 20.2MPH 1:18.0 1 54:20.0 8:46/M 2:43:38.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Channel Lemon Clarksville TN 383 35 2 33:40.4 2:15HM 1:09.0 2 1:16:40.7 19.5MPH 1:34.4 1 51:00.6 8:14/M 2:44:05.3  
2 40 Christina Smith White House TN 364 36 4 39:37.8 2:38HM 1:44.4 1 1:13:25.1 20.3MPH 0:59.1 2 53:37.7 8:39/M 2:49:24.2  
3 63 Jessica Cannon Murfreesboro TN 333 36 3 39:26.7 2:38HM 2:26.5 3 1:21:48.6 18.2MPH 1:58.1 3 1:15:04.2 12:06/M 3:20:44.3  
4 68 Stephanie Stanford Murfreesboro TN 348 36 1 31:35.4 2:06HM 2:19.3 4 1:31:12.8 16.4MPH 2:17.4 4 1:21:43.5 13:11/M 3:29:08.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Jenny Thompson Murfreesboro TN 332 43 2 41:13.2 2:45HM 1:47.2 1 1:10:03.9 21.3MPH 1:30.5 2 1:07:55.2 10:57/M 3:02:30.1  
2 57 sally kuhn brentwood TN 326 43 1 35:48.5 2:23HM 1:41.7 2 1:19:01.2 18.9MPH 1:31.6 3 1:09:22.3 11:11/M 3:07:25.4  
3 60 Janee Henderson Franklin TN 350 40 3 45:31.5 3:02HM 2:38.1 3 1:23:27.9 17.9MPH 1:07.0 1 58:44.3 9:28/M 3:11:28.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 65 Katrin Sames Nolensville TN 323 48 1 39:28.8 2:38HM 3:58.8 1 1:22:52.0 18.0MPH 2:24.2 1 1:16:14.7 12:18/M 3:24:58.6  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 64 Lisa Dennison Brentwood TN 318 53 1 40:01.7 2:40HM 2:53.6 1 1:18:25.6 19.0MPH 1:58.4 2 1:19:09.7 12:46/M 3:22:29.1  
2 69 Linda Link Franklin TN 388 54 3 48:31.5 3:14HM 5:23.1 3 1:27:06.1 17.1MPH 2:46.9 1 1:12:48.8 11:45/M 3:36:36.5  
3 70 LaVern Baker Cadiz KY 329 54 2 46:35.8 3:06HM 1:34.1 2 1:24:57.9 17.6MPH 1:09.7 3 1:27:01.5 14:02/M 3:41:19.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Vicki Barnes Joelton TN 363 57 1 39:53.6 2:40HM 2:16.3 1 1:18:14.9 19.1MPH 1:36.1 1 1:08:46.5 11:05/M 3:10:47.6