Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 07, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Bailey Bell Jackson TN 173 23 3 7:29.9 1:52HM 1:12.8 2 33:20.1 25.5MPH 0:43.6 1 18:40.0 6:01/M 1:01:26.5  
2 2 Jordan Green Bowling Green KY 91 26 1 6:12.4 1:33HM 0:43.0 3 34:53.2 24.3MPH 0:33.6 2 19:31.4 6:18/M 1:01:53.7  
3 3 Marshall Martin Brentwood TN 141 51 2 6:40.5 1:40HM 0:43.4 1 33:08.1 25.6MPH 0:30.0 3 22:17.2 7:11/M 1:03:19.3  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Tommy Nettleton Lebanon TN 83 55 1 6:32.2 1:38HM 0:40.6 1 35:08.3 24.2MPH 0:34.5 2 21:23.1 6:54/M 1:04:18.8  
2 5 Jon Tate Nashville TN 6 42 3 8:27.1 2:07HM 0:33.2 2 36:09.3 23.5MPH 0:28.7 1 20:59.3 6:46/M 1:06:37.7  
3 7 David Price Franklin TN 139 52 2 7:19.8 1:50HM 0:32.5 3 37:33.4 22.6MPH 0:45.1 3 22:30.2 7:15/M 1:08:41.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 Jake Bumpus Ashland City TN 122 19 1 8:31.5 2:08HM 1:27.1 1 49:46.9 17.1MPH 1:06.7 1 22:19.5 7:12/M 1:23:11.9  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Andrew Murphy Lancaster PA 65 21 2 10:21.9 2:35HM 1:34.5 3 48:00.2 17.7MPH 0:28.8 1 20:58.5 6:46/M 1:21:23.9  
2 84 Michael Massey Franklin TN 75 23 3 12:26.2 3:07HM 2:11.9 1 44:06.2 19.3MPH 1:22.4 3 30:41.6 9:54/M 1:30:48.4  
3 88 William Shaffer Nashville TN 150 24 1 10:13.2 2:33HM 2:31.9 2 47:46.9 17.8MPH 1:56.0 2 30:17.4 9:46/M 1:32:45.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Lynch Bennett Nashville TN 124 27 1 8:23.3 2:06HM 1:38.0 1 43:27.1 19.5MPH 1:56.4 1 24:59.9 8:04/M 1:20:24.8  
2 96 Dan Ketterer Nashville TN 35 28 3 10:25.3 2:36HM 3:41.6 3 50:23.2 16.9MPH 1:39.7 2 28:34.8 9:13/M 1:34:44.7  
3 116 Nick Waynick Ashland City TN 101 28 2 10:06.0 2:32HM 2:19.2 2 48:25.4 17.5MPH 0:44.8 4 43:54.7 14:10/M 1:45:30.2  
4 122 Drake Jenkins Pleasant View TN 171 28 4 14:06.8 3:32HM 3:38.9 4 1:00:30.3 14.0MPH 0:50.9 3 31:18.8 10:06/M 1:50:25.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Ben Lovell Jackson TN 112 33 2 7:37.3 1:54HM 0:51.3 3 40:15.8 21.1MPH 0:53.9 2 21:52.0 7:03/M 1:11:30.3  
2 12 Jordan Hersko nashville TN 117 33 1 7:32.0 1:53HM 0:49.9 6 41:28.5 20.5MPH 0:47.2 1 21:08.8 6:49/M 1:11:46.6  
3 18 Terry Tilton Nashville TN 153 33 4 8:55.4 2:14HM 1:28.9 2 40:14.0 21.1MPH 0:53.9 6 23:38.5 7:37/M 1:15:10.8  
4 21 Shaun Williams Huntingdon TN 92 31 3 8:47.6 2:12HM 1:14.7 5 41:15.6 20.6MPH 1:01.7 4 23:37.0 7:37/M 1:15:56.7  
5 23 cody west columbia TN 102 30 5 9:53.3 2:28HM 1:11.0 1 39:59.8 21.2MPH 1:53.3 3 23:11.2 7:29/M 1:16:08.7  
6 32 Brock Martin Huntingdon TN 93 32 8 11:55.2 2:59HM 0:52.5 4 41:03.7 20.7MPH 0:52.8 5 23:37.4 7:37/M 1:18:21.7  
7 34 Nathan Shideler Antioch TN 31 33 6 10:06.7 2:32HM 1:02.1 8 42:37.3 19.9MPH 0:34.7 7 24:23.5 7:52/M 1:18:44.5  
8 52 Brad Bishop Lebanon TN 10 31 7 10:08.0 2:32HM 0:59.1 7 42:18.6 20.1MPH 1:15.1 8 28:35.5 9:13/M 1:23:16.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Nate Lelek Nashville TN 132 35 3 8:16.4 2:04HM 1:36.8 1 34:10.0 24.8MPH 0:52.8 3 23:05.4 7:27/M 1:08:01.4  
2 11 Jeffrey Bliss franklin TN 128 37 1 8:02.0 2:01HM 1:21.7 4 39:21.2 21.6MPH 0:53.0 1 21:53.6 7:04/M 1:11:31.7  
3 15 Jay Williams Franklin TN 133 37 2 8:11.4 2:03HM 0:32.1 7 39:51.1 21.3MPH 0:47.0 5 23:48.5 7:41/M 1:13:10.2  
4 16 Jason Lanham Franklin KY 126 37 8 9:47.6 2:27HM 0:41.2 2 37:54.5 22.4MPH 0:48.4 9 25:39.4 8:16/M 1:14:51.3  
5 19 Chris Douglass Brentwood TN 11 35 7 9:19.9 2:20HM 0:59.0 5 39:48.0 21.3MPH 0:58.6 7 24:14.4 7:49/M 1:15:20.0  
6 28 brent williams mayfield KY 73 37 18 12:41.9 3:10HM 1:32.0 3 39:04.2 21.7MPH 1:06.6 4 23:15.8 7:30/M 1:17:40.6  
7 33 Sean Wilbur Nashville TN 144 35 12 10:32.0 2:38HM 0:39.7 10 41:44.7 20.3MPH 0:59.1 8 24:29.7 7:54/M 1:18:25.3  
8 37 Chris Flint Mayfield KY 24 38 16 12:06.7 3:02HM 1:03.8 8 41:19.0 20.5MPH 1:02.1 6 24:07.6 7:47/M 1:19:39.3  
9 42 John Byers Brentwood TN 60 35 9 9:48.4 2:27HM 1:27.0 9 41:33.7 20.4MPH 0:54.3 12 26:45.4 8:38/M 1:20:28.8  
10 44 Roy Gholson Kingston Springs TN 142 39 5 8:39.3 2:10HM 1:34.5 15 47:49.2 17.8MPH 0:35.7 2 22:27.6 7:15/M 1:21:06.5  
11 46 Joey Humke Nashville TN 86 36 6 9:08.8 2:17HM 1:27.9 6 39:49.8 21.3MPH 0:58.5 14 29:56.4 9:39/M 1:21:21.5  
12 62 KEVIN THOMPSON Nashville TN 95 38 4 8:19.3 2:05HM 1:22.1 11 42:08.2 20.2MPH 1:32.8 15 31:46.7 10:15/M 1:25:09.2  
13 70 Andrew Dyer Gallatin TN 143 39 13 11:00.7 2:45HM 3:08.9 13 46:18.4 18.3MPH 2:05.3 11 26:00.5 8:23/M 1:28:33.9  
14 77 Ryan Gardenhire Hendersonville TN 41 38 11 9:51.1 2:28HM 1:31.3 12 45:25.5 18.7MPH 1:13.9 17 32:08.7 10:22/M 1:30:10.6  
15 78 William B Lockert Pleasant View TN 130 35 14 11:35.6 2:54HM 2:37.4 16 48:54.4 17.4MPH 1:10.8 10 25:53.9 8:21/M 1:30:12.2  
16 100 John McGee Hermitage TN 23 35 19 14:32.3 3:38HM 2:33.3 14 46:45.5 18.2MPH 1:24.2 16 32:08.3 10:22/M 1:37:23.8  
17 101 Joey Chilton DICKSON TN 62 39 15 11:47.2 2:57HM 1:14.8 19 56:12.9 15.1MPH 0:53.1 13 27:49.0 8:58/M 1:37:57.2  
18 121 bart romano Spring hill TN 29 38 17 12:19.8 3:05HM 3:46.2 17 50:38.5 16.8MPH 1:55.4 20 41:21.5 13:20/M 1:50:01.5  
19 126 Patrick Weaver Nashville TN 96 37 10 9:48.6 2:27HM 9:56.2 18 55:26.5 15.3MPH 2:08.6 18 34:29.8 11:07/M 1:51:49.7  
20 135 Josh Eatherly Kingston Springs TN 146 37 20 23:23.9 5:51HM 3:10.6 20 1:04:13.6 13.2MPH 1:48.5 19 34:48.6 11:14/M 2:07:25.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Marty Bonick brentwood TN 129 43 3 8:23.2 2:06HM 1:43.4 2 39:23.5 21.6MPH 0:59.0 1 22:30.7 7:15/M 1:12:59.9  
2 22 Chris Imber Mount Juliet TN 54 41 1 6:03.5 1:31HM 1:47.4 5 43:18.8 19.6MPH 1:29.0 2 23:26.3 7:34/M 1:16:05.1  
3 25 David Glader Franklin TN 17 42 11 11:10.5 2:48HM 1:14.6 1 38:53.6 21.8MPH 0:46.8 4 24:45.2 7:59/M 1:16:50.9  
4 49 Gabe Peer Charlotte TN 131 40 7 10:14.4 2:34HM 1:40.1 9 44:13.7 19.2MPH 1:02.9 5 25:31.0 8:14/M 1:22:42.2  
5 54 David Corts Nashville TN 135 42 4 8:44.6 2:11HM 1:54.2 4 42:34.5 19.9MPH 1:17.2 6 29:11.4 9:25/M 1:23:42.0  
6 55 Scott Smith Mayfield KY 52 41 12 12:37.4 3:09HM 1:55.1 6 43:30.4 19.5MPH 1:37.8 3 24:02.6 7:45/M 1:23:43.4  
7 67 Jad Duncan Nashville TN 42 40 8 10:27.4 2:37HM 2:51.2 7 43:32.5 19.5MPH 1:25.2 7 29:16.4 9:26/M 1:27:32.9  
8 68 Brian McCullough Franklin TN 25 43 13 13:32.0 3:23HM 2:13.7 3 40:32.5 20.9MPH 0:57.6 10 30:59.1 10:00/M 1:28:15.0  
9 69 Andries Zijlstra Nashville TN 148 44 2 8:14.1 2:04HM 1:58.0 8 43:39.1 19.5MPH 0:44.5 12 33:53.2 10:56/M 1:28:29.1  
10 80 John Wells Murfreesboro TN 84 43 9 10:42.5 2:41HM 1:34.9 11 46:38.5 18.2MPH 1:06.4 8 30:16.4 9:46/M 1:30:18.8  
11 83 ed prescott Clarksville TN 100 41 5 9:41.1 2:25HM 2:16.5 10 46:00.8 18.5MPH 2:09.4 9 30:19.6 9:47/M 1:30:27.5  
12 103 Brian Carter Paragould AR 53 42 10 10:45.0 2:41HM 1:55.7 12 46:48.5 18.1MPH 1:48.8 14 37:37.0 12:08/M 1:38:55.1  
13 117 Daniel Escue Hendersonville TN 97 43 14 15:27.1 3:52HM 4:07.1 13 51:20.4 16.5MPH 1:36.6 11 33:06.6 10:41/M 1:45:38.0  
14 127 William Davis Spring Hill TN 51 42 15 17:06.4 4:17HM 2:25.9 14 54:22.0 15.6MPH 1:49.4 13 36:12.5 11:41/M 1:51:56.3  
15 130 Andrew Fleenor Franklin TN 70 40 6 9:42.8 2:26HM 2:36.2 15 57:10.1 14.9MPH 1:53.1 15 41:47.1 13:29/M 1:53:09.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Darron Ewing Hendersonville TN 103 47 18 13:00.5 3:15HM 0:47.3 2 38:35.1 22.0MPH 0:42.5 2 21:53.5 7:04/M 1:14:59.1  
2 20 Dave Killean Nashville TN 134 45 7 10:02.8 2:31HM 1:13.9 1 38:22.4 22.1MPH 0:56.8 7 25:14.2 8:08/M 1:15:50.2  
3 24 Bill Zepeda Thompsons Station TN 40 45 8 10:08.4 2:32HM 0:37.5 7 40:35.9 20.9MPH 1:01.3 3 24:08.3 7:47/M 1:16:31.5  
4 26 Mark panczer Clarksville TN 109 46 1 7:44.8 1:56HM 1:09.1 3 38:46.2 21.9MPH 1:26.0 11 28:11.4 9:05/M 1:17:17.5  
5 29 Quade Pierson Camden TN 72 48 4 8:41.3 2:10HM 1:09.5 4 39:32.6 21.5MPH 1:18.4 9 27:23.9 8:50/M 1:18:05.8  
6 30 Thomas Schreiber Encinitas CA 87 46 2 8:13.1 2:03HM 1:57.0 9 42:35.8 19.9MPH 1:14.2 4 24:16.3 7:50/M 1:18:16.4  
7 31 Patrick Mahoney Huntington Beach CA 79 47 13 11:15.1 2:49HM 1:04.1 5 39:46.2 21.3MPH 1:14.9 5 24:58.6 8:03/M 1:18:19.0  
8 35 Mike Long Brentwood TN 7 47 10 10:35.7 2:39HM 1:33.7 6 39:53.4 21.3MPH 1:38.7 6 25:08.7 8:06/M 1:18:50.3  
9 59 Ricardo Fonseca Nashville TN 170 46 3 8:15.8 2:04HM 2:54.3 10 44:14.5 19.2MPH 1:40.3 8 27:14.0 8:47/M 1:24:18.9  
10 61 Joey Kennedy Hendersonville TN 32 45 16 11:33.9 2:53HM 2:42.2 13 47:31.9 17.9MPH 2:05.1 1 20:56.5 6:45/M 1:24:49.7  
11 65 Michael Brown Columbia TN 119 48 9 10:28.8 2:37HM 1:36.4 8 42:25.0 20.0MPH 1:28.3 13 30:08.5 9:43/M 1:26:07.1  
12 76 Cameron Taylor Memphis TN 78 47 6 9:45.9 2:26HM 1:48.6 12 45:51.5 18.5MPH 1:57.0 14 30:33.7 9:51/M 1:29:56.8  
13 86 Darrell Schuh Franklin TN 99 48 11 10:40.4 2:40HM 2:22.2 11 44:57.8 18.9MPH 1:17.8 15 32:19.0 10:25/M 1:31:37.2  
14 94 joseph rivard franklin TN 69 46 17 11:55.9 2:59HM 2:07.4 14 48:13.6 17.6MPH 2:55.9 12 29:08.3 9:24/M 1:34:21.2  
15 104 Christopher Rife Belleville IL 26 46 12 11:07.3 2:47HM 2:04.5 19 57:33.4 14.8MPH 0:59.9 10 27:54.5 9:00/M 1:39:39.6  
16 111 brian purdes Thompsons Station TN 18 45 15 11:24.7 2:51HM 2:56.9 16 49:45.1 17.1MPH 2:29.7 17 37:59.6 12:15/M 1:44:36.1  
17 112 Ken Nimitz Brentwood TN 37 48 19 14:24.3 3:36HM 3:47.0 15 48:24.5 17.5MPH 2:14.1 16 35:47.6 11:33/M 1:44:37.6  
18 124 Wayne Clemons Murfreesboro TN 80 49 5 9:13.4 2:18HM 2:09.6 17 53:15.4 15.9MPH 3:23.7 18 42:57.5 13:51/M 1:50:59.7  
19 125 Chris Guerin Madison TN 90 47 14 11:21.7 2:50HM 1:33.4 18 53:46.0 15.8MPH 1:11.6 19 43:07.3 13:55/M 1:51:00.1  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Jamie Folh Nashville TN 149 54 1 8:51.6 2:13HM 1:38.5 1 37:43.4 22.5MPH 0:54.7 1 21:54.6 7:04/M 1:11:02.9  
2 98 Brian Gleason Nashville TN 81 50 2 9:00.5 2:15HM 1:33.5 2 46:41.2 18.2MPH 1:32.1 2 37:18.4 12:02/M 1:36:05.8  
3 138 Paul Harris Brentwood TN 48 52 3 13:04.6 3:16HM 5:39.0 3 1:05:04.7 13.0MPH 2:50.0 3 46:09.7 14:53/M 2:12:48.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Bruce Heiser Brentwood TN 120 57 2 7:25.6 1:51HM 0:29.1 2 39:10.7 21.7MPH 0:41.4 1 24:33.0 7:55/M 1:12:19.9  
2 27 Andrew Bishop Brentwood TN 8 57 1 7:24.1 1:51HM 1:16.1 3 39:21.2 21.6MPH 1:06.1 3 28:18.6 9:08/M 1:17:26.1  
3 36 jeff lane ashland city TN 118 56 8 9:30.3 2:23HM 0:53.7 5 40:31.7 21.0MPH 0:55.2 2 27:32.6 8:53/M 1:19:23.6  
4 43 Michael Smallcombe Nashville TN 127 58 6 9:10.9 2:18HM 1:25.7 1 38:43.0 21.9MPH 1:42.2 5 30:03.1 9:42/M 1:21:04.9  
5 45 charles woods clarksville TN 106 57 5 8:30.8 2:08HM 1:03.7 4 40:09.8 21.1MPH 1:05.7 7 30:28.9 9:50/M 1:21:19.0  
6 81 Randy Kundert Kundert Franklin TN 115 57 9 13:32.6 3:23HM 1:29.0 6 44:24.1 19.1MPH 0:49.2 6 30:09.0 9:44/M 1:30:23.9  
7 87 Jeff Dyer jackson TN 66 55 3 8:03.2 2:01HM 1:57.9 7 45:34.2 18.6MPH 1:28.9 9 35:18.0 11:23/M 1:32:22.3  
8 92 Steve Flatt Hendersonville TN 85 59 4 8:12.9 2:03HM 1:26.6 9 51:44.4 16.4MPH 1:52.3 8 30:36.7 9:52/M 1:33:53.0  
9 97 Mark Powers Hendersonville TN 104 58 7 9:27.1 2:22HM 7:03.3 8 47:47.9 17.8MPH 2:32.0 4 29:07.4 9:24/M 1:35:57.7  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 66 Gene Gilliland Benton KY 74 64 1 13:58.4 3:30HM 2:21.6 1 42:13.6 20.1MPH 1:55.8 1 26:18.0 8:29/M 1:26:47.5  
2 128 Carl Chambers Franklin TN 45 60 2 17:15.3 4:19HM 3:18.6 2 51:12.9 16.6MPH 2:05.2 2 36:20.7 11:43/M 1:52:12.8 2:00
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 91 James Walker Dunwoody GA 27 70 1 8:49.6 2:12HM 1:21.2 2 45:38.4 18.6MPH 1:21.7 1 36:32.1 11:47/M 1:33:43.1  
2 110 Ronald Wright cordova TN 107 70 2 11:40.8 2:55HM 1:37.7 1 45:22.5 18.7MPH 1:42.1 2 41:46.1 13:28/M 1:44:09.2 2:00
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Caroline Cook Memphis TN 55 20 1 7:48.3 1:57HM 0:51.4 1 41:22.6 20.5MPH 1:10.0 1 20:14.7 6:32/M 1:11:27.0  
2 38 Paula Chilton Dickson TN 67 38 3 10:25.8 2:36HM 0:58.1 3 42:25.5 20.0MPH 0:39.6 2 25:15.4 8:09/M 1:19:44.5  
3 39 Jodie Gleason Nashville TN 82 49 2 8:08.8 2:02HM 0:57.6 2 42:13.7 20.1MPH 0:50.6 3 27:59.7 9:02/M 1:20:10.6  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Judy Aberg Nashville TN 2 57 2 9:35.1 2:24HM 0:49.4 1 40:49.8 20.8MPH 1:06.9 3 30:22.4 9:48/M 1:22:43.7  
2 63 Susan Taplin Hendersonville TN 111 52 1 9:11.7 2:18HM 1:26.8 2 44:46.9 19.0MPH 2:01.7 2 27:47.1 8:58/M 1:25:14.3  
3 72 Jill Simmons Brentwood TN 47 43 3 10:56.5 2:44HM 1:27.1 3 51:06.9 16.6MPH 0:34.4 1 24:52.4 8:01/M 1:28:57.4  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 136 Isabel Harris Brentwood TN 49 19 1 12:37.7 3:09HM 3:03.9 1 1:05:46.9 12.9MPH 2:05.1 1 46:08.8 14:53/M 2:09:42.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 60 Jennifer Whitmore Franklin TN 151 23 1 8:31.1 2:08HM 1:25.2 1 44:48.3 19.0MPH 0:58.6 3 28:45.8 9:16/M 1:24:29.1  
2 85 Laura Walks Nashville TN 39 23 2 11:14.3 2:49HM 2:16.4 3 49:36.4 17.1MPH 1:20.0 2 26:56.9 8:41/M 1:31:24.1  
3 93 Rachel Kim Brentwood TN 38 21 3 17:06.1 4:17HM 2:49.2 2 46:18.5 18.3MPH 1:31.5 1 26:18.7 8:29/M 1:34:04.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 71 Alexandra Capece Nashville TN 36 28 2 10:52.9 2:43HM 1:50.9 1 48:38.6 17.5MPH 1:38.5 1 25:43.8 8:18/M 1:28:44.9  
2 109 Jennifer Reynolds Knoxville TN 9 28 1 9:40.3 2:25HM 1:21.3 2 50:35.1 16.8MPH 1:31.5 4 40:23.9 13:02/M 1:43:32.2  
3 113 Tara Tinch Hermitage TN 94 27 4 13:07.6 3:17HM 2:03.9 3 56:19.1 15.1MPH 1:24.2 2 31:44.9 10:14/M 1:44:39.8  
4 120 Sarah Longenecker White Bluff TN 21 28 3 12:20.6 3:05HM 2:41.5 4 57:11.8 14.8MPH 2:10.5 3 34:52.7 11:15/M 1:49:17.3  
5 137 Jasmin Fish Ashland City TN 20 29 5 17:44.5 4:26HM 3:23.3 5 1:01:08.9 13.9MPH 2:17.6 5 45:23.3 14:38/M 2:09:57.7  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Megan Clegg Clarksville TN 44 30 2 8:36.2 2:09HM 1:17.5 1 43:13.0 19.6MPH 0:54.6 2 26:11.2 8:27/M 1:20:12.6  
2 53 Melinda Robinson Clarksville TN 63 33 4 9:13.9 2:18HM 1:59.7 2 45:25.3 18.7MPH 1:01.7 1 25:55.9 8:22/M 1:23:36.7  
3 74 Rebecca Brindley Nashville TN 30 32 1 8:33.0 2:08HM 0:54.1 3 47:19.7 17.9MPH 1:00.4 3 31:23.3 10:07/M 1:29:10.5  
4 90 Erin Ross Nashville TN 68 34 5 10:12.1 2:33HM 1:43.9 4 48:46.5 17.4MPH 1:28.3 4 31:24.7 10:08/M 1:33:35.5  
5 102 Amber Frye Nashville TN 76 34 6 10:29.2 2:37HM 1:48.3 5 50:52.4 16.7MPH 1:34.6 7 33:30.5 10:48/M 1:38:15.0  
6 105 Katie Soltas Adams TN 50 30 8 12:44.3 3:11HM 1:09.4 6 52:23.6 16.2MPH 2:05.1 6 32:27.6 10:28/M 1:40:50.2  
7 108 Abigail Hale Nashville TN 169 32 3 9:13.6 2:18HM 1:41.8 7 54:19.4 15.6MPH 2:35.6 8 34:28.5 11:07/M 1:42:19.0  
8 114 Megan Short Hermitage TN 77 31 7 10:30.5 2:38HM 4:39.5 8 56:15.2 15.1MPH 1:27.2 5 31:47.4 10:15/M 1:44:39.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Michele Ballard Nashville TN 136 38 3 9:45.3 2:26HM 1:35.8 3 42:42.7 19.9MPH 1:26.9 1 26:22.8 8:30/M 1:21:53.6  
2 56 Meredith Qualls Centerville TN 123 36 5 10:14.0 2:34HM 1:05.7 1 42:27.1 20.0MPH 0:43.8 4 27:18.5 8:48/M 1:23:49.2 2:00
3 57 Bunnie Ambrose Nashville TN 137 35 2 9:16.2 2:19HM 1:07.3 2 42:33.3 20.0MPH 1:27.3 6 29:32.1 9:32/M 1:23:56.2  
4 58 Noelle Mashburn Hendersonville TN 43 37 7 10:57.6 2:44HM 1:54.5 4 43:25.6 19.6MPH 1:31.2 2 26:24.0 8:31/M 1:24:13.1  
5 64 Mandie Nimitz Brentwood TN 34 38 1 8:23.6 2:06HM 1:22.2 5 44:16.3 19.2MPH 0:56.8 7 30:31.4 9:51/M 1:25:30.3  
6 82 Jaime Drown Nashville TN 138 35 4 9:53.1 2:28HM 1:17.3 7 51:57.6 16.3MPH 0:48.8 3 26:29.8 8:33/M 1:30:26.8  
7 89 Jessica Bliss Nashville TN 64 36 10 12:15.3 3:04HM 2:14.3 6 48:14.8 17.6MPH 1:03.0 5 29:29.5 9:31/M 1:33:17.0  
8 106 Sabrina Butts Brentwood TN 33 39 8 11:25.5 2:51HM 2:26.3 8 52:16.0 16.2MPH 1:12.3 9 33:49.5 10:55/M 1:41:09.6  
9 115 Erin Addotta Nashville TN 88 37 6 10:16.2 2:34HM 2:54.9 9 55:27.9 15.3MPH 2:04.6 10 34:32.2 11:08/M 1:45:15.8  
10 131 Heather Horne Nashville TN 89 38 11 13:12.0 3:18HM 3:10.6 10 1:02:07.3 13.7MPH 2:10.8 8 32:39.2 10:32/M 1:53:20.0  
DNF DNF Karen Riley Smyrna TN 28 38 9 11:28.5 2:52HM 1:27.8              
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 73 Heather Lake Hendersonville TN 108 42 2 10:47.2 2:42HM 1:04.6 1 43:49.2 19.4MPH 1:08.0 2 32:20.8 10:26/M 1:29:09.9  
2 75 Emily Plotkin Franklin TN 114 40 1 10:23.4 2:36HM 1:57.2 2 47:38.7 17.8MPH 1:51.0 1 27:36.4 8:54/M 1:29:26.8  
3 107 Jennifer Stanton Franklin TN 147 44 4 13:50.8 3:28HM 1:59.5 3 49:44.8 17.1MPH 3:17.6 3 33:08.3 10:41/M 1:42:01.1  
4 132 Juli Oyer Franklin TN 71 41 3 12:00.9 3:00HM 2:07.9 4 55:10.5 15.4MPH 1:54.1 5 42:09.4 13:36/M 1:53:22.9  
5 133 Celeste Hillenbrandt Brentwood TN 152 41 5 13:51.7 3:28HM 1:58.4 5 1:04:00.0 13.3MPH 1:15.5 4 36:03.2 11:38/M 1:57:08.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 123 Rae Elizabeth Best Chesterfield MO 59 49 2 10:47.1 2:42HM 2:19.9 1 56:01.9 15.2MPH 1:21.0 2 40:11.4 12:58/M 1:50:41.3  
2 129 Michele Cosgrove Lebanon TN 61 46 1 10:09.6 2:32HM 1:52.4 2 1:02:56.0 13.5MPH 1:36.8 1 36:18.4 11:43/M 1:52:53.3  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 79 SHARON POWERS HENDERSONVILLE TN 105 56 1 8:42.2 2:11HM 2:08.7 2 47:46.8 17.8MPH 2:30.5 1 29:09.5 9:24/M 1:30:17.9  
2 95 Kristen Beahm Nashville TN 57 55 3 9:36.1 2:24HM 2:11.5 1 46:42.7 18.2MPH 1:41.1 2 34:15.4 11:03/M 1:34:26.9  
3 99 Suzanne McLemore Nashville TN 172 58 2 8:48.5 2:12HM 1:34.1 3 47:56.5 17.7MPH 1:21.9 3 36:35.8 11:48/M 1:36:16.9  
4 118 Kellye Albritton Bartlett TN 110 55 4 9:58.5 2:30HM 1:58.2 4 49:24.2 17.2MPH 1:31.9 5 43:13.8 13:56/M 1:46:06.7  
5 119 Susan Martin Burns TN 140 59 6 13:48.7 3:27HM 2:11.7 5 50:43.2 16.7MPH 2:19.5 4 37:10.3 11:59/M 1:46:13.6  
6 134 Heather Chambers Franklin TN 46 57 5 11:01.3 2:45HM 2:31.6 6 55:06.9 15.4MPH 1:25.1 6 50:25.0 16:16/M 2:00:30.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 139 Laura Smith Murfreesboro TN 113 60 1 15:25.3 3:51HM 3:21.1 1 1:15:33.8 11.2MPH 2:48.2 1 56:32.9 18:14/M 2:33:41.3