Nami 5k

Nami 5k

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Shawn Barton                      Nashville  TN          32    27   M       1 Overall               21:06      6:48/M
      2    William McRae                                            85    36   M       1 30-39                 22:48      7:21/M
      3    Kacie Hittel                                             93    32   F       1 Overall               22:52      7:23/M
      4    Jameson Norton                    Nashville  TN          29    34   M       2 30-39                 22:57      7:24/M
      5    Justin Tam                                               92    34   M       3 30-39                 24:15      7:49/M
      6    Benjamin Holmes                   Nashville  TN          17    36   M       4 30-39                 24:17      7:50/M
      7    Jennie McSweeney                  Clarksville  TN        30    26   F       1 20-29                 24:39      7:57/M
      8    Christopher Narusas               NASHVILLE  TN           5    30   M       5 30-39                 24:52      8:01/M
      9    Chas Nichols                      Nashville  TN          56    31   M       6 30-39                 25:44      8:18/M
     10    Kyle Hollenbacher                 Nashville  TN          52    34   M       7 30-39                 25:58      8:23/M
     11    Sadella Santos                    Phildelphia  PA        33    27   F       2 20-29                 26:09      8:26/M
     12    Mike Butera                       Nashville  TN          55    34   M       8 30-39                 26:14      8:28/M
     13    Jon Constant                      Nasville  TN           50    32   M       9 30-39                 26:14      8:28/M
     14    Jim Layman                        Goodlettsville  TN     20    32   M      10 30-39                 26:35      8:35/M
     15    Kevin Currie                                             78    23   M       1 20-29                 26:39      8:36/M
     16    Daniel Nygren                     Nashville  TN          43    27   M       2 20-29                 26:53      8:40/M
     17    Bull Patrick                                             80    43   M       1 40-49                 27:37      8:55/M
     18    Shelli Baxter                     Clarksville  TN         3    35   F       1 30-39                 27:40      8:55/M
     19    Hannah Alexander                                         91    23   F       3 20-29                 27:46      8:57/M
     20    Larry Nolan                                              88    43   M       2 40-49                 27:50      8:59/M
     21    Paifeng Yang                      Nashville  TN          22    42   M       3 40-49                 27:54      9:00/M
     22    Mark Mahler                                              87    67   M       1 60-69                 27:58      9:01/M
     23    David Schrader                    Nashville  TN          16    45   M       4 40-49                 28:08      9:05/M
     24    Brea Vann                         Smyrna  TN             94    10   F       1  1-14                 28:15      9:07/M
     25    Jeremy Vann                       Smyrna  TN             66    37   M      11 30-39                 28:33      9:13/M
     26    Bill Morton                                              97    64   M       2 60-69                 28:40      9:15/M
     27    Neil Woodward                     Nashville/TN/37204     53    43   M       5 40-49                 28:54      9:19/M
     28    Cassie Belter                     Nashville  TN          39    30   F       2 30-39                 29:43      9:35/M
     29    Jessica Webb                      Old Hickory  TN        28    34   F       3 30-39                 30:09      9:44/M
     30    Mahammed Sumaray                                         79    43   M       6 40-49                 30:29      9:50/M
     31    Michael Butera                    Nashville  TN          54    30   F       4 30-39                 31:34     10:11/M
     32    Amy North                         White Bluff  TN        59    40   F       1 40-49                 31:39     10:13/M
     33    Janet Collins                     Madison  TN            69    55   F       1 50-59                 32:08     10:22/M
     34    Amy Hulings                       NASHVILLE  TN           4    27   F       4 20-29                 32:13     10:24/M
     35    John Deaderick                    NASHVILLE  TN           7    47   M       7 40-49                 32:39     10:32/M
     36    Michelle Webster                  Nashville  TN          37    48   F       2 40-49                 33:01     10:39/M
     37    Daniel Grossman                   Brentwood  TN          74    43   M       8 40-49                 33:34     10:50/M
     38    Tamara French                     Antioch  TN             8    29   F       5 20-29                 35:03     11:18/M
     39    Easton Ball                       Hendersonville  TN     49     8   M       1  1-14                 36:17     11:42/M
     40    Andrea Ball                       Hendersonville  TN     48    36   F       5 30-39                 36:19     11:43/M
     41    Jacqueline Vanderburgh            Nashville  TN          51    29   F       6 20-29                 36:39     11:49/M
     42    Nudege Lavilette                                         84    46   F       3 40-49                 37:20     12:03/M
     43    Nelly Kasiya                      Lavergne  TN           47    46   F       4 40-49                 39:07     12:37/M
     44    Bob Currie                        Nashville  TN          26    73   M       1 70-99                 41:04     13:15/M
     45    Karen Tidwell                     Pegram  TN             63    48   F       5 40-49                 42:08     13:35/M
     46    Katie Davidson                    Nashville  TN          13    26   F       7 20-29                 42:46     13:48/M
     47    Elizabeth Rodgers                 Nashville  TN          15    26   F       8 20-29                 42:46     13:48/M
     48    Sylvial Dawkins                                          86    43   F       6 40-49                 43:43     14:06/M
     49    Alan Horn                         Brentwood  TN          71    34   M      12 30-39                 44:31     14:22/M
     50    Justin Brannen                    Nashville  TN          70    34   M      13 30-39                 44:31     14:22/M
     51    Greg Fuller                       Chapel Hill  TN        72    51   M       1 50-59                 44:32     14:22/M
     52    Melissa Williams                  Nashville  TN          41    31   F       6 30-39                 44:58     14:30/M
     53    Kelvin Brown                      Nashville  TN          14    36   M      14 30-39                 45:46     14:46/M
     54    Fred Bryant                       Old Hickory  TN        58    58   M       2 50-59                 46:08     14:53/M
     55    Ashleigh Hall                     Nashville  TN           6    39   F       7 30-39                 46:52     15:07/M
     56    Sequoya Cummings                                         81    39   F       8 30-39                 47:30     15:19/M
     57    Howard Cofer                      Nolensville  TN        73    60   M       3 60-69                 48:07     15:31/M
     58    Kyla Cofer                        Nashville  TN          57    35   F       9 30-39                 48:07     15:31/M
     59    Destiny Hilton                                           96    17   F       1 15-19                 50:03     16:09/M
     60    Candice Hilton                                           95    37   F      10 30-39                 50:03     16:09/M
     61    Trista Elmore                     Murfreesboro  TN       75    10   F       2  1-14                 50:05     16:09/M
     62    Dennisha Henderson                Nashville  TN          46    36   F      11 30-39                 51:10     16:30/M
     63    Michelle Gaillard                                        89    89   F       1 70-99                 51:49     16:43/M
     64    Lea Ridgway                       Hermitage  TN          64    43   F       7 40-49                 51:50     16:43/M
     65    Heather Smith                     Nashville  TN          31    44   F       8 40-49                 54:33     17:36/M
     66    Sheila Mann                                              77    55   F       2 50-59                 54:33     17:36/M
     67    Chesley Edwards                                          83    32   F      12 30-39                 55:31     17:55/M
     68    Liz Edwards                                              82    31   F      13 30-39                 55:32     17:55/M
     69    Christine Dorrance                Chapel Hill  TN        65    64   F       1 60-69                 55:52     18:01/M
     70    Leslie Brooks                     Indianapolis  IN       18    32   F      14 30-39                 57:59     18:42/M
     71    Ann Brooks                        Antioch  TN            10    59   F       3 50-59                 57:59     18:42/M
     72    Keith Brooks                      Indianapolis  IN       19    32   M      15 30-39                 58:10     18:46/M
     73    Maria Smith                                              90    57   F       4 50-59               1:02:24     20:08/M
     74    Brenda Arkin                      Clarksville  TN        11    54   F       5 50-59               1:03:11     20:23/M
     75    Jerry Arkin                       Clarksville  TN        12    64   M       4 60-69               1:03:12     20:23/M