Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Open

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Holly Street             48    36 ****        3:24        1:48 ****       41:10        0:46 ****       23:12     1:10:22    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  George Birdwell           7    44 ****        2:49        0:48 ****       34:54        0:54 ****       25:11     1:04:38    
Top

Male 16 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  58 Carpenter             58    19    1        0:13        2:32    1       50:53        1:02    1       26:30     1:21:11    
    DQ      DQ  Jacob Luttrell           31    16    2        3:09                                    51:24   DQ       36:28     1:31:03    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      20  Kara Nunley              37    22    1        3:26        1:55    1       48:58        0:29    1       28:25     1:23:15    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      27  Jose Rosales             44    23    1        2:47        1:50    1       54:16        1:02    1       27:39     1:27:36    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Alex Pawlowski            2    25    1        2:19        1:01    1       37:25        0:45    1       25:01     1:06:32    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Jessica Tucker           52    34    2        4:02        2:34    1       48:28        1:12    2       34:29     1:30:46    
     2      36  Jennifer Lawson          28    31    1        3:59        3:49    2       59:00        1:27    1       32:10     1:40:27    
     3      42  Deanna Ottinger          39    30    3        4:29        3:30    3     1:06:45        0:52    3       39:00     1:54:38    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Joseph Sutton            49    33    1        2:09        2:02    1       39:10        1:23    1       24:45     1:09:31    
     2       8  David Godsey             17    30    3        2:38        1:59    3       42:48        0:51    2       25:54     1:14:12    
     3      16  Jordan Blevins            9    33    2        2:19        0:55    2       41:47        0:43    3       33:39     1:19:25    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      33  Mica Rutherford          45    38    3        3:26        1:45    2       58:32        0:32    1       31:58     1:36:15    
     2      39  Candy Allen               4    38    1        3:04        1:56    3     1:00:59        1:05    2       35:51     1:42:57    
     3      40  Jennifer Clendenin       10    36    2        3:16        2:15    1       57:12        1:36    3       39:43     1:44:04    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      30  Adam Luttrell            30    38    1        4:02        3:39    1       45:48        0:44    1       36:54     1:31:09    
     2      34  Andy Waddell             53    38    2        4:32        2:12    2       50:43        0:44    2       39:41     1:37:53    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Nicole Howe               1    42    3        2:54        0:59    2       43:20        1:00    1       26:15     1:14:30    
     2      13  Damaris Keely            24    42    2        2:52        1:06    1       39:33        0:27    6       33:59     1:17:59    
     3      18  Raina Almquist            5    40    1        2:41        1:15    3       43:45        1:01    3       32:35     1:21:19    
     4      21  Rachel Powell            41    42    5        3:07        1:44    5       46:36        0:54    2       31:11     1:23:34    
     5      25  Teresa Rogers            43    43    6        4:04        2:32    4       45:55        0:57    5       33:36     1:27:06    
     6      26  Brooke Light             29    42    4        3:01        1:14    6       46:40        1:01    7       35:27     1:27:26    
     7      37  Lana Luttrell            32    44    8        6:04        2:46    7       58:45        0:42    4       32:58     1:41:18    
     8      43  Rhonda Taylor            50    41    7        4:37        6:51    8     1:00:10        1:53    8       47:46     2:01:19    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Stephen Blair             8    43    2        2:52        1:20    1       37:29        0:53    1       24:24     1:07:01    
     2      10  Bart Hartsell            20    44    1        2:33        1:54    2       43:13        1:42    2       26:52     1:16:17    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Sherin Whitfield         55    48    1        3:11        2:03    1       41:34        0:54    1       29:02     1:16:46    
     2      32  C Crabtree               11    49    2        4:02        3:00    2       49:56        1:57    2       36:26     1:35:24    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Chad Green               18    45    2        3:09        1:53    1       35:04        0:42    1       24:26     1:05:16    
     2      12  Klint Albright            3    46    1        2:23        1:08    2       41:41        1:09    3       30:54     1:17:18    
     3      19  Nathan Keys              26    45    3        3:41        2:45    3       45:10        0:32    2       29:25     1:21:35    
     4      41  Bo Oshoniyi              38    46    4        3:53        3:15    4       56:09        1:47    4       43:20     1:48:26    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Dianne Duke              14    54    1        2:54        1:36    1       46:15        1:25    2       34:34     1:26:46    
     2      28  Dorothy Keys             25    50    3        4:46        2:01    2       51:00        0:36    1       30:27     1:28:52    
     3      35  Susan Williams           57    52    2        4:02        4:25    3       51:43        2:24    3       36:07     1:38:43    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Donald Myers             36    54    1        2:26        1:29    1       47:25        2:02    1       32:17     1:25:40    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Janine Pleasant          40    56    1        2:51        0:38    1       41:24        0:40    1       33:46     1:19:21    
     2      44  Terri Hensley            21    57    2        5:15        2:53    2     1:09:03        0:55    2       52:39     2:10:46    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Andrew Alonso             6    55    2        2:41        1:56    1       39:43        0:32    1       28:16     1:13:11    
     2      14  John Reade               42    59    3        2:56        1:50    2       43:05        0:40    2       29:54     1:18:27    
    DQ      DQ  Terry Walter             54    56    1        2:15        0:48                      1:21:23   DQ       24:07     1:48:35    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Bob Grubbs               19    64    2        4:05        2:36    1       44:28        1:15    1       33:45     1:26:11    
     2      38  David Malone             33    60    1        3:38        3:11    2       51:02        1:00    2       43:25     1:42:17    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      31  Bob Cutrer               13    68    1        4:42        1:11    1       48:57        1:26    1       37:32     1:33:51