Mountain Crawl

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Relay

Individual

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Chris Vella               272        M      1  0- 0     3        9:33    7       25:31    1     1:12:28       1:47:33
    2  Tony Williams             262        M      2  0- 0     5        9:47    3       23:41    2     1:18:20       1:51:49
    3  Matthew Bratcher          245        M      3  0- 0     1        8:27    6       24:42    6     1:21:01       1:54:11
    4  Daniel Tribble            221        M      4  0- 0     2        8:29    1       21:35   22     1:26:27       1:56:31
    5  Kailin Jones              232        F      1  0- 0     9       10:32    2       23:39   10     1:23:03       1:57:15
    6  Marcus Simmons            243        M      5  0- 0     4        9:40   14       27:51    4     1:19:44       1:57:16
    7  Nick Amick                251        M      6  0- 0    16       11:24    5       24:32    8     1:21:49       1:57:47
    8  Sarah Watters             255        F      2  0- 0    19       11:37   15       28:03    3     1:19:41       1:59:23
    9  Johnathon Hetshman        231        M      7  0- 0    17       11:30    9       26:13    7     1:21:43       1:59:27
   10  Scott Kruize              256        M      8  0- 0    15       11:09   12       27:38    5     1:20:50       1:59:38
   11  Mike Fletcher             248        M      9  0- 0    14       11:04    8       25:45   15     1:24:47       2:01:37
   12  Michael Intorcia          247        M     10  0- 0    22       11:44    4       24:29   28     1:27:44       2:03:59
   13  Mason McGiboney           244        M     11  0- 0     7       10:15   29       31:00    9     1:23:00       2:04:16
   14  Mitchell Steiner          249        M     12  0- 0    12       10:39   19       29:16   14     1:24:37       2:04:33
   15  Kelly Vella               275        F      3  0- 0    10       10:33   27       30:18   12     1:23:49       2:04:40
   16  John Walling              230        M     13  0- 0    23       11:46   25       30:07   11     1:23:08       2:05:03
   17  Elizabeth McGiboney       224        F      4  0- 0    11       10:36   13       27:41   25     1:26:51       2:05:09
   18  Kevin Bragg               238        M     14  0- 0    21       11:39   10       26:51   29     1:27:45       2:06:16
   19  Andy Dabbs                215        M     15  0- 0    44       13:24   17       28:25   17     1:25:09       2:06:58
   20  Houston Youngblood        226        M     16  0- 0    40       13:08   16       28:05   23     1:26:32       2:07:46
   21  Trea Miller               263        M     17  0- 0    28       12:19   22       29:35   24     1:26:43       2:08:37
   22  Kayla Bragg               234        F      5  0- 0    18       11:36   24       29:54   30     1:27:58       2:09:28
   23  Mara Hutchings            242        F      6  0- 0    37       12:57   28       30:48   19     1:26:08       2:09:55
   24  Sarah Walker              254        F      7  0- 0    49       14:13   18       29:11   26     1:26:58       2:10:24
   25  Kyle Rutledge             240        M     18  0- 0    13       10:56   44       35:35   13     1:24:01       2:10:33
   26  Matt Bragga               223        M     19  0- 0     6        9:53   37       33:40   32     1:28:15       2:11:48
   27  Elisa Bragga              222        F      8  0- 0     8       10:29   36       33:24   31     1:28:10       2:12:04
   28  Megan Watters             269        F      9  0- 0    20       11:38   32       31:21   36     1:29:22       2:12:23
   29  Kara Gingras              233        F     10  0- 0    24       11:51   23       29:45   38     1:30:48       2:12:25
   30  Tim Demonbreum            261        M     20  0- 0    33       12:51   38       33:59   21     1:26:19       2:13:10
   31  Skye Mitchell             257        F     11  0- 0    32       12:41   51       36:40   16     1:25:04       2:14:25
   32  Tricia Duncan             264        F     12  0- 0    50       14:23   39       34:07   18     1:25:56       2:14:28
   33  Paul Walker               252        M     21  0- 0    39       13:07   20       29:20   43     1:34:26       2:16:53
   34  Malgosia Reagan           241        F     13  0- 0    30       12:29   48       36:15   33     1:28:18       2:17:03
   35  Keith Lowen               235        M     22  0- 0    34       12:53   45       35:52   34     1:28:31       2:17:18
   36  KIM HENEGAR               239        F     14  0- 0    54       15:46   31       31:05   39     1:31:05       2:17:57
   37  Barbara Weller            217        F     15  0- 0    47       13:59   21       29:29   44     1:34:30       2:17:59
   38  Misty Griffith            271        F     16  0- 0    45       13:32   54       37:30   27     1:27:19       2:18:22
   39  Megan Rae Hershman        266        F     17  0- 0    27       11:58   49       36:15   37     1:30:27       2:18:41
   40  The Cliffhanger           260        M     23  0- 0    51       14:37   26       30:07   49     1:36:01       2:20:47
   41  Kyle Thompson             265        M     24  0- 0    25       11:52   57       43:33   20     1:26:17       2:21:42
   42  Tarren Jones              259        F     18  0- 0    42       13:15   41       35:09   40     1:33:30       2:21:55
   43  Charles Jones             219        M     25  0- 0    35       12:54   43       35:13   42     1:34:08       2:22:16
   44  Scott Parkison            268        M     26  0- 0    26       11:53   42       35:10   48     1:35:59       2:23:04
   45  Jacqueline Johnson        227        F     19  0- 0    41       13:13   30       31:02   54     1:39:08       2:23:24
   46  Kelly Parkison            236        F     20  0- 0    36       12:56   40       34:36   47     1:35:52       2:23:25
   47  Ryan Smith                253        M     27  0- 0    38       12:59   33       31:49   57     1:39:31       2:24:20
   48  Megan Torman              246        F     21  0- 0    43       13:20   34       31:50   56     1:39:29       2:24:40
   49  Anthony Blaylock          216        M     28  0- 0    46       13:47   11       27:09   58     1:43:47       2:24:44
   50  monica reed               250        F     22  0- 0    31       12:35   50       36:24   50     1:36:54       2:25:54
   51  Jessica Spivey            229        F     23  0- 0    57       16:26   46       35:53   41     1:33:48       2:26:08
   52  James Hallums             267        M     29  0- 0    53       15:41   47       36:05   53     1:37:52       2:29:39
   53  Cynthia Hallums           220        F     24  0- 0    55       16:12   53       36:52   51     1:37:14       2:30:18
   54  Gina Pate                 225        F     25  0- 0    48       14:05   35       32:48   59     1:43:54       2:30:48
   55  Jeff Vance                228        M     30  0- 0    52       15:36   52       36:50   55     1:39:18       2:31:45
   56  Larry Powell              270        M     31  0- 0    56       16:22   55       40:58   46     1:35:23       2:32:44
   57  Stephanie Powell          258        F     26  0- 0    58       16:45   56       41:03   45     1:35:22       2:33:11
   58  Andrew Reagan             214        M     32  0- 0    29       12:23   59       54:17   35     1:28:46       2:35:27
   59  Brandy Whinnery           218        F     27  0- 0    59       17:52   58       48:00   52     1:37:25       2:43:18
Top

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Robert newton             207        M      1  0- 0     5       10:43    1       21:42    1     1:16:07       1:48:32
    2  Shannon Roeper            208        M      2  0- 0     4       10:02    3       25:51    2     1:22:11       1:58:05
    3  John Brantley             213        M      3  0- 0     3        9:46    2       25:33    3     1:24:14       1:59:33
    4  Billy Bruce               201        M      4  0- 0     7       12:46    4       27:12    4     1:26:45       2:06:44
    5  Joyce Cooper              204        M      5  0- 0     2        9:36    5       27:52    6     1:30:26       2:07:55
    6  Tanarra Grissom           212        M      6  0- 0    11       15:36    7       31:45    5     1:28:52       2:16:14
    7  Steven Rodriguez          210        F      1  0- 0    10       14:37    9       40:56    7     1:31:59       2:27:32
    8  Ivana Shallcross          203        M      7  0- 0     9       12:56    6       30:08   12     1:46:32       2:29:37
    9  Danielle Sliger           202        F      2  0- 0     8       12:52   10       41:57    8     1:34:48       2:29:38
   10  Sharon Woodlee            209        F      3  0- 0     6       12:06    8       39:08   10     1:39:20       2:30:35
   11  Tanarra Grissom           211        F      4  0- 0    12       17:22   11       59:09    9     1:35:56       2:52:28
   12  Kelly Slaughter           205        M      8  0- 0     1        9:02   12     1:13:23   11     1:45:32       3:07:58