Storm the Fort

Half Overall

August 20, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Alan Horton Knoxville TN 1 36 M 1 M Top Fin 5 7 33:14.2 1:43HM 1:26.5 1 2:24:30.6 23.3MPH 1:17.7 1 1:22:14.0 6:17/M 4:22:43.0  
2 Chris Arnold Louisville KY 13 33 M 2 M Top Fin 5 6 32:22.7 1:41HM 2:11.8 3 2:26:10.1 23.0MPH 1:21.4 5 1:34:29.8 7:13/M 4:36:35.9  
3 Lawrence Brede Lenoir City TN 3 50 M 3 M Top Fin 5 4 31:22.7 1:37HM 1:27.3 4 2:28:03.2 22.7MPH 0:37.9 6 1:36:18.2 7:21/M 4:37:49.5  
4 Andy Jones Knoxville TN 5 34 M 1 30-34 5 15 37:16.2 1:56HM 1:27.8 8 2:31:26.9 22.2MPH 0:54.2 2 1:27:49.7 6:42/M 4:38:54.9  
5 John Pemberton Knoxville TN 6 51 M 1 M Top Fin 5 12 36:23.9 1:53HM 1:36.4 5 2:29:06.9 22.5MPH 1:05.6 4 1:34:11.6 7:11/M 4:42:24.6  
6 Bill Beecher Knoxville TN 2 41 M 1 40-44 5 1 27:37.8 1:26HM 1:23.2 10 2:38:14.7 21.2MPH 1:06.3 9 1:39:50.0 7:37/M 4:48:12.0  
7 2 fast guys + Tanner Maryville TN 148 15 F 1 F Top Fin 8 5 31:37.1 1:38HM 0:52.3 18 2:47:05.2 20.1MPH 0:13.1 3 1:30:07.1 6:53/M 4:49:54.9  
8 Scott Koch Knoxville TN 56 31 M 2 30-34 5 30 42:01.8 2:11HM 1:33.7 2 2:25:32.0 23.1MPH 1:26.9 10 1:41:11.2 7:43/M 4:51:45.7  
9 Brett Hulgan Albertville AL 52 35 M 1 35-39 5 11 35:55.8 1:52HM 1:39.5 7 2:31:01.2 22.2MPH 0:59.6 12 1:42:32.3 7:50/M 4:52:08.5  
10 Jim Hall Knoxville TN 4 40 M 2 40-44 5 27 40:55.7 2:07HM 1:21.6 6 2:30:20.7 22.4MPH 0:30.3 13 1:42:37.8 7:50/M 4:55:46.2  
11 Two Dudes and a Diva Maryville TN 150 16 F 2 F Top Fin 8 3 29:44.1 1:32HM 1:00.0 12 2:42:49.2 20.6MPH 0:20.3 11 1:42:03.9 7:47/M 4:55:57.5  
12 Mid-Life Crisis Knoxville TN 147 47 F 3 F Top Fin 8 26 40:45.9 2:07HM 0:59.3 15 2:45:20.9 20.3MPH 0:23.3 7 1:37:26.6 7:26/M 5:04:56.2  
13 Jason Ladd Newbern TN 57 46 M 1 45-49 5 17 38:18.5 1:59HM 1:58.4 13 2:44:34.4 20.4MPH 0:38.9 16 1:47:37.9 8:13/M 5:13:08.2  
14 Justin Schroeder Dyersburg TN 81 41 M 3 40-44 5 34 42:31.0 2:12HM 1:30.0 11 2:42:08.1 20.7MPH 1:01.5 15 1:45:58.6 8:05/M 5:13:09.2  
15 Stephen Sprinkle Mount Pleasant SC 85 35 M 2 35-39 5 8 34:36.8 1:48HM 1:02.0 9 2:35:27.8 21.6MPH 1:19.0 27 2:01:12.4 9:15/M 5:13:38.1  
16 ARMS, LEGS, & HAPPY FEET Oak Ridge TN 149 29 F 1 25-29 8 21 40:12.2 2:05HM 0:56.1 16 2:46:43.9 20.2MPH 0:16.9 17 1:50:13.7 8:25/M 5:18:22.9  
17 Donald Dunagan martinez GA 32 22 M 1 20-24 5 19 39:58.6 2:04HM 1:49.9 34 2:55:49.3 19.1MPH 1:41.8 8 1:39:38.0 7:36/M 5:18:57.8  
18 Jason Schwartz Germantown TN 82 34 M 3 30-34 5 14 37:12.3 1:56HM 1:52.6 23 2:49:00.3 19.9MPH 0:51.4 21 1:52:11.4 8:34/M 5:21:08.2  
19 Michael Dalsey Roanoke VA 28 54 M 1 M Top Fin 5 16 37:38.8 1:57HM 2:32.2 33 2:55:43.9 19.1MPH 1:03.4 23 1:57:04.1 8:56/M 5:34:02.4  
20 Joseph Vanderburgh Nashville TN 94 27 M 1 25-29 5 18 39:55.2 2:04HM 2:12.8 38 2:58:40.7 18.8MPH 1:50.2 20 1:51:43.0 8:32/M 5:34:22.1  
21 Jessica Hulgan Albertville AL 53 35 F 1 35-39 5 40 43:50.2 2:16HM 1:36.7 27 2:50:47.9 19.7MPH 0:46.1 24 1:58:16.9 9:02/M 5:35:17.8  
22 Joshua Rogers Signal Mountain TN 77 36 M 3 35-39 5 51 46:17.7 2:24HM 3:16.9 42 3:02:01.5 18.5MPH 1:25.6 14 1:44:54.5 8:00/M 5:37:56.2  
23 Rex Morgan Simpsonville SC 65 57 M 1 55-59 5 62 49:09.9 2:33HM 1:33.6 21 2:48:09.5 20.0MPH 1:41.1 25 1:58:34.6 9:03/M 5:39:08.8  
24 Nicole Dieckow Anniston AL 30 39 F 2 35-39 5 22 40:17.0 2:05HM 1:50.4 31 2:54:01.2 19.3MPH 1:06.9 30 2:03:16.7 9:25/M 5:40:32.2  
25 Abraham Cohen Lansing MI 24 34 M 4 30-34 5 33 42:30.3 2:12HM 1:34.7 24 2:49:38.6 19.8MPH 2:27.3 36 2:06:43.8 9:40/M 5:42:54.9  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Nathan Mize Seymour TN 64 32 M 5 30-34 5 35 42:40.9 2:13HM 1:46.7 17 2:46:58.6 20.1MPH 0:52.4 42 2:11:36.6 10:03/M 5:43:55.3  
27 Bart Busch Murfreesboro TN 21 46 M 2 45-49 5 54 46:40.1 2:25HM 2:27.3 22 2:48:15.8 20.0MPH 1:37.2 33 2:05:27.1 9:35/M 5:44:27.7  
28 Wesley Hipps Columbia SC 47 35 M 4 35-39 5 9 35:15.1 1:50HM 3:02.7 28 2:52:23.8 19.5MPH 1:26.7 47 2:15:36.2 10:21/M 5:47:44.6  
29 Greg Fox Knoxville TN 35 43 M 4 40-44 5 53 46:21.1 2:24HM 3:39.6 19 2:47:39.4 20.0MPH 2:08.8 38 2:09:29.5 9:53/M 5:49:18.5  
30 KELLIE ARRANT ARRINGTON TN 14 45 F 1 F Top Fin 5 45 44:47.7 2:19HM 1:58.0 43 3:02:03.2 18.5MPH 1:04.6 29 2:02:23.1 9:21/M 5:52:16.7  
31 James Van Den Bergh Chattanooga TN 93 61 M 1 60-64 5 28 41:08.2 2:08HM 1:53.4 32 2:55:23.9 19.2MPH 1:48.5 43 2:12:40.8 10:08/M 5:52:54.9  
32 Joe Sheehan Brentwood TN 83 43 M 5 40-44 5 20 40:12.2 2:05HM 4:22.2 58 3:14:07.8 17.3MPH 3:46.7 19 1:50:52.1 8:28/M 5:53:21.0  
33 Stephen Perkins Knoxville TN 69 47 M 3 45-49 5 43 44:32.5 2:18HM 4:36.0 50 3:08:22.5 17.8MPH 2:41.8 22 1:53:56.1 8:42/M 5:54:09.0  
34 Jared Hight Corinth MS 46 31 M 6 30-34 5 41 43:59.4 2:17HM 1:35.9 25 2:49:56.9 19.8MPH 0:46.1 53 2:23:21.6 10:57/M 5:59:39.9  
35 Bennie Zelinskas Cincinnati OH 102 29 M 2 25-29 5 46 44:50.8 2:19HM 2:17.6 53 3:09:56.4 17.7MPH 1:05.1 31 2:03:51.7 9:27/M 6:02:01.7  
36 Connie Petty Chattanooga TN 72 50 F 1 F Top Fin 5 74 52:59.6 2:45HM 2:40.2 40 2:59:39.1 18.7MPH 2:44.3 32 2:04:02.9 9:28/M 6:02:06.3  
37 James Harrison 103 51 M 1 50-54 5 56 47:45.4 2:28HM 2:20.7 51 3:08:45.1 17.8MPH 2:26.3 28 2:02:11.1 9:20/M 6:03:28.8  
38 John Schnars Jasper GA 80 46 M 4 45-49 5 49 46:02.2 2:23HM 3:35.7 45 3:06:19.2 18.0MPH 3:03.5 35 2:06:43.4 9:40/M 6:05:44.1  
39 Mitch Doktycz Knoxville TN 31 52 M 2 50-54 5 32 42:06.7 2:11HM 3:42.7 55 3:11:01.4 17.6MPH 3:16.3 34 2:05:58.4 9:37/M 6:06:05.6  
40 Brett Beckham Jackson TN 15 34 M 7 30-34 5 67 50:17.2 2:36HM 3:20.3 41 3:00:36.5 18.6MPH 2:20.7 39 2:09:46.3 9:54/M 6:06:21.1  
41 Elmer Pinzon Knoxville TN 74 54 M 3 50-54 5 68 50:26.5 2:37HM 3:25.2 67 3:22:37.6 16.6MPH 1:57.9 18 1:50:16.3 8:25/M 6:08:43.6  
42 Ashley Bigler Brentwood TN 17 34 F 1 30-34 5 29 41:27.3 2:09HM 3:30.3 37 2:57:33.6 18.9MPH 3:06.6 45 2:13:51.7 10:13/M 6:11:29.7 12:00
43 Eric Campbell Clarksvile TN 22 36 M 5 35-39 5 60 48:10.6 2:30HM 5:23.8 47 3:07:16.5 17.9MPH 2:16.5 40 2:10:10.5 9:56/M 6:13:18.0  
44 Brett Greenhalgh Florence KY 41 53 M 4 50-54 5 55 47:35.7 2:28HM 2:53.6 29 2:52:36.1 19.5MPH 4:00.5 57 2:28:59.0 11:22/M 6:16:05.0  
45 Joe Tennant Elgin IL 90 59 M 2 55-59 5 75 53:25.4 2:46HM 2:15.9 20 2:47:51.5 20.0MPH 1:33.9 67 2:34:16.0 11:47/M 6:19:22.8  
46 Jeremiah Mesker Little Rock AR 62 19 M 1 15-19 5 10 35:35.9 1:51HM 4:59.7 73 3:26:35.4 16.3MPH 2:14.1 41 2:10:48.6 9:59/M 6:20:13.7  
47 Randall Pickenpaugh 105 52 M 5 50-54 5 58 48:03.0 2:29HM 2:05.1 39 2:58:51.0 18.8MPH 1:23.1 60 2:30:26.5 11:29/M 6:20:48.8  
48 Louis Wonning Seymour IN 101 33 M 8 30-34 5             80 6:20:52.6 29:04/M 6:20:52.6  
49 Dwight Bond Smyrna TN 19 57 M 3 55-59 5 76 53:31.0 2:46HM 3:48.9 35 2:56:11.1 19.1MPH 2:10.9 55 2:26:06.4 11:09/M 6:21:48.3  
50 Jontai Mcqueen London KY 109 34 M 9 30-34 5 61 48:39.9 2:31HM 3:09.7 72 3:25:24.8 16.4MPH 4:10.2 26 2:00:44.6 9:13/M 6:22:09.4  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Travis Smith Greenville SC 84 36 M 6 35-39 5 50 46:11.6 2:24HM 8:25.7 30 2:53:46.6 19.3MPH 6:01.2 59 2:30:24.8 11:29/M 6:24:50.0  
52 Jennifer Horvath Atlanta GA 51 33 F 2 30-34 5 31 42:05.7 2:11HM 2:27.6 49 3:07:42.1 17.9MPH 2:27.9 61 2:30:48.0 11:31/M 6:25:31.4  
53 Steven Dickens Hendersonville TN 29 44 M 6 40-44 5 71 51:31.1 2:40HM 3:01.7 57 3:11:53.8 17.5MPH 1:36.5 48 2:19:12.6 10:38/M 6:27:15.9  
54 Allan Winebarger Brentwood TN 100 53 M 6 50-54 5 64 49:21.6 2:33HM 5:26.1 65 3:19:46.0 16.8MPH 5:33.3 37 2:07:23.6 9:43/M 6:27:30.8  
55 Steve Jones Murfreesboro TN 54 47 M 5 45-49 5 77 54:43.5 2:50HM 2:19.7 48 3:07:27.2 17.9MPH 2:02.1 50 2:22:00.9 10:50/M 6:28:33.5  
56 Hong Gao Alpharetta GA 36 52 M 7 50-54 5 69 50:32.6 2:37HM 3:21.0 59 3:14:49.8 17.2MPH 1:59.8 52 2:23:00.8 10:55/M 6:33:44.2  
57 Nathan Hodges Hixson TN 49 22 M 2 20-24 5 85 1:06:17.2 3:26HM 3:49.0 36 2:56:29.6 19.0MPH 2:14.2 56 2:26:21.5 11:10/M 6:35:11.6  
58 Larry Epps Cookeville TN 33 56 M 4 55-59 5 83 1:01:45.9 3:12HM 2:21.0 52 3:09:46.6 17.7MPH 1:45.7 49 2:20:09.8 10:42/M 6:35:49.1  
59 Theodore Ansink Knoxville TN 12 35 M 7 35-39 6 72 51:38.2 2:40HM 2:10.3 54 3:10:32.8 17.6MPH 1:25.1 62 2:31:31.4 11:34/M 6:37:18.0  
60 Allison Rogerson 73 35 F 3 35-39 5 47 45:28.2 2:21HM 2:13.5 77 3:36:57.8 15.5MPH 1:16.5 44 2:12:41.2 10:08/M 6:38:37.3  
61 John Snelling 108 64 M 2 60-64 5 70 51:03.2 2:39HM 6:12.3 61 3:16:26.8 17.1MPH 3:26.1 51 2:22:09.0 10:51/M 6:39:17.6  
62 Michael Buckley Atlanta GA 20 29 M 3 25-29 5 52 46:20.1 2:24HM 2:33.7 63 3:18:20.3 16.9MPH 2:24.6 58 2:29:58.5 11:27/M 6:39:37.3  
63 Michael Blaine Blue Ridge GA 18 60 M 3 60-64 5 73 52:32.8 2:43HM 3:17.7 56 3:11:27.4 17.6MPH 2:03.5 63 2:32:17.7 11:37/M 6:41:39.2  
64 Franklin Williams Old Hickory TN 99 48 M 6 45-49 5 59 48:03.7 2:29HM 2:06.2 44 3:03:56.8 18.3MPH 2:45.6 71 2:47:10.1 12:46/M 6:44:02.5  
65 Jennifer Gerard Knoxville TN 38 32 F 3 30-34 5 66 49:54.6 2:35HM 2:24.5 68 3:22:51.9 16.6MPH 3:50.1 54 2:25:17.8 11:05/M 6:44:18.9  
66 Jerry Cook Spring City TN 104 40 M 7 40-44 5 57 47:53.7 2:29HM 3:12.5 46 3:06:26.3 18.0MPH 2:01.7 72 2:48:03.9 12:50/M 6:47:38.2  
67 Daniel Stekman Cumberland City TN 86 34 M 10 30-34 5 38 43:06.0 2:14HM 4:13.2 69 3:24:19.6 16.4MPH 2:23.8 66 2:33:50.0 11:45/M 6:47:52.7  
68 Mary Alice Cusentino Knoxville TN 27 27 F 2 25-29 5 42 44:01.3 2:17HM 4:00.8 60 3:15:02.2 17.2MPH 4:22.1 70 2:42:03.9 12:22/M 6:49:30.4  
69 Michael Whetstone Lexington SC 96 62 M 4 60-64 5 65 49:45.8 2:35HM 4:20.9 66 3:21:51.5 16.6MPH 1:38.5 65 2:33:18.9 11:42/M 6:50:55.8  
70 Liz Norred Oak Ridge TN 66 28 F 3 25-29 5 36 42:43.8 2:13HM 3:13.0 79 3:48:30.6 14.7MPH 1:58.6 46 2:15:14.8 10:19/M 6:51:40.9  
71 Troy Layne Pelham TN 107 54 M 8 50-54 5 79 56:43.3 2:56HM 2:51.7 64 3:18:25.4 16.9MPH 1:17.3 64 2:32:47.0 11:40/M 6:52:04.8  
72 Jason McSpadden Madisonville TN 61 40 M 8 40-44 5 80 56:59.4 2:57HM 2:01.7 62 3:16:46.0 17.1MPH 2:26.7 68 2:40:27.8 12:15/M 6:58:41.7  
73 Jacob Olson Columbus OH 58 32 M 11 30-34 5 23 40:36.9 2:06HM 3:47.8 75 3:35:12.4 15.6MPH 4:48.0 69 2:40:27.9 12:15/M 7:04:53.2  
74 Andrea Hipps Columbia SC 48 35 F 4 35-39 5 48 45:40.3 2:22HM 3:30.7 71 3:25:21.4 16.4MPH 2:41.1 74 2:49:53.6 12:58/M 7:07:07.3  
75 Josh McGinnis Chattanooga TN 60 39 M 8 35-39 6 39 43:20.0 2:15HM 3:49.8 70 3:24:38.6 16.4MPH 1:41.4 78 3:08:13.0 14:22/M 7:21:42.9  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 John Eskew Clarksville TN 34 36 M 9 35-39 5 63 49:14.2 2:33HM 4:11.6 74 3:29:30.8 16.0MPH 4:28.1 75 2:56:11.4 13:27/M 7:23:36.1  
77 Marla Hood Chattanooga TN 50 48 F 1 45-49 5 78 55:37.9 2:53HM 3:44.2 76 3:36:38.0 15.5MPH 3:25.9 73 2:48:44.6 12:53/M 7:28:10.6  
78 Teresa Hess Pensacola FL 44 35 F 5 35-39 5 13 37:02.0 1:55HM 2:13.5 80 3:52:00.9 14.5MPH 1:41.2 77 3:07:06.2 14:17/M 7:40:03.9  
79 Hannum Taylor Peebles OH 88 46 M 7 45-49 6 81 57:51.4 3:00HM 5:35.3       81 6:38:19.2 30:24/M 7:41:45.9  
80 Willie Taylor Rockwood TN 89 45 M 8 45-49 6 82 58:29.0 3:02HM 7:25.8 78 3:42:06.1 15.1MPH 3:17.2 76 2:59:26.3 13:42/M 7:50:44.5  
81 Patrick Willi Pensacola FL 98 36 M 10 35-39 5 44 44:45.7 2:19HM 5:03.8 81 4:17:11.7 13.1MPH 2:04.7 79 3:15:12.3 14:54/M 8:24:18.4  
DNF Aaron Robert ( Hight Corinth MS 45 26 M 25-29 5 25 40:44.9 2:07HM 1:20.0              
DNF Alisa Olson Columbus OH 67 33 F 30-34 5 84 1:03:34.6 3:18HM 4:34.5              
DNF Jonathan Haggerty Virginia Beach VA 42 41 M 40-44 5 2 29:16.1 1:31HM 2:21.2 14 2:44:36.8 20.4MPH 2:20.7        
DNF Alex Ohman Knoxville TN 7 30 M 30-34 5 24 40:43.0 2:07HM 0:51.4 26 2:50:13.9 19.7MPH 0:38.7        
DNF Jami Price Cape Coral FL 75 48 F 45-49 5 37 43:00.9 2:14HM