Ugly Christmas Sweater 5K

5K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2019


Results by Race Day Events. Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Owens                    Knoxville  TN         729   20        7        21:36.1      6:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Radek Molchan                                           759   12        1        17:40.5      5:41/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie White                     Knoxville  TN         717   16       37        26:29.6      8:32/M
       2    Alyssa Hutsell                    Greenback  TN         630   14       90        32:08.8     10:21/M
       3    Katie Bogle                       Knoxville  TN         304    8      199      1:02:44.8     20:12/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manny Mata                                              755   18        5        21:19.0      6:52/M
       2    Adam Huynh                        Knoxville  TN         736   12       22        24:19.2      7:50/M
       3    Michael Hoffmeister               Powell  TN            622   12       32        25:55.9      8:21/M
       4    Aaron Tuk                         Knoxville  TN         707   16       62        29:22.5      9:27/M
       5    Chayten Wright                    Powell  TN            726   14      103        33:38.7     10:50/M
       6    Aaron Huynh                       Knoxville  TN         735   10      110        34:44.6     11:11/M
       7    Quintin Jones                     Knoxville  TN         635   10      171        46:38.4     15:01/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mollye O'Rourke                   Knoxville  TN         751   27       13        22:10.4      7:08/M
       2    Jobeth Collins                    Knoxville  TN         534   23       18        23:27.6      7:33/M
       3    Kari Tesdahl                      Knoxville  TN         702   28       23        24:25.8      7:52/M
       4    Megan O'Connor                    Knoxville  TN         731   29       24        24:28.8      7:53/M
       5    Cassidy Hale                      Alcoa  TN             750   24       30        25:43.8      8:17/M
       6    Lex Pulice-Farrow                 Knoxville  TN         669   28       35        26:18.3      8:28/M
       7    Lexus Norwood                     Knoxville  TN         665   23       38        26:30.9      8:32/M
       8    Allison Rager                     Jefferson City  TN    670   23       39        26:31.0      8:32/M
       9    Jessie Collins                    Knoxville  TN         533   25       48        27:40.8      8:55/M
      10    Abby Brown                        Knoxville  TN         314   29       53        28:18.6      9:07/M
      11    Desirra Brummitt                  Lenoir City  TN       318   26       57        28:31.0      9:11/M
      12    Maegan Lay                        Knoxville  TN         648   27       59        28:50.5      9:17/M
      13    Jennifer Tevis-Bhuiyan            Knoxville  TN         703   26       72        30:40.8      9:53/M
      14    Katie Little                      Knoxville  TN         739   28       82        31:25.7     10:07/M
      15    Lisa Bolton                       Powell  TN            307   26       83        31:25.8     10:07/M
      16    Allie Daniel                      Knoxville  TN         541   24       89        32:07.8     10:21/M
      17    Rachel Voorhees                   Knoxville  TN         712   25      104        33:43.9     10:52/M
      18    Caroline Brakebill                Knoxville  TN         745   28      105        34:01.7     10:57/M
      19    Laurel Asher                      Powell  TN            294   21      107        34:21.6     11:04/M
      20    Lauren Stoffle                    Knoxville  TN         696   29      115        35:13.9     11:21/M
      21    Kelly Ann Quirion                 Knoxville  TN         741   23      117        35:43.1     11:30/M
      22    Crislyn Tipton                    Seymour  TN           704   21      122        37:21.0     12:02/M
      23    Ashley Shively                    Dandridge  TN         687   28      123        37:34.7     12:06/M
      24    Samantha Turner                   Knoxville  TN         710   26      124        38:37.3     12:26/M
      25    Katie Hutchinson                  Cullowhee  NC         629   25      129        39:30.3     12:43/M
      26    Meagan Cagle                      Sylva  NC             321   29      130        39:30.4     12:43/M
      27    Emily Schlosser                   Knoxville  TN         679   28      133        39:46.7     12:48/M
      28    Savannah Pratt                    Corryton  TN          668   25      136        41:05.3     13:14/M
      29    Kimberly Brunsman                 Knoxville  TN         319   28      141        41:15.9     13:17/M
      30    Melody Rogers                     Seymour  TN           675   25      145        41:55.4     13:30/M
      31    Sarah Higginbotham                Knoxville  TN         617   29      147        41:55.8     13:30/M
      32    Ally Detig                        Knoxville  TN         542   27      153        42:09.6     13:34/M
      33    Jessica Kopsie                    Kingston  TN          645   24      161        43:20.0     13:57/M
      34    Shayna Shirley                    Knoxville  TN         686   26      163        43:24.5     13:59/M
      35    Megan Williams                    Knoxville  TN         720   22      172        46:49.9     15:05/M
      36    Bailey Holland                    Powell  TN            624   22      190        53:44.6     17:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Enrique Cruz                      Knoxville  TN         540   24        4        20:48.4      6:42/M
       2    Christian Cardona                                       752   24        6        21:34.9      6:57/M
       3    Eduardo Tomazeli                                        754   24        8        21:48.5      7:01/M
       4    Marc Cataldi                      Harriman  TN          327   28       11        22:06.1      7:07/M
       5    Scottie Hill                      Knoxville  TN         618   25       12        22:06.2      7:07/M
       6    Robert Cook                       Knoxville  TN         535   28       14        22:19.4      7:11/M
       7    Christopher Trejo                 Knoxville  TN         706   29       19        23:38.7      7:37/M
       8    Andrew Stripling                  Knoxville  TN         699   25       25        24:36.6      7:55/M
       9    Kevin Palombi                     Knoxville  TN         666   29       26        24:48.0      7:59/M
      10    Tor Voorhees                      Knoxville  TN         713   25       40        26:33.7      8:33/M
      11    Brad Sevy                         Knoxville  TN         682   29       56        28:29.6      9:10/M
      12    Isaac Stone                       Alcoa  TN             698   28       60        29:16.7      9:26/M
      13    Raiyan Bhuiyan                    Knoxville  TN         298   24       71        30:40.6      9:53/M
      14    Chris Jackson                     Knoxville  TN         738   26       73        31:07.6     10:01/M
      15    Matthew Knutson                   Knoxville  TN         644   29       88        31:50.6     10:15/M
      16    Lance Asher                       Powell  TN            293   25      109        34:38.4     11:09/M
      17    Seth Stoffle                      Knoxville  TN         697   29      114        35:13.5     11:20/M
      18    Tyler Walker                      Lenoir City  TN       714   29      127        39:00.8     12:34/M
      19    Alex Schlosser                    Knoxville  TN         678   28      132        39:46.0     12:48/M
      20    Robert Cooper                     Kingston  TN          536   29      160        43:19.7     13:57/M
      21    Matthew Turner                    Knoxville  TN         709   28      162        43:21.8     13:58/M
      22    Caleb Ledford                     Powell  TN            650   24      187        53:34.0     17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Peterson                    Knoxville  TN         756   30       28        24:56.8      8:02/M
       2    Jenna Williams                    Powell  TN            719   33       31        25:49.2      8:19/M
       3    Samantha Morris                   Knoxville  TN         732   31       43        26:59.3      8:41/M
       4    Nita Sexton                       Knoxville  TN         684   38       46        27:30.1      8:51/M
       5    Michelle Carlin                   Knoxville  TN         323   37       47        27:40.7      8:55/M
       6    Melissa Hinten                    Knoxville  TN         619   39       52        27:59.8      9:01/M
       7    Andrea Heinzenberger              Knoxville  TN         615   39       54        28:19.9      9:07/M
       8    Kristen Anderson                  Knoxville  TN         292   37       55        28:22.8      9:08/M
       9    Katherine Sands                   Knoxville  TN         677   33       58        28:40.9      9:14/M
      10    Addie Kirkham                     Knoxville  TN         642   35       68        30:11.8      9:43/M
      11    Joy Lemay                         Knoxville  TN         733   31       78        31:16.8     10:04/M
      12    Laura Fellow                      Knoxville  TN         601   38       81        31:23.9     10:07/M
      13    Karen McBrayer                    Oak Ridge  TN         657   36       84        31:28.9     10:08/M
      14    Geraldine Villalva                Seymour  TN           711   31       93        32:34.1     10:29/M
      15    Jessica Clifford                  Greenback  TN         529   38       95        32:45.6     10:33/M
      16    Joyanna Hirst                     Knoxville  TN         620   31       96        32:49.8     10:34/M
      17    Jennifer Wallace                  Knoxville  TN         715   36       97        32:57.8     10:37/M
      18    Jenny Grosche                     Knoxville  TN         611   39       99        33:22.1     10:45/M
      19    Amelia Childers                   Knoxville  TN         527   38      100        33:26.4     10:46/M
      20    Nina Hummel                       Knoxville  TN         628   33      102        33:38.7     10:50/M
      21    Kelly Duggan                      Knoxville  TN         545   39      111        35:00.6     11:16/M
      22    Christy Rivera                    Knoxville  TN         672   32      112        35:00.9     11:16/M
      23    Hannah Foust                      Knoxville  TN         603   30      116        35:29.2     11:26/M
      24    Jordan Durkee                     Knoxville  TN         547   34      120        36:30.5     11:45/M
      25    Olivia Criddle                    Powell  TN            537   33      126        38:44.5     12:28/M
      26    Kris Shubert                      Knoxville  TN         688   35      140        41:15.1     13:17/M
      27    Jenna Dwyer                       Knoxville  TN         548   38      146        41:55.4     13:30/M
      28    Julie Castor                      Knoxville  TN         326   34      148        42:00.8     13:32/M
      29    Jennifer Holland                  Knoxville  TN         625   34      149        42:07.7     13:34/M
      30    Courtney Wininger                 Knoxville  TN         722   30      154        42:31.7     13:42/M
      31    Heather Engel                     Blaine  TN            552   34      155        42:34.8     13:43/M
      32    Shannon Nelson                    Lenoir City  TN       660   32      156        42:37.4     13:43/M
      33    Lindsay Brazier                   Knoxville  TN         313   35      158        42:59.6     13:51/M
      34    Jane Stabler                      Powell  TN            744   32      164        43:31.8     14:01/M
      35    Kayla Epperhart                   Powell  TN            553   32      165        43:32.8     14:01/M
      36    Heather Bonacasa                  Knoxville  TN         308   36      170        46:30.4     14:58/M
      37    Crissy Hensley                    Knoxville  TN         749   39      176        47:10.9     15:11/M
      38    Sovanne Ek                        Knoxville  TN         550   38      178        48:19.1     15:33/M
      39    Elizabeth Whitley                 Knoxville  TN         757   33      179        48:19.6     15:34/M
      40    Meghan Stewart                    Knoxville  TN         695   35      182        50:28.2     16:15/M
      41    Loanie To                         Knoxville  TN         737   36      184        50:43.3     16:20/M
      42    Josie Sieben                      Knoxville  TN         689   33      195        57:00.9     18:21/M
      43    Lynda Bogle                       Knoxville  TN         306   39      198      1:02:44.7     20:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Noland                       Knoxville  TN         664   30        2        18:49.6      6:04/M
       2    John Haines                       Knoxville  TN         612   33       15        22:28.0      7:14/M
       3    Erik Kestner                      Knoxvilleknoxville    639   36       20        24:07.2      7:46/M
       4    Paul Karakashian                  Knoxville  TN         636   37       27        24:54.8      8:01/M
       5    Josh Dunn                         Knoxville  TN         546   34       34        26:13.9      8:27/M
       6    Brian Brakebill                   Knoxville  TN         746   32       42        26:44.9      8:37/M
       7    Christopher Haynes                Strawberry Plains     614   36       65        29:33.6      9:31/M
       8    Jerry Braddom                     Knoxville  TN         311   34       70        30:32.4      9:50/M
       9    Jason York                        Knoxville  TN         728   37       79        31:18.9     10:05/M
      10    Justin Kirby                      Seymour  TN           640   30       92        32:34.0     10:29/M
      11    Chris Stewart                     Knoxville  TN         694   34      101        33:38.0     10:50/M
      12    Scott Egan                        Powell  TN            549   38      125        38:44.4     12:28/M
      13    Jeff Castor                       Knoxville  TN         325   36      134        40:20.6     12:59/M
      14    Jonathan Ramsey                   Knoxville  TN         671   32      135        40:28.8     13:02/M
      15    Shane Ballinger                   Knoxville  TN         295   32      173        46:50.7     15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Cole                        Oak Ridge  TN         531   47       17        23:06.4      7:26/M
       2    Tam Jaramillo                     Knoxville  TN         632   43       29        25:25.9      8:11/M
       3    Shanee Wright                     Powell  TN            727   41       45        27:29.6      8:51/M
       4    Kimberly Miller                   Knoxville  TN         658   46       50        27:58.3      9:00/M
       5    Emily Hodges                      Knoxville  TN         760   41       51        27:59.0      9:01/M
       6    Leslie Marmorstein                Knoxville  TN         654   42       61        29:17.6      9:26/M
       7    April Hutsell                     Greenback  TN         631   41       63        29:24.4      9:28/M
       8    Jessica Kortz                     Knoxville  TN         646   40       64        29:33.5      9:31/M
       9    Andrea Poetzel                    Knoxville  TN         667   40       66        29:34.8      9:31/M
      10    Shannon French                    Seymour  TN           606   42       69        30:20.3      9:46/M
      11    Samantha Steward                  Knoxville  TN         693   41       76        31:09.1     10:02/M
      12    Heather Blade                     Knoxville  TN         301   45       77        31:16.7     10:04/M
      13    Wendy Bishop                      Knoxville  TN         300   46       80        31:22.9     10:06/M
      14    Latisha Gee                       Knoxville  TN         608   42       86        31:46.8     10:14/M
      15    Kristine Stacy                    Knoxville  TN         690   44       87        31:48.9     10:15/M
      16    Michelle Hoffmeister              Powell  TN            623   45       91        32:31.9     10:28/M
      17    Geena Welch                       Knoxville  TN         740   49       94        32:41.4     10:31/M
      18    Lesa Johnson                      Sevierville  TN       634   47      108        34:31.7     11:07/M
      19    Carla Sexton                      Knoxville  TN         683   47      121        37:07.7     11:57/M
      20    Amanda Cable                      Seymour  TN           320   40      131        39:30.4     12:43/M
      21    Wendy Williams                    Knoxville  TN         721   43      137        41:06.0     13:14/M
      22    Shannon Taylor                    Knoxville  TN         701   44      143        41:51.4     13:29/M
      23    Marcie Bledsoe                    Lenoir City  TN       303   47      144        41:51.5     13:29/M
      24    Jen Moore                         Knoxville  TN         659   47      151        42:07.8     13:34/M
      25    Lizbette Bond                     Knoxville  TN         310   41      152        42:08.5     13:34/M
      26    Mendi Wrather                     Knoxville  TN         725   44      168        45:07.8     14:32/M
      27    Amy Scott                         Knoxville  TN         681   48      169        45:28.8     14:39/M
      28    Kelli Eldridge                    Oak Ridge  TN         551   47      180        48:38.8     15:40/M
      29    Mary Lucal                        Knoxville  TN         652   49      181        48:41.8     15:41/M
      30    Janine Coleman                    Knoxville  TN         532   40      183        50:42.8     16:20/M
      31    Thuy To                           Knoxville  TN         734   47      185        50:49.8     16:22/M
      32    Stacy Mattheiss                   Powell  TN            656   46      189        53:43.8     17:18/M
      33    Amie Kitts                        Knoxville  TN         643   45      191        53:46.3     17:19/M
      34    Ama Coffman                       Knoxville  TN         530   45      192        54:07.0     17:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry French                      Seymour  TN           607   46        9        21:51.1      7:02/M
       2    Donald Johnson                    Knoxville  TN         633   40       16        22:40.1      7:18/M
       3    Scott Fowlston                    Knoxville  TN         604   42       33        26:00.6      8:22/M
       4    Sean White                        Knoxville  TN         718   49       36        26:29.4      8:32/M
       5    Patrick Stacy                     Knoxville  TN         691   47       41        26:41.1      8:36/M
       6    Tyson Chastain                    Seymour  TN           526   49       67        29:45.5      9:35/M
       7    Nathan Schultz                    Knoxville  TN         680   41       85        31:46.8     10:14/M
       8    Steve Sexton                      Knoxville  TN         685   47      119        36:23.5     11:43/M
       9    Joseph Bonacasa                   Knoxville  TN         309   44      142        41:19.0     13:18/M
      10    Shane Crisp                       Knoxville  TN         539   49      150        42:07.8     13:34/M
      11    Brad Brazier                      Knoxville  TN         312   41      157        42:58.8     13:50/M
      12    Eric Lunsford                     Knoxville  TN         653   42      188        53:38.7     17:16/M
      13    Kevin Bogle                       Knoxville  TN         305   47      197      1:02:39.4     20:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luann Hanchett                    Clinton  TN           613   58       49        27:47.7      8:57/M
       2    Susan Ward                        Knoxville  TN         742   51       75        31:08.8     10:02/M
       3    Margaret Hudson                   Kingston  TN          626   54       98        32:59.1     10:37/M
       4    Carina Denney                     Pigeon Forge  TN      730   50      106        34:16.0     11:02/M
       5    Meme Kerr                         Knoxville  TN         638   56      139        41:13.6     13:16/M
       6    Dawnie Steadman                   Knoxville  TN         692   53      159        43:10.9     13:54/M
       7    Susie Peterson                    Oak Ridge  TN         758   53      166        44:43.1     14:24/M
       8    Wendy West                        Knoxville  TN         716   50      167        45:07.6     14:32/M
       9    Kim Womack                        Knoxville  TN         724   51      186        53:01.2     17:04/M
      10    Shelli Lambert                    Knoxville  TN         647   56      193        56:58.7     18:21/M
      11    Jennifer Kelley                   Knoxville  TN         637   51      194        56:59.5     18:21/M
      12    Sherry Tipton                     Maryville  TN         705   55      196        57:01.9     18:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Blake                         Sevierville  TN       302   53        3        19:25.8      6:15/M
       2    Ward Digby                        Knoxville  TN         543   58       10        22:04.8      7:07/M
       3    Wallace Robinson                  Oak Ridge  TN         674   51       21        24:07.9      7:46/M
       4    Tony Tuk                          Knoxville  TN         708   50       44        27:01.7      8:42/M
       5    Shawn Dean                        Carrollton  GA        743   53       74        31:08.4     10:02/M
       6    Greg Womack                       Knoxville  TN         723   53      113        35:10.9     11:20/M
       7    Dan Hoffman                       Knoxville  TN         621   53      118        35:43.7     11:30/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Iris Esch-Williams                Knoxville  TN         554   64      128        39:19.2     12:40/M
       2    Tamra Brown                       Knoxville  TN         317   67      138        41:07.2     13:14/M
       3    Pennie Brown                      Knoxville  TN         747   61      174        47:10.7     15:11/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Brown                       Knoxville  TN         748   63      175        47:10.8     15:11/M
       2    Jeffrey Brown                     Knoxville  TN         315   64      177        47:22.7     15:15/M