Sprint for the Prints 5k

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-34 35-49 50-99

5k

Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miles Weissfeld Knoxville TN 880 5 9 29:00.0 29:00.0 9:21/M
2 Eli Weissfeld Knoxville TN 879 7 10 29:02.6 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Carter Meade Knoxville TN 812 6 11 32:32.9 32:44.3 10:34/M
4 Wayne Herndon Talbott TN 766 8 23 33:46.3 33:54.5 10:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Harper Clinton TN 761 10 6 28:01.0 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Ashlynn Reynolds Knoxville TN 842 11 40 47:23.9 48:28.3 15:38/M
3 Jessica Moran Knoxville TN 822 10 41 47:24.0 48:28.7 15:38/M
4 Emalee Shultz Powell TN 854 11 45 49:56.3 50:03.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Herndon Talbott TN 765 13 4 27:27.7 27:36.2 8:54/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Osterfeld Cincinnati OH 832 18 7 28:10.0 28:13.7 9:06/M
2 Ashley McMeen Knoxville TN 809 18 8 28:46.2 28:46.2 9:17/M
3 Kate Klein Hendersonville TN 787 19 24 33:49.4 33:52.4 10:55/M
4 Lauren Warwick Loudon TN 875 18 29 39:21.1 39:23.7 12:42/M
5 Eva Huff Knoxville TN 772 18 30 39:21.2 39:23.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Goetze Knoxville TN 941 30 14 32:42.6 32:43.3 10:33/M
2 Jonathan Shipp Knoxville TN 852 24 17 32:49.0 32:56.3 10:37/M
3 MARK RIEHL Powell TN 845 27 43 49:56.0 50:04.5 16:09/M
4 Brandon Garman Nappanee IN 744 22 54 57:39.8 1:00:53.5 19:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caity Hubrig Knoxville TN 769 26 1 22:21.4 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Caroline Darlington Knoxville TN 734 23 2 25:25.7 25:27.1 8:13/M
3 Karen Carcello Knoxville TN 715 20 3 26:45.1 26:49.2 8:39/M
4 Coral Goetze Knoxville TN 749 28 12 32:42.2 32:43.2 10:33/M
5 Julie Pham Knoxville TN 835 24 13 32:42.5 32:44.5 10:34/M
6 Kylie Jackson Seymour TN 779 23 15 32:42.7 32:44.2 10:34/M
7 Erin Straut Powell TN 859 30 16 32:46.8 32:50.6 10:35/M
8 Mollie Shipp Knoxville TN 853 24 18 32:49.5 32:56.4 10:37/M
9 Liz Streeter Alcoa TN 860 34 26 36:44.6 36:52.6 11:54/M
10 Alexandra Anderson Knoxville TN 703 24 37 44:49.6 44:53.6 14:29/M
11 Lacey Martin Knoxville TN 802 24 38 44:51.1 44:54.0 14:29/M
12 Ally Kent Knoxville TN 783 23 39 44:51.6 44:53.0 14:29/M
13 HALEIGH RIEHL Powell TN 844 28 47 49:56.5 50:02.7 16:08/M
14 Mary Knight Knoxville TN 791 28 51 54:09.4 54:19.0 17:31/M
15 Jenn Emrick Knoxville TN 736 25 55 57:40.9 1:00:51.8 19:38/M
16 Ellie Garman Nappanee IN 745 25 56 57:41.2 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Zolman Knoxville TN 889 35 25 35:53.7 36:04.7 11:38/M
2 Brian Hemel Knoxville TN 764 38 33 40:34.1 40:40.0 13:07/M
3 Greg Swift Powell TN 864 47 35 43:03.9 43:08.5 13:55/M
4 John Knight Knoxville TN 790 36 50 54:09.2 54:18.9 17:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tourville Sevierville TN 870 37 5 27:59.0 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Kathy Raleigh Knoxville TN 841 45 20 33:08.4 33:22.7 10:46/M
3 Paige Huggler Knoxville TN 773 44 21 33:37.1 33:44.4 10:53/M
4 Lori Bolden Talbott TN 708 35 22 33:46.2 33:55.2 10:56/M
5 Amanda Harper Clinton TN 760 38 27 37:29.5 37:30.2 12:06/M
6 Cristina Barroso Knoxville TN 705 48 31 39:24.4 39:38.3 12:47/M
7 Dana Roach Sevierville TN 848 48 32 40:33.8 40:39.5 13:07/M
8 Shelia Swift Powell TN 865 47 34 43:03.8 43:08.5 13:55/M
9 Dawn Reynolds Knoxville TN 843 44 48 50:05.5 51:09.4 16:30/M
10 Keri Meade Knoxville TN 813 35 59 59:47.1 59:58.6 19:21/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Lee Knoxville TN 798 61 28 38:30.6 38:37.1 12:27/M
2 Perry Benshoof Powell TN 707 56 42 49:56.0 50:03.7 16:09/M
3 Max Zolman Knoxville TN 892 66 58 57:49.6 1:01:00.2 19:41/M
4 Donald Osborn Mount Juliet TN 828 50 61 1:00:50.4 1:01:03.1 19:42/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn McInturff Knoxville TN 806 53 19 32:49.8 32:55.7 10:37/M
2 Robyn Brogdon Knoxville TN 712 55 36 43:35.6 43:47.9 14:07/M
3 Jackie Benshoof Powell TN 706 58 44 49:56.0 50:03.7 16:09/M
4 Penny Riehl Powell TN 846 52 46 49:56.4 50:02.7 16:08/M
5 Rose Fuller Seymour TN 743 59 49 50:05.7 51:09.4 16:30/M
6 Mary Lynn Brown Knoxville TN 713 69 52 57:05.4 57:20.4 18:30/M
7 Diane Zolman Knoxville TN 890 65 53 57:39.6 1:00:51.9 19:38/M
8 Helen Haney Nappanee IN 756 69 57 57:41.2 1:01:00.2 19:41/M
9 Susan Osborn Mount Juliet TN 831 53 60 1:00:48.9 1:01:02.0 19:41/M