Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

June 03, 2018



Detail Team Results

Boys 14&U 3000 Yard Pursuit

Team - Georgia Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 39:44.7

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 404 Trey W Carter M 1 1 39:38.8
2 427 Charlie L Stout M 2 3 39:44.4
3 407 Grant M Davis M 3 6 39:44.7
4 428 Tyler J Wood M 23 29 43:56.7

Team - North Carolina Boys 14&U B

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 39:56.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 406 Michael M Cotter M 4 4 39:50.1
2 419 Lance C Norris M 5 9 39:55.9
3 418 Brandon N Miller M 6 15 39:56.6
4 412 AJ Johnson M 32 47 47:44.1

Team - Florida Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 40:09.2

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 411 Spencer E Howery M 7 7 40:05.7
2 424 Riley P Sampson M 8 15 40:08.3
3 421 Jacob E Pishko M 9 24 40:09.2
4 409 Cole E Firlie M 10 34 41:15.8

Team - Kentucky Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 41:27.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 414 Jack L Johnson M 11 11 41:23.6
2 400 Jack G Anderson M 12 23 41:26.9
3 420 Reece M Pennington M 13 36 41:27.6
4 405 Hunter J Cioci M 14 50 41:28.6

Team - Southeastern Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 41:58.7

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 416 Jake M Mason M 15 15 41:39.1
2 422 Sam P Powe M 16 31 41:41.9
3 429 Nicholas J Zaharescu M 17 48 41:58.7
4 410 Cade C Hickson M 18 66 42:30.0

Team - Florida Gold Coast Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 43:23.9

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 417 Alejandro E Mateus M 19 19 42:52.2
2 402 Dominic E Bono M 20 39 43:22.2
3 415 Nicholas Kjaerulff M 21 60 43:23.9
4 408 Pace P Edwards M 22 82 43:48.2
5 205 Chipper D Edwards M 24 106 44:07.3

Team - South Texas Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 46:20.8

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 425 Nick G Solis M 25 25 45:30.3
2 210 Bucky B Gettys M 26 51 45:35.5
3 403 Anderson C Brown M 27 78 46:20.8
4 216 Luke B Peterson M 36 114 48:23.4
5 215 Nathan C McGrath M 37 151 48:37.0

Team - Florida Boys 14&U B

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 46:57.1

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 214 Logan Martin M 28 28 46:54.6
2 218 Jayden C Repak M 29 57 46:55.8
3 208 Nicholas P Fabian M 30 87 46:57.1
4 219 Zachary P Roberts M 31 118 47:12.9

Team - North Carolina Boys 14&U A

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 48:16.7

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 202 Lucca L Battaglini M 33 33 47:54.8
2 209 Brian R Farrell M 34 67 48:03.3
3 206 CJ J Eickhoff M 35 102 48:16.7

Team - Southeastern Boys 14&U B

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 48:49.4

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 223 Stephen A Zhukov M 38 38 48:40.3
2 211 Matthew A Hughes M 39 77 48:43.1
3 207 Wells W Ely M 40 117 48:49.4
4 212 Alex Jeong M 43 160 54:07.4

Team - Georgia Boys 14&U B

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 54:12.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 213 William B Johnson M 41 41 53:40.7
2 217 Nathan J Rariden M 42 83 53:41.4
3 220 Sati I Rogerson M 44 127 54:12.6

Team - Kentucky Boys 14&U B

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 55:03.4

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 203 Cole C Bray M 45 45 54:49.2
2 204 William H Cioci M 46 91 55:00.5
3 221 Baylor M Weiler M 47 138 55:03.4