The Cherokee Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: 1-45 46-99
Women: 1-45 46-99

Open

Top

Male 45 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Huskey 14 36 1 33:15.5 10:44/M
2 Ethan Durrua 11 17 2 33:46.7 10:54/M
3 Isaac Holter 23 16 3 33:55.8 10:56/M
4 Justus Stewart 13 23 4 34:11.9 11:02/M
5 Kenny West 34 44 5 36:03.0 11:38/M
6 Storm Shular Team Seymour 326 25 6 36:35.3 11:48/M
7 Scott Hodge 54 45 7 37:50.5 12:12/M
8 Benjamin Carpenter 15 19 8 39:04.1 12:36/M
9 Ben Vallie 22 15 9 39:08.3 12:37/M
10 Chad Biggs 501 38 11 40:01.0 12:55/M
11 Luke Durrua 12 15 12 40:27.2 13:03/M
12 Bryan Kerns Smith Kerns 202 39 13 41:04.2 13:15/M
13 Jeremy Smith Smith Kerns 201 41 14 41:12.4 13:17/M
14 Scott Bowerman The Scotsmen 171 27 15 41:14.7 13:18/M
15 Tye Moore Team Moore 224 12 16 41:18.0 13:19/M
16 Scott Henry The Scotsmen 172 35 17 41:31.4 13:24/M
17 Jessie Garber 41 28 19 43:08.6 13:55/M
18 Ryan Stipes Team Stipes 433 19 23 44:57.3 14:30/M
19 Chase Drinnon Team Stipes 434 16 24 45:00.0 14:31/M
20 Eshoun Talley 21 35 25 45:05.8 14:33/M
21 Paul Pate Erwin elite 213 44 26 45:18.2 14:37/M
22 Thomas White 81 39 27 45:21.7 14:38/M
23 Hensley Tim 75 38 28 45:35.4 14:42/M
24 James White Team Jesus 184 42 29 45:40.8 14:44/M
25 Jesse Jacobsen 103 33 31 46:02.0 14:51/M
26 Christopher Hartwig 65 36 35 47:19.3 15:16/M
27 Joe Carufe LDC 255 30 36 48:06.9 15:31/M
28 Josh Cantrell LDC 254 32 37 48:07.0 15:31/M
29 Todd Moles 35 34 38 48:15.4 15:34/M
30 Ben Pratt 52 16 39 48:42.2 15:43/M
31 Scott Thompson 61 19 40 49:00.2 15:48/M
32 Kelly Donnelly Cherokee National Forest 365 21 41 49:11.2 15:52/M
33 Wayne Saul Dolomite 192 45 42 49:20.8 15:55/M
34 Andrew Balch Cherokee National Forest 364 33 43 49:31.1 15:58/M
35 Caleb Fox 53 19 44 49:39.3 16:01/M
36 David Young 102 40 45 49:39.6 16:01/M
37 Ryon Belk 45 19 46 49:40.3 16:01/M
38 Jason Humphrey 134 34 48 49:53.8 16:05/M
39 Kristian Pratt 51 19 50 50:00.9 16:08/M
40 Josh Fletcher 112 37 51 50:25.1 16:16/M
41 Matthew Stanley 400 27 53 50:44.4 16:22/M
42 Tanner Shivley 55 20 54 50:49.1 16:24/M
43 Mitchell Crowe GBC High Voltage 232 23 56 51:28.0 16:36/M
44 Michael Johnson 104 39 59 51:44.6 16:41/M
45 Derrick Moore Team Moore 225 35 60 51:55.8 16:45/M
46 Evan Monroe Team Stipes 431 24 63 52:58.6 17:05/M
47 Jonathan Villarreal Team Jesus 183 29 64 53:02.2 17:06/M
48 Tyler Rader B2A 176 25 66 53:06.4 17:08/M
49 Robert Anderson Team Jesus 181 28 67 53:25.8 17:14/M
50 Ryan Crawford Team Jesus 182 36 68 53:35.9 17:17/M
51 Bronston Batara 133 33 71 54:15.4 17:30/M
52 Brandon Belcher 492 31 74 54:36.6 17:37/M
53 Weston Olmstead Muddy Buddies 304 32 77 55:05.5 17:46/M
54 James Williamson 122 40 78 55:50.6 18:01/M
55 Allen Stewart 33 38 79 56:59.5 18:23/M
56 David Carpenter Team Carp 203 13 85 57:12.6 18:27/M
57 David Sullivan 73 45 86 57:39.4 18:36/M
58 Aaron Claridy 91 36 87 57:40.1 18:36/M
59 John Hommell AGC 443 41 91 58:29.1 18:52/M
60 Brett Wilt Wilt Family 342 23 95 58:46.8 18:57/M
61 Kevin Laight The fast L 261 32 96 58:52.9 18:59/M
62 Stephen Smith 92 17 106 59:36.1 19:14/M
63 Jeremiah Widner 95 18 107 1:00:06.7 19:23/M
64 Monte Wilhite 166 45 109 1:00:57.6 19:40/M
65 Russell Hickey Cheese 471 13 111 1:01:09.9 19:44/M
66 Michael Athey AGC 441 38 112 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
67 Cheyne Bayse AGC 442 38 113 1:01:25.5 19:49/M
68 Bobby Lester Dirty Duo 264 32 114 1:01:26.2 19:49/M
69 Chad Ricker 74 33 116 1:01:50.0 19:57/M
70 William Mccamey Cheese 472 13 117 1:01:53.7 19:58/M
71 Steven Darnell 42 40 118 1:02:17.3 20:05/M
72 Brandon Rohr Mud Sharks 194 30 120 1:02:18.1 20:06/M
73 Douglas Weller Mud Sharks 195 38 121 1:02:18.6 20:06/M
74 Garret Widmaier Team GoGo 276 14 127 1:03:01.5 20:20/M
75 Rodney Mclain Muddy Buddies 301 40 133 1:04:37.7 20:51/M
76 Dylan Keck 496 18 140 1:06:01.2 21:18/M
77 Brackon Farmer 495 28 142 1:06:38.4 21:30/M
78 Braiden Zablocki The Chicken People 403 13 144 1:07:23.6 21:44/M
79 Adam Lytle GBC High Voltage 242 28 145 1:07:35.9 21:48/M
80 Adam Hall GBC High Voltage 241 33 146 1:07:37.8 21:49/M
81 Derek Terry GBC High Voltage 245 38 148 1:07:52.4 21:54/M
82 Hau Wang Not Fast Not Furious 292 27 155 1:09:40.5 22:28/M
83 Josh Dearinger Ultimate Warriors 282 33 157 1:10:16.7 22:40/M
84 Michael Sizemore Scrambled legs 314 36 158 1:10:24.2 22:43/M
85 Todd Wehenkel Ultimate Warriors 285 39 159 1:10:34.2 22:46/M
86 Andrew French Ultimate Warriors 281 29 160 1:10:53.4 22:52/M
87 Wes Parkins Ultimate Warriors 283 34 161 1:11:01.8 22:55/M
88 Michael Shelton Ultimate Warriors 284 31 162 1:11:03.4 22:55/M
89 Mark Metoyer Metoyer-Phillips 293 30 165 1:11:28.5 23:03/M
90 Michael Petito Team GoGo 274 40 169 1:12:45.8 23:28/M
91 Reese Arno Arno Farms 446 12 170 1:13:26.9 23:41/M
92 Jj Arno Arno Farms 444 13 171 1:13:42.3 23:46/M
93 Braylon Campbell Team Wandell 352 12 172 1:13:53.2 23:50/M
94 Alex Campbell Team Wandell 351 39 173 1:13:53.4 23:50/M
95 Collin Rooney Team Seymour 323 22 175 1:14:07.3 23:55/M
96 Blaise Rooney Team Seymour 328 20 176 1:14:08.3 23:55/M
97 Jesse Rooney Team Seymour 321 45 177 1:14:09.2 23:55/M
98 Brian Fletcher TEVET 376 36 178 1:14:29.1 24:02/M
99 Trandon Ottinger TEVET 386 21 180 1:15:36.1 24:23/M
100 Jeff Coyne TEVET 373 26 185 1:19:13.1 25:33/M
101 Ryan Herald True Life Church 333 25 200 1:24:58.1 27:25/M
102 Ryan Keller True Life Church 334 25 202 1:24:59.9 27:25/M
103 Scott Fine True Life Church 332 38 204 1:25:04.3 27:26/M
104 Gary Robinson The Chicken People 395 36 207 1:26:43.1 27:58/M
105 Paul Zablocki The Chicken People 405 41 208 1:26:43.6 27:58/M
106 Aaron Greene Honey B's 481 22 236 1:51:46.2 36:03/M
Top

Female 45 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jenkins 43 38 18 42:58.5 13:52/M
2 Ashley Hall Ashley Hall/Sadie Hutson 174 41 20 44:02.2 14:12/M
3 Robin Hensley 82 37 21 44:23.3 14:19/M
4 Sarah Powell 71 40 22 44:56.3 14:30/M
5 Leah White Team Jesus 185 16 30 45:41.5 14:44/M
6 Leah Elders 25 29 32 46:18.2 14:56/M
7 Shannon Fry 64 29 34 47:05.2 15:11/M
8 Laura Lenker Dolomite 191 42 49 49:59.3 16:07/M
9 Sadie Hutson Ashley Hall/Sadie Hutson 173 41 52 50:29.4 16:17/M
10 Sarah Sofia 84 20 55 51:00.3 16:27/M
11 Amanda Simerly CNU Grads 221 45 57 51:39.3 16:40/M
12 Anna Davis GBC High Voltage 233 28 58 51:39.8 16:40/M
13 Jessica Simerly CNU Grads 222 21 61 52:22.5 16:54/M
14 Nicolle Moore Team Moore 223 32 62 52:43.8 17:00/M
15 Hana Auchterlonie B2A 175 20 65 53:05.5 17:07/M
16 Chelsey Dotson 105 30 69 54:06.1 17:27/M
17 Adrienne Batara 132 30 73 54:16.9 17:30/M
18 Ashton Belcher 85 30 75 54:37.2 17:37/M
19 Micayla Vallie 163 19 76 54:43.8 17:39/M
20 Kendra Wampler Brooks 215 18 80 57:10.4 18:26/M
21 Courtney Brooks Brooks 214 31 83 57:11.3 18:27/M
22 Carmen Stanley 62 29 89 57:42.0 18:37/M
23 Mackenzie Hamilton 125 19 90 58:04.5 18:44/M
24 Tiffany Lowe The fast L 262 25 97 58:53.2 19:00/M
25 Rachel Gossett 135 24 98 58:54.5 19:00/M
26 Rachel Dean GBC High Voltage 234 27 102 59:25.0 19:10/M
27 Lacie York GBC High Voltage 251 22 104 59:25.2 19:10/M
28 Jennifer Bradley 114 38 105 59:34.5 19:13/M
29 Riley Ottinger Golden Trio 357 14 108 1:00:40.9 19:34/M
30 Rebecca Pullon 161 45 110 1:00:59.2 19:40/M
31 Elizabeh Lester Dirty Duo 263 32 115 1:01:29.0 19:50/M
32 Michelle Laight Mud Sharks 193 28 119 1:02:17.4 20:05/M
33 Kacey Bowlin Chaos 465 19 122 1:02:50.1 20:16/M
34 Raelyn Widmaier Team GoGo 273 12 123 1:02:52.4 20:17/M
35 Katie Brown Team GoGo 271 25 124 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
36 Tabatha Ley 491 16 125 1:02:55.5 20:18/M
37 Erin Harris Chaos 466 18 128 1:03:03.3 20:20/M
38 Sydney Holter 101 18 129 1:03:36.7 20:31/M
39 Jessica Baucum Wilt Family 341 36 131 1:03:51.4 20:36/M
40 Kayla Tillie Team Seymour 327 21 132 1:04:06.8 20:41/M
41 Lisa Mclain Muddy Buddies 302 38 134 1:04:38.5 20:51/M
42 Ashley Garrett Muddy Buddies 305 43 135 1:04:39.1 20:51/M
43 Shaylee Tell 93 25 136 1:04:43.9 20:53/M
44 Donna Thomas 131 29 137 1:05:10.3 21:01/M
45 Ashley Hance 124 28 138 1:05:12.7 21:02/M
46 Logan Rooney Team Seymour 324 21 139 1:05:53.4 21:15/M
47 Meghan Mullins 494 27 143 1:06:38.8 21:30/M
48 Abbey Davis GBC High Voltage 253 25 147 1:07:50.5 21:53/M
49 Tanya Dykes Cherokee Forest Service 361 31 150 1:08:34.8 22:07/M
50 Lacy Lane Cherokee Forest Service 363 33 151 1:08:35.0 22:07/M
51 Rebekah Scott GBC High Voltage 244 25 153 1:08:47.2 22:11/M
52 Brooke Beisner Not Fast Not Furious 291 23 154 1:09:37.6 22:27/M
53 Anhelika Hall Scrambled legs 311 14 156 1:10:05.6 22:36/M
54 Alicia Phillips Metoyer-Phillips 294 30 166 1:11:29.2 23:04/M
55 Sarah Petito Team GoGo 275 31 167 1:12:43.9 23:27/M
56 Karen Arno Arno Farms 445 45 174 1:13:57.8 23:51/M
57 Amee Hankins TEVET 383 20 179 1:15:35.4 24:23/M
58 Kelsey Gaby TEVET 382 20 181 1:15:38.6 24:24/M
59 Angie Gaby TEVET 381 39 182 1:18:23.1 25:17/M
60 Kathryn Olmstead Muddy Buddies 303 29 186 1:19:17.9 25:35/M
61 Stephanie Fletcher TEVET 377 36 187 1:19:24.0 25:37/M
62 Chelsey Burbank 153 29 188 1:19:25.1 25:37/M
63 Amanda Smucker 144 32 189 1:20:22.1 25:55/M
64 Caroline Thibert 151 44 190 1:20:23.0 25:56/M
65 Aleta Priar TEVET 387 25 191 1:20:35.0 26:00/M
66 Jenna Austin 152 33 194 1:21:43.7 26:22/M
67 Melissa Ley 156 33 195 1:21:44.3 26:22/M
68 Valerie Talley 493 35 198 1:22:31.4 26:37/M
69 Victoria Stepp True Life Church 335 28 199 1:24:57.7 27:24/M
70 Sharon Baird True Life Church 331 20 201 1:24:58.8 27:25/M
71 Summer Green The Chicken People 394 21 203 1:25:00.2 27:25/M
72 Madison Schopmeyer The Chicken People 401 21 206 1:26:41.5 27:58/M
73 Gretchen Zablocki The Chicken People 404 41 210 1:26:44.2 27:59/M
74 Alexis Stout The Chicken People 402 18 211 1:26:44.7 27:59/M
75 Brandi Gilliam The Chicken People 393 33 212 1:26:44.7 27:59/M
76 Shanci Robinson The Chicken People 396 39 213 1:26:46.5 27:59/M
77 Johnene Spradlin Crossfit Arcane 417 44 214 1:27:48.8 28:19/M
78 Samantha Cortner Crossfit Arcane 413 19 218 1:28:47.8 28:38/M
79 Brandi Emmette Crossfit Arcane 418 30 219 1:28:48.3 28:39/M
80 Leanna Lawson The Overcomers 436 33 220 1:31:31.5 29:31/M
81 Melissa Koehler The Overcomers 435 45 221 1:33:39.4 30:13/M
82 Jordyn Horner Fairview 355 29 222 1:34:24.5 30:27/M
83 Stephanie Bain Fairview 353 28 223 1:34:26.1 30:28/M
84 Sarah Cooper Fairview 354 39 224 1:34:26.4 30:28/M
85 Sarah Leeper 143 28 225 1:34:27.1 30:28/M
86 Eleana Pate Erwin elite 212 38 226 1:36:38.1 31:10/M
87 Christie Hudgins 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 346 28 227 1:39:20.2 32:03/M
88 Kelly Lewis 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 344 34 228 1:39:21.4 32:03/M
89 Sidney Bryant 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 345 14 229 1:39:27.9 32:05/M
90 Emma Villarreal Colonators 426 38 230 1:49:59.0 35:29/M
91 Leah Balch Colonators 421 27 231 1:50:22.1 35:36/M
92 Megan Woody Honey B's 482 23 237 1:51:47.1 36:04/M
93 Chrissa Pearson Colonators 424 37 239 2:01:05.5 39:04/M
94 Jacqulyn Crawford Colonators 423 36 240 2:03:24.1 39:48/M
95 Selena Sanborn Last Place Warriors 464 24 241 2:06:13.3 40:43/M
96 Shaliea Whitehead Camelot 453 25 242 2:06:13.7 40:43/M
Top

Male 46 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Johnson 44 47 10 39:22.4 12:42/M
2 Leonard Johnson 113 49 47 49:44.9 16:03/M
3 Charles Stipes Team Stipes 432 51 70 54:06.9 17:27/M
4 David Brooks 83 48 72 54:16.5 17:30/M
5 Mike Vallie 164 58 81 57:10.5 18:26/M
6 Jeff Carpenter Team Carp 204 48 84 57:12.2 18:27/M
7 Chris Beach Camelot 454 46 93 58:46.2 18:57/M
8 Marco Tomat Camelot 452 49 94 58:46.7 18:57/M
9 Charlie Hale 115 52 100 58:56.9 19:01/M
10 Jerry Crowe GBC High Voltage 231 62 101 59:24.7 19:10/M
11 Barry Griggs GBC High Voltage 235 63 103 59:25.2 19:10/M
12 Frank Oglesby GBC High Voltage 243 62 149 1:08:10.5 21:59/M
13 Gary Hall Scrambled legs 312 56 163 1:11:06.7 22:56/M
14 Jim Heck TEVET 384 49 192 1:20:36.0 26:00/M
15 Mike Nease Crossfit Arcane 416 56 193 1:21:37.9 26:20/M
16 Tony Stollenmaier 142 52 196 1:21:52.8 26:25/M
17 Jose Jesus Galvez Crossfit Arcane 412 57 217 1:28:44.4 28:37/M
18 Charles Parker Honey B's 484 58 232 1:51:01.3 35:49/M
19 Shane Cantrell Honey B's 483 50 233 1:51:18.5 35:54/M
Top

Female 46 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Heck Team Seymour 322 48 33 46:43.9 15:04/M
2 Sandra Vallie 165 58 82 57:10.7 18:26/M
3 Linda Henry 121 65 88 57:40.7 18:36/M
4 Megan Quisenberry Camelot 455 58 92 58:45.1 18:57/M
5 Cheryl Williams 111 61 99 58:56.4 19:01/M
6 Terri Wilt Wilt Family 343 55 126 1:02:56.1 20:18/M
7 Victoria Rooney Team Seymour 325 47 130 1:03:50.8 20:35/M
8 Jennifer Ottinger Golden Trio 356 47 141 1:06:18.8 21:23/M
9 Edith Sellers Cherokee Forest Service 362 55 152 1:08:39.4 22:09/M
10 Isabel Hall Scrambled legs 313 49 164 1:11:07.4 22:56/M
11 Bonnie Widmaier Team GoGo 272 58 168 1:12:44.6 23:28/M
12 Debra Carroll The Chicken People 391 60 183 1:18:26.5 25:18/M
13 Leslie Morgan Crossfit Arcane 411 48 184 1:19:11.6 25:33/M
14 Tiffany Stage 145 49 197 1:22:14.1 26:32/M
15 Starla Thompson 94 50 205 1:25:48.6 27:41/M
16 Cindy Elliott The Chicken People 392 52 209 1:26:44.1 27:59/M
17 Dawn Stollenmaier 141 51 215 1:28:13.8 28:27/M
18 Angela Nease Crossfit Arcane 415 52 216 1:28:43.9 28:37/M
19 Theresa Parker Honey B's 485 54 234 1:51:20.9 35:55/M
20 Karen Woody Honey B's 473 51 235 1:51:27.2 35:57/M
21 Eden Buchanan Colonators 422 48 238 2:01:04.8 39:03/M
22 Amber Williams Last Place Warriors 463 49 243 2:06:14.3 40:43/M
23 Tami Walters Colonators 427 54 244 2:10:05.0 41:58/M
24 Janet Stahl Colonators 425 55 245 2:10:05.1 41:58/M