Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

5k Open

Top

Boys Open

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cale A Russell Florida 820 18 1 1:04:39.4
2 Thomas J Bretzmann North Carolina 801 17 2 1:04:51.2
3 Alexander J Guitian Florida 809 17 3 1:05:16.6
4 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman South Texas 807 20 4 1:05:21.1
5 Elias W Contogonas Florida 806 17 5 1:05:56.5
6 Shamus B Sparling Georgia 824 17 6 1:06:21.5
7 John D McCray North Carolina 814 18 7 1:06:34.9
8 Alan A Hudgens North Carolina 810 18 8 1:07:48.4
9 Drew Meyers Florida 815 15 11 1:09:02.6
10 Chase Kennedy Georgia 812 17 12 1:09:23.0
11 Matthew D Street Kentucky 825 17 14 1:09:27.4
12 Jonathan M Shaheen Georgia 823 17 15 1:09:34.3
13 Malcolm D McArthur Mississippi 813 17 16 1:09:41.0
14 Max A Ransom Southeastern 817 17 23 1:12:08.1
15 Gabriel Johnson Southeastern 826 17 24 1:12:22.4
16 Will C Serad Kentucky 822 17 25 1:12:28.7
17 Michael W Jones Kentucky 811 17 26 1:12:58.1
18 Chris J Castaldo Georgia 803 17 27 1:13:21.9
19 Roland W Chang Southeastern 804 18 33 1:14:45.1
20 Spence S Clark Southeastern 805 18 34 1:14:46.4
21 Benjamin S Carey Florida Gold Coast 802 15 41 1:20:14.7
22 Caleb L Reams Kentucky 818 18 43 1:21:10.8
23 Zachary Z Schechter Florida Gold Coast 821 17 45 1:22:35.8
24 Alex S Akouri Florida Gold Coast 800 16 51 1:40:44.2
Drop Benjamin C Fenwick North Carolina 808 17  
Top

Girls Open

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Ward Florida 728 17 9 1:08:31.0
2 Sydney A Morgan North Carolina 717 15 10 1:08:46.7
3 Alixandra C Roy Florida 721 17 13 1:09:26.7
4 Marcella R Ruppert-Gomez Florida Gold Coast 722 18 17 1:09:46.6
5 Anna J Durak North Carolina 705 18 18 1:10:08.1
6 Hannah E VanDress Florida 726 17 19 1:10:42.3
7 Phoebe M Langius Florida 712 17 20 1:11:03.4
8 Faith E Hefner North Carolina 710 17 21 1:11:04.0
9 Paloma I Baca North Carolina 702 17 22 1:11:15.2
10 Tori N Shoemaker Georgia 724 17 28 1:14:01.7
11 Mary Miller M Goldberg Southeastern 707 18 29 1:14:07.8
12 Lauren M Ashton Kentucky 700 17 30 1:14:09.1
13 Marissa N Brannan Florida Gold Coast 703 18 31 1:14:10.3
14 Anna B Newman Georgia 719 19 32 1:14:16.8
15 Carlin G Hudson Georgia 711 17 35 1:15:26.2
16 Lucia C Miller Florida Gold Coast 716 14 36 1:15:40.4
17 Nicole E Caruso Southeastern 704 14 37 1:15:42.6
18 Olivia N Leonard Southeastern 713 14 38 1:16:43.6
19 Sonia S Vaishnani South Texas 725 13 39 1:16:47.1
20 Megan J Goldthorpe Kentucky 708 18 40 1:16:56.3
21 Mackenzie S Hamlett South Texas 709 17 42 1:20:39.8
22 Rachel D Lilienthal Florida Gold Coast 714 13 44 1:22:19.6
23 Alexia D Autrey Louisiana 701 18 46 1:24:58.1
24 Bethany M Mueller South Texas 718 13 47 1:27:58.9
25 Sara E Overly Kentucky 720 18 48 1:28:17.8
26 Jami J Margolen Kentucky 715 17 49 1:28:28.4
27 Lauren N Vermillion Southeastern 727 15 50 1:33:46.2
Drop Mason L Fischer Southeastern 706 13