Emory 5K at The Lake

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-35 36-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-35 36-50 51-99

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper LaBrant 85 15 1 18:20.1 5:55/M
2 Chris Hiatt 31 31 2 19:05.7 6:09/M
3 Noah Howell 33 21 3 20:28.5 6:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Witherspoon 105 16 4 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Meg Gaston 21 24 12 25:09.7 8:07/M
3 Corey McVay 113 15 17 26:17.3 8:29/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Watson 116 14 23 26:45.6 8:38/M
2 Malachi Miller 50 6 38 29:59.4 9:40/M
3 Carter Greene 91 14 43 30:57.1 9:59/M
4 Andrew Ingram 37 15 46 31:52.5 10:17/M
5 Martin Hall 27 7 82 55:49.7 18:00/M
6 Isaac Miller 47 4 86 1:01:06.0 19:43/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliana Miller 46 8 75 41:48.8 13:29/M
2 Darcy Ren 59 13 91 1:02:57.0 20:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Duncan 14 25 6 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Bradley Lisk 42 27 10 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Adam Duncan 15 31 11 25:08.3 8:06/M
4 Josh Kurtz 39 27 13 25:13.4 8:08/M
5 Brandon Powell 57 24 14 25:16.4 8:09/M
6 Colten Jenkins 38 22 24 27:00.0 8:43/M
7 Kevin Wright 92 32 26 27:32.1 8:53/M
8 Nick Parleir 55 27 32 27:48.5 8:58/M
9 Jonathan Gaylord 23 27 37 29:50.5 9:37/M
10 Daniel Corpening 11 28 39 29:59.6 9:40/M
11 Tim Drum II 13 32 50 32:36.6 10:31/M
12 Teddy Belles 87 23 60 36:43.5 11:51/M
13 Dustin Mull 53 22 67 37:25.7 12:04/M
14 Kevin Miller 49 31 87 1:01:06.2 19:43/M
Top

Female 19 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Beach 110 30 18 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Sarah Howell 34 28 33 27:53.5 9:00/M
3 Catherine Greene 106 29 34 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Kayla Aiton 102 21 36 29:18.0 9:27/M
5 Amy Hutchison 36 33 51 32:40.4 10:32/M
6 Libby Hurley 90 25 52 33:13.7 10:43/M
7 Grace Howell 75 25 56 34:40.6 11:11/M
8 Kristin Austin 83 25 58 35:15.3 11:22/M
9 Andron McCumber 88 27 64 36:52.7 11:54/M
10 Keri Gaylord 24 27 65 36:53.1 11:54/M
11 Wendy Williams 101 35 68 37:31.5 12:06/M
12 Catherine Greene 77 29 70 39:35.0 12:46/M
13 Robyn Walker 70 35 74 41:47.5 13:29/M
14 Katie Miller 48 31 76 41:48.8 13:29/M
15 Nicole Duncan 18 28 77 42:18.5 13:39/M
16 Lauren Hall 26 34 83 55:49.8 18:00/M
17 Jessamyn Ren 60 23 90 1:02:56.7 20:18/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Sweezy 69 46 5 23:01.6 7:25/M
2 Carlton Sellers 103 49 7 23:51.7 7:42/M
3 Robb Webb 71 44 15 25:41.3 8:17/M
4 Kevin Eudy 82 36 16 25:43.2 8:18/M
5 Brad Farrington 19 39 28 27:34.1 8:54/M
6 Innocent Justice 93 41 30 27:46.1 8:57/M
7 Ralph Afghan 86 37 40 30:21.8 9:47/M
8 Steven Collins 10 50 41 30:50.8 9:57/M
9 Josh Noblitt 119 37 42 30:52.9 9:57/M
10 Ed McKinney 44 42 45 31:39.8 10:13/M
11 Mark Weekley 73 48 59 35:45.4 11:32/M
12 Matt Smith 67 39 62 36:45.3 11:51/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah McKinney 45 39 19 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Shannon Sherfey 64 41 20 26:24.0 8:31/M
3 Lory Beth Huffman 35 44 31 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Marianne Romanat 61 44 44 31:16.1 10:05/M
5 Amber Boroff 4 37 48 32:32.4 10:30/M
6 Kimberly Collins 9 44 57 34:51.1 11:15/M
7 Jennie Weekley 72 46 69 38:04.0 12:17/M
8 Maggie Farrington 20 37 71 40:08.4 12:57/M
9 Jill Rhinehart 104 48 78 42:39.2 13:45/M
10 Penny Cruthis 12 42 85 58:00.1 18:43/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Randall 58 59 8 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 Richard Beeker 107 58 9 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Michael Kurtz 41 59 21 26:30.2 8:33/M
4 Lowell McNaney 111 53 25 27:24.7 8:50/M
5 Wayne Dickert 84 57 29 27:41.4 8:56/M
6 Scott Boroff 5 51 47 32:29.3 10:29/M
7 Jody Seymour 109 68 53 33:55.9 10:56/M
8 Warren Miller 108 61 54 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 Steve Combs 89 54 63 36:52.4 11:54/M
10 Donald Newman 54 54 73 41:25.2 13:22/M
11 Joe Rhinehart 117 77 81 47:50.4 15:26/M
12 Don MIller 118 56 89 1:01:51.0 19:57/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Howell 32 57 22 26:36.1 8:35/M
2 Sheila Beeker 3 58 27 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Karen Kurtz 40 57 35 28:47.6 9:17/M
4 Nancy Miller Campbell 6 61 49 32:35.6 10:31/M
5 Ann Self 62 53 55 34:31.1 11:08/M
6 Alexis Coleman 8 52 61 36:44.9 11:51/M
7 Helen Milleson 52 55 66 36:53.5 11:54/M
8 Valerie Prim 78 57 72 40:53.4 13:11/M
9 Sheila Hester 30 57 79 42:41.5 13:46/M
10 Chris Parsons 56 62 80 47:01.4 15:10/M
11 Elizabeth Greeson 112 54 84 57:59.0 18:42/M
12 Shari Miller 51 57 88 1:01:50.9 19:57/M