McMinnville City Triathlon

Overall

August 15, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Sillery 115 43 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4 6:31 0:52 5 49:02 22.0MPH 0:24 1 18:16 5:54/M 1:15:07
2 Jon Eichert 23 42 M 2 M Top Fin 1 13 7:16 0:38 2 47:57 22.5MPH 0:19 5 21:24 6:54/M 1:17:36
3 Matthew Brown 11 40 M 3 M Top Fin 1 1 5:10 0:47 7 49:46 21.7MPH 0:22 10 21:49 7:02/M 1:17:55
4 Jon Tate 88 41 M 1 40-44 1 24 7:41 1:06 3 48:49 22.1MPH 0:43 9 21:48 7:02/M 1:20:08
5 Nicholas Schneider 126 46 M 1 45-49 1 17 7:25 1:10 1 46:39 23.2MPH 0:45 23 24:29 7:54/M 1:20:30
6 David Price 71 51 M 1 50-54 1 14 7:17 0:56 8 50:11 21.5MPH 0:45 6 21:29 6:56/M 1:20:40
7 Austin Bentley 100 23 M 1 20-24 1 9 6:52 1:10 15 52:50 20.4MPH 0:51 3 20:11 6:31/M 1:21:56
8 Connor Meadows 96 15 M 1 15-19 1 3 6:14 0:51 20 54:39 19.8MPH 1:00 2 19:29 6:17/M 1:22:15
9 Paul Schwer 114 33 M 1 30-34 1 12 7:12 0:55 4 48:54 22.1MPH 0:42 24 24:36 7:56/M 1:22:20
10 Jason Rinks 33 45 M 2 45-49 1 26 7:43 1:28 6 49:37 21.8MPH 0:36 14 23:02 7:26/M 1:22:28
11 Daniel Tribble 57 22 M 2 20-24 1 18 7:25 1:02 9 50:15 21.5MPH 0:40 22 24:25 7:53/M 1:23:50
12 Kimberly Feno 104 29 F 1 F Top Fin 1 28 7:55 1:30 10 50:43 21.3MPH 0:41 15 23:04 7:26/M 1:23:55
13 Derek Brawders 107 43 M 2 40-44 1 21 7:38 1:12 13 51:12 21.1MPH 0:45 16 23:22 7:32/M 1:24:10
14 Kelly Bellar 110 37 M 1 35-39 1 55 8:56 0:51 19 54:28 19.8MPH 0:35 7 21:31 6:56/M 1:26:24
15 Chad Blackburn 87 35 M 2 35-39 1 58 8:58 0:38 21 54:58 19.6MPH 0:25 12 22:26 7:14/M 1:27:27
16 brian turner 7 45 M 3 45-49 1 16 7:23 2:03 16 53:19 20.3MPH 1:08 17 23:39 7:38/M 1:27:34
17 Team USA Gym 124 48 M 4 45-49 2 5 6:33 0:56 43 59:21 18.2MPH 0:33 4 20:36 6:39/M 1:28:01
18 Erik Stephan 106 56 M 1 55-59 1 34 8:08 1:16 17 53:50 20.1MPH 0:57 19 23:53 7:42/M 1:28:06
19 Doug Turner 108 50 M 2 50-54 1 41 8:24 1:27 22 55:18 19.5MPH 0:44 13 22:58 7:25/M 1:28:54
20 Tony Pennington 73 49 M 5 45-49 1 84 10:13 1:13 14 51:52 20.8MPH 0:52 33 26:25 8:31/M 1:30:37
21 Benjamin Myers 125 38 M 3 35-39 1 30 7:57 1:24 41 59:18 18.2MPH 0:59 11 22:24 7:14/M 1:32:03
22 Adam Franson 98 34 M 2 30-34 1 33 8:07 1:33 11 50:59 21.2MPH 1:33 58 30:06 9:43/M 1:32:20
23 Lake Kirby 117 23 M 3 20-24 1 10 7:02 2:16 33 58:09 18.6MPH 1:00 21 24:24 7:52/M 1:32:53
24 Ryan Delaney 116 26 M 1 25-29 1 119 14:45 1:56 12 51:07 21.1MPH 1:08 20 23:57 7:44/M 1:32:55
25 Terry Walter 86 54 M 3 50-54 1 20 7:35 1:24 28 56:28 19.1MPH 0:47 36 26:54 8:41/M 1:33:10
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Wally Irvin 63 35 M 4 35-39 1 64 9:04 1:24 27 56:23 19.2MPH 0:29 38 27:33 8:53/M 1:34:55
27 Steve Clark 112 43 M 3 40-44 1 46 8:37 1:54 18 54:13 19.9MPH 0:59 53 29:35 9:33/M 1:35:20
28 Shuff Mauldin 91 36 M 5 35-39 1 35 8:09 1:37 36 58:12 18.6MPH 0:53 35 26:36 8:35/M 1:35:30
29 Bill Archie 68 55 M 2 55-59 1 22 7:39 1:13 23 55:41 19.4MPH 0:42 65 30:35 9:52/M 1:35:52
30 Debbie Brown 113 53 F 2 F Top Fin 1 63 9:03 1:16 24 56:10 19.2MPH 1:14 48 29:04 9:23/M 1:36:48
31 Rachel Jackson 51 24 F 3 F Top Fin 1 27 7:48 2:25 64 1:04:30 16.7MPH 0:32 8 21:41 7:00/M 1:36:59
32 Tony Alger 6 43 M 4 40-44 1 19 7:32 1:19 25 56:11 19.2MPH 1:24 66 30:36 9:52/M 1:37:04
33 Thomas O'Lynnger 81 33 M 3 30-34 1 37 8:19 1:45 35 58:11 18.6MPH 1:03 45 28:27 9:11/M 1:37:48
34 David Ruckstuhl 84 54 M 4 50-54 1 7 6:52 1:48 34 58:10 18.6MPH 0:59 56 29:58 9:40/M 1:37:49
35 Katie Sprinkel 79 35 F 1 35-39 1 23 7:41 1:30 52 1:02:03 17.4MPH 1:03 28 25:44 8:18/M 1:38:03
36 George Sprinkel 80 46 M 6 45-49 1 11 7:12 1:39 42 59:18 18.2MPH 0:56 54 29:43 9:35/M 1:38:50
37 Jason Knox 4 47 M 7 45-49 1 67 9:09 2:40 30 57:30 18.8MPH 1:36 41 28:04 9:03/M 1:39:01
38 Jody Ferrell 42 43 M 5 40-44 1 66 9:07 1:18 56 1:02:14 17.4MPH 0:45 29 25:55 8:22/M 1:39:20
39 Hillary Blackburn 85 29 F 1 25-29 1 31 8:03 1:38 48 1:00:47 17.8MPH 1:13 39 27:58 9:01/M 1:39:40
40 Judy Eskind 60 60 F 1 60-64 1 68 9:14 1:46 37 58:45 18.4MPH 0:48 50 29:22 9:28/M 1:39:56
41 John Turner 38 46 M 8 45-49 1 32 8:06 1:48 26 56:19 19.2MPH 0:56 79 32:48 10:35/M 1:39:59
42 Jeff Whitehorn 28 53 M 5 50-54 1 86 10:28 1:38 29 57:23 18.8MPH 1:01 52 29:28 9:30/M 1:40:01
43 Patrick Jones 49 14 M 1 1-14 1 29 7:57 2:17 71 1:06:04 16.3MPH 0:44 18 23:44 7:39/M 1:40:48
44 Michael Cripps 44 43 M 6 40-44 1 85 10:21 1:54 50 1:01:37 17.5MPH 0:41 31 26:15 8:28/M 1:40:50
45 Nick Amick 111 52 M 6 50-54 1 87 10:30 1:30 32 58:05 18.6MPH 1:22 60 30:11 9:44/M 1:41:40
46 Robert Busteed 1 35 M 6 35-39 1 49 8:42 1:55 39 59:08 18.3MPH 1:23 69 30:46 9:55/M 1:41:56
47 Flying A-Gs 53 31 F 1 30-34 2 62 9:03 1:10 70 1:05:45 16.4MPH 0:34 27 25:27 8:13/M 1:42:00
48 Norton Arrant 101 41 M 7 40-44 1 69 9:17 1:27 40 59:13 18.2MPH 0:48 75 31:43 10:14/M 1:42:30
49 Jason Austin 2 32 M 4 30-34 1 77 10:01 1:22 54 1:02:12 17.4MPH 0:45 46 28:33 9:13/M 1:42:54
50 Duffey Ainsworth 72 30 M 5 30-34 1 43 8:25 2:03 45 1:00:07 18.0MPH 1:12 74 31:38 10:12/M 1:43:26
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Virgil Teter 9 36 M 7 35-39 1 45 8:34 1:25 80 1:07:35 16.0MPH 1:10 25 24:39 7:57/M 1:43:26
52 Chad Dominique 25 42 M 8 40-44 1 59 8:59 2:02 47 1:00:45 17.8MPH 1:10 63 30:30 9:50/M 1:43:28
53 Ben May 55 49 M 9 45-49 1 8 6:52 1:34 60 1:02:56 17.2MPH 1:50 61 30:14 9:45/M 1:43:28
54 Kevin Wimberley 22 48 M 10 45-49 1 100 11:24 3:38 38 58:54 18.3MPH 1:36 40 28:03 9:03/M 1:43:37
55 John Howlett 109 45 M 11 45-49 1 25 7:42 2:11 31 57:46 18.7MPH 1:28 89 34:39 11:11/M 1:43:48
56 Lisa Hoke 21 46 F 1 45-49 1 83 10:11 2:49 58 1:02:24 17.3MPH 1:22 42 28:10 9:05/M 1:44:58
57 Michael Intorcia 67 43 M 9 40-44 1 89 10:39 2:11 49 1:00:55 17.7MPH 1:22 55 29:57 9:40/M 1:45:06
58 Rebekah Jackson 52 20 F 1 20-24 1 44 8:28 2:54 75 1:06:54 16.1MPH 0:36 34 26:29 8:33/M 1:45:24
59 Terry Hannaway 99 45 F 2 45-49 1 110 12:27 2:42 61 1:02:57 17.2MPH 1:02 32 26:16 8:28/M 1:45:25
60 Jacob Baehman 103 17 M 2 15-19 1 50 8:44 2:07 87 1:09:28 15.5MPH 0:36 26 25:03 8:05/M 1:46:00
61 Eric Humes 59 28 M 2 25-29 1 38 8:21 2:21 63 1:03:37 17.0MPH 1:04 67 30:38 9:53/M 1:46:03
62 Rick Gamble 29 58 M 3 55-59 1 106 12:13 2:13 44 59:40 18.1MPH 1:22 68 30:45 9:55/M 1:46:14
63 mark pegg 62 53 M 7 50-54 1 57 8:58 3:06 46 1:00:40 17.8MPH 2:03 77 32:27 10:28/M 1:47:16
64 Keith Martin 97 42 M 10 40-44 1 98 11:15 5:34 51 1:02:00 17.4MPH 2:40 30 26:13 8:27/M 1:47:43
65 Bobby Thomas 70 61 M 1 60-64 1 104 11:39 2:02 55 1:02:13 17.4MPH 1:21 70 30:54 9:58/M 1:48:11
66 Porp Squad 127 16 M 3 15-19 2 2 6:06 0:53 97 1:13:25 14.7MPH 0:25 37 27:32 8:53/M 1:48:22
67 Lindsay Mcgregor 40 56 M 4 55-59 1 103 11:39 3:29 53 1:02:07 17.4MPH 1:08 59 30:09 9:44/M 1:48:33
68 Bethany Little 61 29 F 2 25-29 1 61 9:01 2:23 73 1:06:27 16.3MPH 1:55 49 29:16 9:26/M 1:49:04
69 Leiott Smiley 34 52 F 1 50-54 1 65 9:06 1:36 57 1:02:16 17.3MPH 1:24 93 34:56 11:16/M 1:49:21
70 Matthew Ireland 74 25 M 3 25-29 1 54 8:56 3:13 82 1:08:07 15.9MPH 0:39 47 28:40 9:15/M 1:49:37
71 Alex Guthrie 46 30 M 6 30-34 1 70 9:22 1:40 81 1:08:04 15.9MPH 1:41 51 29:22 9:28/M 1:50:11
72 Ernesto Gamez 47 55 M 5 55-59 1 80 10:02 3:22 79 1:07:34 16.0MPH 1:00 43 28:15 9:07/M 1:50:14
73 Nichole Johnson 26 31 F 2 30-34 1 47 8:40 2:44 62 1:03:22 17.0MPH 1:26 95 35:13 11:22/M 1:51:28
74 Matt Jackson 93 41 M 11 40-44 1 6 6:44 2:59 65 1:04:40 16.7MPH 1:38 97 35:29 11:27/M 1:51:32
75 Laura Volkerding 102 53 F 2 50-54 1 76 10:00 2:11 59 1:02:34 17.3MPH 1:47 94 34:59 11:17/M 1:51:33
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Chris Jones 48 44 M 12 40-44 1 36 8:13 2:35 66 1:04:55 16.6MPH 0:55 96 35:17 11:23/M 1:51:57
77 Bryan Wegg 66 36 M 8 35-39 1 60 9:01 2:43 68 1:05:18 16.5MPH 1:07 86 34:09 11:01/M 1:52:20
78 Todd Seage 76 53 M 8 50-54 1 15 7:18 1:28 86 1:09:00 15.7MPH 1:10 90 34:48 11:14/M 1:53:47
79 Megan Gonzalez 10 36 F 2 35-39 1 93 10:53 3:06 83 1:08:15 15.8MPH 1:28 72 31:22 10:07/M 1:55:06
80 Andrew Jackson 50 60 M 2 60-64 1 75 9:58 5:39 85 1:08:52 15.7MPH 1:08 62 30:24 9:48/M 1:56:03
81 Aric Storck 94 41 M 13 40-44 1 72 9:35 2:38 74 1:06:52 16.2MPH 2:02 92 34:55 11:16/M 1:56:04
82 JAMES CROSS 121 54 M 9 50-54 1 97 11:14 2:38 84 1:08:20 15.8MPH 1:55 76 32:23 10:27/M 1:56:32
83 Chuck Smith 82 59 M 6 55-59 1 74 9:56 2:19 78 1:07:25 16.0MPH 1:28 99 35:54 11:35/M 1:57:04
84 Marta Ulbricht 65 21 F 2 20-24 1 53 8:51 2:21 106 1:17:32 13.9MPH 0:37 44 28:16 9:07/M 1:57:39
85 Michael Brown 89 47 M 12 45-49 1 81 10:06 2:10 91 1:10:12 15.4MPH 0:56 88 34:34 11:09/M 1:58:00
86 Chris Pegg 90 25 M 4 25-29 1 92 10:53 4:19 67 1:05:10 16.6MPH 1:05 104 36:54 11:54/M 1:58:23
87 Julia Gammon 32 21 F 3 20-24 1 71 9:25 3:30 95 1:12:31 14.9MPH 1:36 73 31:34 10:11/M 1:58:37
88 Josh Carwile 36 36 M 9 35-39 1 48 8:41 2:33 77 1:06:59 16.1MPH 4:50 100 35:56 11:35/M 1:59:02
89 Korakot Sanford 95 47 F 3 45-49 1 102 11:32 3:22 89 1:09:31 15.5MPH 1:55 80 32:50 10:35/M 1:59:11
90 Johnny Eatherly 77 51 M 10 50-54 1 111 12:30 3:55 69 1:05:19 16.5MPH 1:47 102 36:36 11:48/M 2:00:09
91 Tammy Holt 39 48 F 4 45-49 1 79 10:01 1:35 72 1:06:20 16.3MPH 1:18 110 40:55 13:12/M 2:00:11
92 Jessica Cannon 14 35 F 3 35-39 1 88 10:32 2:59 94 1:12:24 14.9MPH 0:59 82 33:22 10:46/M 2:00:18
93 Suzanne Carter 41 27 F 3 25-29 1 52 8:50 2:27 98 1:13:35 14.7MPH 1:27 84 33:59 10:58/M 2:00:20
94 Abby Keeble 43 15 F 1 15-19 1 73 9:37 1:54 107 1:17:35 13.9MPH 0:44 64 30:34 9:52/M 2:00:26
95 Lisa Heltzel 75 50 F 3 50-54 1 40 8:22 2:01 90 1:10:04 15.4MPH 1:28 107 38:32 12:26/M 2:00:29
96 Rowdy Raccoons 12 52 M 11 50-54 2 101 11:27 3:01 92 1:11:12 15.2MPH 0:39 87 34:23 11:05/M 2:00:43
97 Joy Perkins 118 39 F 4 35-39 1 94 10:54 2:32 101 1:14:58 14.4MPH 2:00 71 31:00 10:00/M 2:01:25
98 Thomas Smiley 27 51 M 12 50-54 1 109 12:26 2:57 88 1:09:28 15.5MPH 2:29 98 35:34 11:28/M 2:02:56
99 Rebecca Burcham 30 46 F 5 45-49 1 82 10:06 2:20 102 1:14:59 14.4MPH 0:39 91 34:53 11:15/M 2:02:59
100 Andrew Mansour 8 33 M 7 30-34 1 78 10:01 4:02 104 1:15:10 14.4MPH 1:20 81 32:57 10:38/M 2:03:32
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Isabel Kirby 122 18 F 2 15-19 1 42 8:24 2:48 110 1:21:55 13.2MPH 1:06 78 32:31 10:29/M 2:06:46
102 Lindsey Strand 105 27 F 4 25-29 1 107 12:16 4:49 103 1:15:08 14.4MPH 1:59 85 34:07 11:00/M 2:08:22
103 Tracy Turner 37 46 F 6 45-49 1 118 14:31 3:18 99 1:14:01 14.6MPH 1:29 101 35:57 11:36/M 2:09:18
104 Patrick Bond 17 50 M 13 50-54 1 116 14:23 4:01 93 1:11:34 15.1MPH 0:52 109 39:04 12:36/M 2:09:56
105 Tracy Cross 120 45 F 7 45-49 1 121 16:03 3:21 100 1:14:55 14.4MPH 2:11 83 33:55 10:56/M 2:10:27
106 Randy Wilson 78 61 M 3 60-64 1 120 15:04 4:39 76 1:06:59 16.1MPH 2:42 111 41:12 13:17/M 2:10:39
107 Cheryl Gammon 31 49 F 8 45-49 1 90 10:41 4:09 105 1:17:28 13.9MPH 2:27 108 38:48 12:31/M 2:13:34
108 Justin King 83 40 M 14 40-44 1 108 12:19 4:13 117 1:26:46 12.4MPH 1:17 57 29:59 9:40/M 2:14:36
109 Bob Sauer 92 71 M 1 70-99 1 105 11:42 4:13 96 1:12:32 14.9MPH 1:56 114 45:14 14:35/M 2:15:38
110 Patricia Sweet 18 50 F 4 50-54 1 112 13:17 3:01 114 1:23:39 12.9MPH 1:08 106 37:14 12:01/M 2:18:21
111 Benjamin Davis 123 24 M 4 20-24 1 39 8:22 4:09 112 1:22:22 13.1MPH 1:54 112 42:00 13:33/M 2:18:48
112 Laura Sikes 64 30 F 3 30-34 1 117 14:25 3:08 115 1:23:41 12.9MPH 1:08 103 36:47 11:52/M 2:19:11
113 Dan Dyer 35 37 M 10 35-39 1 96 11:12 2:31 108 1:17:52 13.9MPH 3:11 119 51:46 16:42/M 2:26:34
114 Jamie Hash 58 31 F 4 30-34 1 91 10:47 2:17 113 1:22:28 13.1MPH 2:09 117 48:54 15:46/M 2:26:38
115 Alan Sweet 19 53 M 14 50-54 1 56 8:57 4:02 116 1:25:11 12.7MPH 2:58 115 45:44 14:45/M 2:26:53
116 Donna Bond 16 47 F 9 45-49 1 115 14:19 4:24 111 1:22:05 13.2MPH 2:40 113 44:57 14:30/M 2:28:27
117 Celby Glass 5 38 F 5 35-39 1 114 13:51 2:27 119 1:36:55 11.1MPH 1:05 105 37:01 11:56/M 2:31:21
118 Dale Smith 15 72 M 2 70-99 1 95 11:11 3:41 109 1:19:49 13.5MPH 2:48 120 55:20 17:51/M 2:32:50
119 Arthur Dinkins 119 53 M 15 50-54 1 122 18:27 6:34 118 1:29:38 12.0MPH 4:30 116 46:32 15:01/M 2:45:43
120 Rose May 3 43 F 1 40-44 1 113 13:45 2:46 120 1:39:49 10.8MPH 2:07 118 49:33 15:59/M 2:48:01
Drop Adam Webb 56 33 M 30-34 1 51 8:47 1:31            
DQ Nick Ireland 24 30 M DQ 30-34 1 99 11:17 5:14 DQ 57:06 18.9MPH 2:20 34:09 11:01/M 1:50:08