Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults

5k Open

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cale A Russell Florida 820 18 M 1/24:Boys Open 1:04:39.4
2 Thomas J Bretzmann North Carolina 801 17 M 2/24:Boys Open 1:04:51.2
3 Alexander J Guitian Florida 809 17 M 3/24:Boys Open 1:05:16.6
4 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman South Texas 807 20 M 4/24:Boys Open 1:05:21.1
5 Elias W Contogonas Florida 806 17 M 5/24:Boys Open 1:05:56.5
6 Shamus B Sparling Georgia 824 17 M 6/24:Boys Open 1:06:21.5
7 John D McCray North Carolina 814 18 M 7/24:Boys Open 1:06:34.9
8 Alan A Hudgens North Carolina 810 18 M 8/24:Boys Open 1:07:48.4
9 Taylor Ward Florida 728 17 F 1/27:Girls Open 1:08:31.0
10 Sydney A Morgan North Carolina 717 15 F 2/27:Girls Open 1:08:46.7
11 Drew Meyers Florida 815 15 M 9/24:Boys Open 1:09:02.6
12 Chase Kennedy Georgia 812 17 M 10/24:Boys Open 1:09:23.0
13 Alixandra C Roy Florida 721 17 F 3/27:Girls Open 1:09:26.7
14 Matthew D Street Kentucky 825 17 M 11/24:Boys Open 1:09:27.4
15 Jonathan M Shaheen Georgia 823 17 M 12/24:Boys Open 1:09:34.3
16 Malcolm D McArthur Mississippi 813 17 M 13/24:Boys Open 1:09:41.0
17 Marcella R Ruppert-Gomez Florida Gold Coast 722 18 F 4/27:Girls Open 1:09:46.6
18 Anna J Durak North Carolina 705 18 F 5/27:Girls Open 1:10:08.1
19 Hannah E VanDress Florida 726 17 F 6/27:Girls Open 1:10:42.3
20 Phoebe M Langius Florida 712 17 F 7/27:Girls Open 1:11:03.4
21 Faith E Hefner North Carolina 710 17 F 8/27:Girls Open 1:11:04.0
22 Paloma I Baca North Carolina 702 17 F 9/27:Girls Open 1:11:15.2
23 Max A Ransom Southeastern 817 17 M 14/24:Boys Open 1:12:08.1
24 Gabriel Johnson Southeastern 826 17 M 15/24:Boys Open 1:12:22.4
25 Will C Serad Kentucky 822 17 M 16/24:Boys Open 1:12:28.7
26 Michael W Jones Kentucky 811 17 M 17/24:Boys Open 1:12:58.1
27 Chris J Castaldo Georgia 803 17 M 18/24:Boys Open 1:13:21.9
28 Tori N Shoemaker Georgia 724 17 F 10/27:Girls Open 1:14:01.7
29 Mary Miller M Goldberg Southeastern 707 18 F 11/27:Girls Open 1:14:07.8
30 Lauren M Ashton Kentucky 700 17 F 12/27:Girls Open 1:14:09.1
31 Marissa N Brannan Florida Gold Coast 703 18 F 13/27:Girls Open 1:14:10.3
32 Anna B Newman Georgia 719 19 F 14/27:Girls Open 1:14:16.8
33 Roland W Chang Southeastern 804 18 M 19/24:Boys Open 1:14:45.1
34 Spence S Clark Southeastern 805 18 M 20/24:Boys Open 1:14:46.4
35 Carlin G Hudson Georgia 711 17 F 15/27:Girls Open 1:15:26.2
36 Lucia C Miller Florida Gold Coast 716 14 F 16/27:Girls Open 1:15:40.4
37 Nicole E Caruso Southeastern 704 14 F 17/27:Girls Open 1:15:42.6
38 Olivia N Leonard Southeastern 713 14 F 18/27:Girls Open 1:16:43.6
39 Sonia S Vaishnani South Texas 725 13 F 19/27:Girls Open 1:16:47.1
40 Megan J Goldthorpe Kentucky 708 18 F 20/27:Girls Open 1:16:56.3
41 Benjamin S Carey Florida Gold Coast 802 15 M 21/24:Boys Open 1:20:14.7
42 Mackenzie S Hamlett South Texas 709 17 F 21/27:Girls Open 1:20:39.8
43 Caleb L Reams Kentucky 818 18 M 22/24:Boys Open 1:21:10.8
44 Rachel D Lilienthal Florida Gold Coast 714 13 F 22/27:Girls Open 1:22:19.6
45 Zachary Z Schechter Florida Gold Coast 821 17 M 23/24:Boys Open 1:22:35.8
46 Alexia D Autrey Louisiana 701 18 F 23/27:Girls Open 1:24:58.1
47 Bethany M Mueller South Texas 718 13 F 24/27:Girls Open 1:27:58.9
48 Sara E Overly Kentucky 720 18 F 25/27:Girls Open 1:28:17.8
49 Jami J Margolen Kentucky 715 17 F 26/27:Girls Open 1:28:28.4
50 Lauren N Vermillion Southeastern 727 15 F 27/27:Girls Open 1:33:46.2
51 Alex S Akouri Florida Gold Coast 800 16 M 24/24:Boys Open 1:40:44.2
Drop Benjamin C Fenwick North Carolina 808 17 M /24:Boys Open  
Drop Mason L Fischer Southeastern 706 13 F /27:Girls Open