Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         135   37       10        2:13:55
       2    angela sellers                    knoxville  TN          57   43       11        2:14:39
       3    Katie Peterson                    Knoxville  TN          74   29       21        2:25:01
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Migun                       Richmond  KY           11   27        1        1:45:33
       2    Dave Kesterson                    Knoxville  TN          62   34        2        1:51:43
       3    Nathan Feaster                    Knoxville  TN         127   23        3        1:52:03
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooklynn Hayes                   Knoxville  TN         146   13       83        3:37:59
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lillie Siniard                    Pisgah Forest  NC      20   17       49        2:47:18
       2    Jessie Hill                       CLINTON  MS            19   19       72        3:13:20
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leah Miller                       MARYVILLE  TN          98   20       25        2:30:21
       2    Ashley Archer                     DECATUR  AL            29   22       67        3:04:53
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cole Nypaver                      KNOXVILLE  TN          56   23        6        2:00:58
       2    John Kimberlain                   KNOXVILLE  TN          68   21       23        2:28:17
       3    Andrew Boyles                     Alvato  KY             69   24       58        2:56:31
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    rahcel pope                       knoxville  TN         102   27       41        2:40:12
       2    Suzannah Reagan                   Knoxville  TN          18   29       42        2:42:52
       3    Tiffany Brand                     Powell  TN             14   27       52        2:50:04
       4    Alyssa Rogers                     Bluff City  TN        139   29       69        3:05:58
       5    Jessica Styer                     SMITHVILLE  TN        185   27       85        3:49:26
       6    Amy McCarroll                     KNOXVILLE  TN         189   29       89        4:41:02
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Finian Scott                      Auckland  AUK          54   28        5        2:00:36
       2    Mark McDonagh                     MARSHALL  NC           51   27       12        2:14:45
       3    Matthew Quiett                    Rockford  TN          115   28       17        2:17:27
       4    Matthew Peters                    Greeneville  TN       179   29       22        2:26:44
       5    Jonathan Jones                    Knoxville  TN          65   26       29        2:32:35
       6    Victor Harned                     GALLATIN  TN           61   28       37        2:37:37
       7    Will Irwin                        Asheville  NC         114   28       45        2:44:06
       8    Matthew Hudson                    Knoxville  TN          48   29       61        3:02:02
       9    Matt Collins                      Three Rivers  MI        9   28       65        3:04:47
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Cyphers                   Knoxville  TN         190   34       33        2:34:49
       2    Monette Fortuin                   Morristown  TN         96   31       47        2:44:56
       3    Lucretia Channell                 Knoxville  TN          37   34       77        3:25:49
       4    Erin Norman                       KNOXVILLE  TN          42   34       84        3:38:00
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN          86   33        7        2:02:48
       2    Brad Anderson                     KNOXVILLE  TN         184   33       15        2:16:18
       3    Tim Marohn                        Knoxville  TN          63   30       16        2:17:14
       4    Dylan Adams                       KNOXVILLE  TN          64   34       18        2:17:43
       5    John Carruth                      Knoxville  TN         166   33       20        2:22:09
       6    Jonathan Duncan                   Alpharetta  GA        164   34       27        2:31:18
       7    Britt Farrar                      New market  TN        170   32       28        2:31:49
       8    kelly lacy                        CHATTANOOGA  TN        41   30       39        2:38:34
       9    Randall Reagan                    KNOXVILLE  TN          17   30       43        2:42:52
      10    David Sarge                       Knoxville  TN         122   32       48        2:45:34
      11    Nicholas Strand                   KNOXVILLE  TN          35   32       54        2:53:56
      12    Bryan Griffin                     ROGERSVILLE  TN        28   32       62        3:02:03
      13    Devin Lyon                        Knoxville  TN         177   32       68        3:05:34
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        89   39       30        2:33:09
       2    Rebecca Mumper                    Knoxville  TN          85   38       32        2:33:58
       3    Melissa Hornung                   Los Alamos  NM         73   39       71        3:09:47
       4    Heather England                   KNOXVILLE  TN          34   35       80        3:30:27
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rocky Norman                      Knoxville  TN          52   35        8        2:11:00
       2    Joshua Marson                     Bowling Green  KY      44   39       44        2:43:20
       3    Mitchell Greene                   KNOXVILLE  TN          88   39       46        2:44:51
       4    Chris Williamson                  Clarksville  TN        59   37       73        3:14:49
       5    Daniel Kouvas                     Knoxville  TN         116   35       82        3:36:32
       6    Seokpum Kim                       Knoxville  TN          36   35       88        3:57:23
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tara Yelliott                     OOLTEWAH  TN          101   40       57        2:56:26
       2    Sarah Powell                      Johnson City  TN       91   40       60        3:00:11
       3    Sarah Bowen                       Morristown  TN        154   40       66        3:04:48
       4    Holly McMahan                     KNOXVILLE  TN          70   40       78        3:25:49
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randall Statzer                   Kingsport  TN           8   44        4        1:53:19
       2    Michael Reynolds                  Knoxville  TN          79   41        9        2:11:26
       3    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN     117   43       38        2:38:14
       4    Josh Poston                       Knoxville  TN          46   41       56        2:55:50
       5    Larry Nolen                       Dickson  TN           113   44       75        3:25:15
       6    Marl Murphy                       KNOXVILLE  TN         180   41       79        3:29:01
       7    Aaron Bowen                       MORRISTOWN  TN        182   41       81        3:35:18
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Rollins                     Clyde  NC             173   48       55        2:55:38
       2    Terrie Hoops                      VENICE  FL             25   49       70        3:06:18
       3    Joanne Ring                       Columbia  TN          104   45       76        3:25:19
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          75   47       13        2:14:56
       2    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       78   47       19        2:21:33
       3    Michael Masters                   Knoxville  TN          10   49       26        2:30:57
       4    Rick Waltman                      Knoxville  TN          90   47       34        2:35:38
       5    Stijn Wouters                     Eersel (Nederland)     55   46       35        2:36:36
       6    Shane Foster                      ONEIDA  TN            100   47       50        2:48:05
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paula Finestone                   BILLERICA  MA          87   50       53        2:53:10
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark rollins                      CLYDE  NC             174   52       31        2:33:56
       2    Terry Brewer                      JEFF  KY              128   51       36        2:37:21
       3    Robert Avinger                    Nashville  TN         150   51       40        2:38:40
       4    Gildas Thoraval                   KNOXVILLE  TN         153   50       51        2:49:05
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martha Gilford                    Topsfield  MA          82   59       64        3:03:43
       2    Cheryl Mulvey                     Boxford  MA            77   58       74        3:14:55
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Reagan                    SPRINGFIELD  IL       162   58       14        2:16:14
       2    David Leach                       Knoxville  TN         138   56       59        2:59:52
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicki Blais                       TOPSFIELD  MA          76   62       63        3:03:43
       2    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN           3   64       87        3:56:33
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN          4   60       24        2:28:53
       2    David Hoops                       Venice  FL             26   60       86        3:49:33