Secret City Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Buckner Knoxville TN 427 19 1 18:03.2 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 454 50 6 19:19.4 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Gordon 499 47 12 20:54.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Goebel Marta Oak Ridge TN 288 46 54 26:20.2 8:30/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mont Lewis Knoxville TN 272 51 25 23:27.8 7:34/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori McAlister Oak Ridge TN 434 58 68 27:41.2 8:56/M
Top

Male Senior Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Bryan Athens TN 128 63 28 23:56.9 7:43/M
Top

Female Senior Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Moss Oak Ridge TN 443 65 192 36:29.2 11:46/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Kendall Clinton TN 254 9 83 28:30.4 9:12/M
2 Joseph Hall Clinton TN 218 9 154 33:29.9 10:48/M
3 Brian Hall Clinton TN 216 9 197 37:18.1 12:02/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Melton Cleveland TN 411 9 77 28:05.3 9:04/M
2 Bralee Hall Clinton TN 215 9 153 33:28.1 10:48/M
3 Serenity Johnson Oak Ridge TN 436 9 166 34:28.1 11:07/M
4 Sadie Hayes Knoxville TN 226 9 183 35:57.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Adams Oak Ridge TN 451 14 11 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Cole Adams Oak Ridge TN 452 13 16 22:04.7 7:07/M
3 Lucas Kendall Clinton TN 256 12 23 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Carson Pickett Knoxville TN 331 10 26 23:30.2 7:35/M
5 Caleb Kendall Clinton TN 253 10 39 25:18.5 8:10/M
6 Eli Cox Oak Ridge TN 155 13 42 25:37.1 8:16/M
7 Adam Blanchard Oak Ridge TN 117 12 48 26:01.2 8:24/M
8 Braden Bratcher Lenoir City TN 125 10 49 26:04.6 8:25/M
9 Josh Cruze Knoxville TN 157 12 63 27:28.5 8:52/M
10 Jonah Thomas Knoxville TN 441 10 114 30:11.2 9:44/M
11 Nolan Robertson Oak Ridge TN 346 14 167 34:31.6 11:08/M
12 Kaiden Gurney 497 10 203 38:11.1 12:19/M
13 Joshua Snipes Rockwood TN 357 10 253 47:03.5 15:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Barber Knoxville TN 395 11 37 25:15.6 8:09/M
2 Sydney Hayes Knoxville TN 227 12 46 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Charlize Leifel Lenoir City TN 270 12 58 26:45.7 8:38/M
4 Emma Isley Tullahoma TN 402 12 75 27:57.9 9:01/M
5 Lydia Cruze Knoxville TN 158 10 76 28:05.2 9:04/M
6 Makenzie Zawisza Oak Ridge TN 392 14 81 28:25.9 9:10/M
7 Grace Cardwell Clinton TN 136 10 125 31:07.0 10:02/M
8 Sloane Griffitt Knoxville TN 206 14 159 33:56.2 10:57/M
9 Bethany Marshall Oak Ridge TN 282 12 164 34:26.0 11:06/M
10 Sophie Whitaker Clinton TN 381 11 267 52:44.5 17:01/M
11 Ella Hageman Crestview Hills KY 210 14 281 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Marshall Knoxville TN 423 19 4 18:57.0 6:07/M
2 Greg Baucom Knoxville TN 428 18 10 19:58.5 6:26/M
3 Aidan Jackson Cookeville TN 244 16 13 21:18.1 6:52/M
4 Jared Turner Cookeville TN 375 15 14 21:28.8 6:55/M
5 Bill Andress Oak Ridge TN 455 15 19 22:27.2 7:15/M
6 Curtis Robertson Oak Ridge TN 345 17 27 23:41.8 7:38/M
7 Michael Ma Oak Ridge TN 279 17 44 25:43.6 8:18/M
8 Joe Andress Oak Ridge TN 102 16 110 30:03.4 9:42/M
9 Noah Cash Kingston TN 141 18 216 39:54.6 12:52/M
10 NICHOLAS LEACH Caryville TN 408 15 252 46:55.3 15:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hartwig Knoxville TN 426 18 33 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Kaelyn Kelly Knoxville TN 425 18 47 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Mary Kemp Oak Ridge TN 252 17 86 28:46.3 9:17/M
4 Jenna McLeod Knoxville TN 299 16 118 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Micah Griffitt Knoxville TN 205 17 160 33:58.2 10:57/M
6 Samantha Hale Knoxville TN 214 18 177 35:08.8 11:20/M
7 Emily Cash Kingston TN 139 16 186 36:03.9 11:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick McCormick Knoxville TN 422 21 2 18:21.8 5:55/M
2 John Carothers Kingston TN 394 23 5 19:16.6 6:13/M
3 Charlie Legac Knoxville TN 424 21 7 19:22.1 6:15/M
4 Jonathan Moelker Knoxville TN 421 23 8 19:36.0 6:19/M
5 Barrett Darlington Knoxville TN 456 21 15 21:48.0 7:02/M
6 Troy Dickerson Clinton TN 170 24 18 22:21.9 7:13/M
7 Clark Marshall Knoxville TN 283 20 29 24:02.2 7:45/M
8 Jim Andress Oak Ridge TN 101 22 64 27:29.9 8:52/M
9 TJ Ivy Knoxville TN 243 22 70 27:44.2 8:57/M
10 Alan Paul Clinton TN 328 22 88 28:53.0 9:19/M
11 Luke Johnson Knoxville TN 448 22 157 33:45.7 10:53/M
12 Derek Holstein Knoxville TN 233 20 221 40:31.6 13:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Darlington Knoxville TN 160 22 34 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Summer Wegwerth Knoxville TN 420 20 51 26:14.7 8:28/M
3 Susan Park Knoxville TN 324 22 55 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Sarah Marshall Hixson TN 286 21 69 27:41.8 8:56/M
5 Olivia Hale Knoxville TN 213 20 106 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 Tia Kirkpatrick Knoxville TN 259 22 149 33:02.8 10:39/M
7 Rachel Justice Knoxville TN 447 21 156 33:45.3 10:53/M
8 Hannah Hester Oak Ridge TN 230 24 200 37:46.4 12:11/M
9 Jessica Wilkinson Kingston TN 383 23 285 1:00:39.0 19:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gresham Clinton TN 203 25 126 31:07.7 10:02/M
2 Joe Carpenter Oak Ridge TN 137 25 202 37:53.5 12:13/M
3 Michael Nore Knoxville TN 317 28 265 52:00.6 16:46/M
4 Jonathan Ramsey Knoxville TN 341 29 288 1:04:40.5 20:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Cochran Knoxville TN 149 28 32 24:53.7 8:02/M
2 Genevieve Kemp Oak Ridge TN 251 26 87 28:46.6 9:17/M
3 Megan Dyer Andersonville TN 177 28 90 29:04.3 9:23/M
4 Mistee Harris Knoxville TN 222 27 99 29:30.2 9:31/M
5 Laklyn Cate Knoxville TN 142 26 128 31:37.1 10:12/M
6 Amelia Fitzimmons Knoxville TN 188 29 132 32:04.1 10:21/M
7 Shannon Bayliss Knoxville TN 393 26 140 32:21.8 10:26/M
8 Bethany Hudak Knoxville TN 238 28 142 32:47.7 10:35/M
9 Ashley Johnson Oak Ridge TN 437 25 172 34:48.9 11:14/M
10 Britney Hill Knoxville TN 231 26 180 35:23.7 11:25/M
11 Emily Michaud Knoxville TN 304 28 182 35:53.5 11:35/M
12 Shelby Kendall Knoxville TN 396 26 206 38:39.4 12:28/M
13 Jessica Martin Powell TN 413 29 209 38:52.2 12:32/M
14 Leslie Cook Knoxville TN 153 26 211 39:09.9 12:38/M
15 Emily Strong Nashville TN 366 25 218 40:02.7 12:55/M
16 Rebecca Henry Knoxville TN 229 26 229 41:12.0 13:17/M
17 Laura Dodson Oak Ridge TN 173 25 258 50:23.4 16:15/M
18 Christina Clouthier Knoxville TN 145 25 264 52:00.5 16:46/M
19 Kristan Ayers Oak Ridge TN 106 28 283 1:00:14.1 19:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Morrell Heiskell TN 439 34 3 18:52.1 6:05/M
2 Jeremy Patterson Oak Ridge TN 326 34 17 22:13.8 7:10/M
3 Ryan Funkhouser Maryville TN 401 34 24 23:12.2 7:29/M
4 Luke Fitzsimmons Knoxville TN 189 32 41 25:27.1 8:13/M
5 Ray Parrish Knoxville TN 325 32 62 27:15.9 8:47/M
6 Alvin Morton Knoxville TN 313 30 82 28:28.0 9:11/M
7 Dylan Cox Powell TN 444 31 95 29:15.3 9:26/M
8 Hunter Sims Oak Ridge TN 354 32 98 29:23.7 9:29/M
9 Josh Read Knoxville TN 342 34 105 29:51.0 9:38/M
10 Christopher Bayliss Charlottesville VA 113 30 107 29:58.1 9:40/M
11 Matthew Murphy Knoxville TN 314 33 127 31:19.9 10:06/M
12 Matt Tillery Powell TN 372 33 148 33:01.8 10:39/M
13 Brian Swenson Clinton TN 367 33 176 35:06.4 11:19/M
14 Cornell Bond Kingsport TN 120 32 194 36:47.5 11:52/M
15 Justin King Powell TN 261 33 269 52:55.0 17:04/M
16 Dale Wolf Knoxville TN 390 34 293 1:05:46.8 21:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Thomas Knoxville TN 370 33 36 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 Mandy Stephens Knoxville TN 362 31 61 27:15.3 8:47/M
3 Carey Downs Knoxville TN 174 30 66 27:37.2 8:55/M
4 Sara Fulton Knoxville TN 194 32 71 27:44.9 8:57/M
5 Holly Christianson Chapel Hill NC 143 30 96 29:17.6 9:27/M
6 Dani Bienvenu Knoxville TN 430 30 97 29:17.8 9:27/M
7 Kristin Safi Knoxville TN 349 33 121 30:42.9 9:54/M
8 Angie Hasemann Charlottesville VA 223 33 139 32:21.2 10:26/M
9 Amanda Morse Knoxville TN 453 32 147 33:00.8 10:39/M
10 Cathy Gerken Hendersonville TN 197 31 163 34:24.8 11:06/M
11 Lauren Clowers Oliver Springs TN 148 32 169 34:37.0 11:10/M
12 Angela Nearing Knoxville TN 316 30 178 35:19.5 11:24/M
13 Jennifer Griffis Lenoir City TN 204 33 181 35:50.7 11:34/M
14 Sarah Ogle Knoxville TN 320 34 187 36:04.1 11:38/M
15 Kim Bryant Knoxville TN 129 34 188 36:04.2 11:38/M
16 Mary Moore Knoxville TN 311 33 190 36:26.1 11:45/M
17 Melissa Kyle Harriman TN 266 30 193 36:43.0 11:51/M
18 Sheena Maiden Oak Ridge TN 280 32 196 37:16.0 12:01/M
19 Katrina Williams Oak Ridge TN 384 32 205 38:28.0 12:25/M
20 Jesse Morris Powell TN 312 32 224 40:49.1 13:10/M
21 Rikki Martz Knoxville TN 290 31 243 45:02.5 14:32/M
22 Yolanda Sharp 498 34 286 1:02:23.5 20:07/M
23 Kathryn Wolf Knoxville TN 391 34 292 1:05:46.3 21:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leland Smith Knoxville TN 435 38 9 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 Josh Baker Oak Ridge TN 110 38 35 25:11.2 8:07/M
3 Dave Greer Oak Ridge TN 202 35 40 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Ryan Jones Knoxville TN 249 37 43 25:40.0 8:17/M
5 Mark A Bratcher Lenoir City TN 127 37 50 26:04.8 8:25/M
6 Michael Bailey Knoxville TN 109 39 67 27:38.5 8:55/M
7 Chris Dawson Knoxville TN 165 36 79 28:18.5 9:08/M
8 George Pettigrew Knoxville TN 329 38 91 29:12.8 9:25/M
9 Andy Coppock Knoxville TN 154 38 92 29:13.3 9:25/M
10 Joey Magwood Powell TN 432 36 93 29:13.4 9:25/M
11 Mike Asper Knoxville TN 105 38 102 29:37.1 9:33/M
12 Justin Hall Knoxville TN 429 35 108 29:59.6 9:40/M
13 Joseph Lindsay Rocky Top TN 273 35 116 30:34.0 9:52/M
14 Ryan Johnson Oak Ridge TN 247 37 123 31:00.8 10:00/M
15 Jacob Albertson Monaca PA 1002 39 143 32:53.8 10:36/M
16 Teddy Haywood Kingston TN 228 38 171 34:45.8 11:13/M
17 Jon Woodall Kingston TN 419 35 173 34:55.4 11:16/M
18 David Pickett Knoxville TN 332 38 204 38:22.2 12:23/M
19 Tony Davis Crossville TN 164 38 242 43:58.2 14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Overton Oak Ridge TN 321 38 21 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Mary Patterson Knoxville TN 327 35 38 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 Michelle Williams Knoxville TN 385 39 56 26:41.9 8:36/M
4 Amy Mason KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 291 36 78 28:14.8 9:06/M
5 Emily King Powell TN 260 38 85 28:44.5 9:16/M
6 Christina Melton Cleveland TN 410 37 103 29:39.4 9:34/M
7 Christy Hannah Oak Ridge TN 219 38 134 32:05.5 10:21/M
8 Lindsey Jennings Knoxville TN 406 39 135 32:13.2 10:24/M
9 Janie Shanafield Oak Ridge TN 352 39 138 32:18.7 10:25/M
10 Laura Butts Norris TN 134 38 145 32:58.8 10:38/M
11 Michelle McKenzie Knoxville TN 494 39 150 33:07.3 10:41/M
12 Keturah Eaton Oak Ridge TN 179 35 152 33:21.4 10:45/M
13 Amy Kouvas Knoxville TN 397 37 175 35:05.3 11:19/M
14 Crystal Bratcher Lenoir City TN 126 37 219 40:15.4 12:59/M
15 Angela Kites Knoxville TN 263 37 226 41:00.8 13:14/M
16 Carey Norton Knoxville TN 319 39 231 41:39.1 13:26/M
17 Meredith Hale Lenoir City TN 212 36 237 42:07.9 13:35/M
18 Rosie Davis Crossville TN 163 36 241 43:57.7 14:11/M
19 Jennifer Kruzic Oak Ridge TN 414 35 244 45:17.5 14:36/M
20 Michelle Montgomery Clinton TN 310 35 254 47:27.0 15:18/M
21 Erin Pickett Knoxville TN 333 39 259 50:53.6 16:25/M
22 Brandy Mettler Knoxville TN 417 38 270 52:55.9 17:04/M
23 Hollie Cook Knoxville TN 152 38 278 57:42.4 18:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Stringfellow Knoxville TN 400 42 22 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Robert Bonamarte Oak Ridge TN 119 40 31 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Jeffrey Leifel Lenoir City TN 271 41 45 25:46.7 8:19/M
4 Scott Cruze Knoxville TN 159 40 80 28:19.4 9:08/M
5 Kerry Nunley Ooltewah TN 445 43 89 28:54.3 9:19/M
6 Kevin Thomas Knoxville TN 440 43 113 30:10.8 9:44/M
7 Chad Smith Maryville TN 356 42 119 30:36.5 9:52/M
8 Brian Flatt Knoxville TN 190 44 151 33:11.4 10:42/M
9 Scotty Conley Seymour TN 150 40 158 33:47.3 10:54/M
10 Andy Mason KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 292 40 162 34:22.7 11:05/M
11 Brett Hayes Knoxville TN 225 44 185 36:02.1 11:37/M
12 Josh DePriest Knoxville TN 168 40 215 39:54.3 12:52/M
13 Wes Griffitt Knoxville TN 208 43 274 54:53.4 17:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Steed Oak Ridge TN 361 40 84 28:33.3 9:13/M
2 Adora Magwood Powell TN 433 40 94 29:13.6 9:25/M
3 Valerie Williamson Atlanta GA 388 40 100 29:31.3 9:31/M
4 Robin Gaus Oak Ridge TN 195 42 115 30:14.3 9:45/M
5 Sandra McLeod Knoxville TN 300 43 120 30:41.7 9:54/M
6 Sally Joines Maryville TN 1276 40 122 30:52.9 9:57/M
7 AUDREY LEACH Caryville TN 407 40 129 31:40.1 10:13/M
8 Tracie Salter Kinman Ten Mile TN 351 43 136 32:16.7 10:25/M
9 CHARMAINE FIELDS Knoxville TN 187 42 144 32:53.9 10:36/M
10 Karen Lacey Knoxville TN 267 41 146 32:59.3 10:38/M
11 Mona Williams-Hayes Knoxville TN 387 44 184 35:58.4 11:36/M
12 Janna Hudson Knoxville TN 442 41 195 36:48.5 11:52/M
13 Tracey Fritts-Lay Oak Ridge TN 192 44 199 37:41.1 12:09/M
14 Geri Hopper Clinton TN 237 40 207 38:40.9 12:28/M
15 Michelle Cash Kingston TN 140 44 214 39:53.6 12:52/M
16 Kelli Eldridge Oak Ridge TN 182 44 230 41:29.6 13:23/M
17 Teresa Deck Crossville TN 166 43 239 42:27.0 13:42/M
18 Gisela Hall Clinton TN 217 41 255 49:10.6 15:52/M
19 Misty Manire Knoxville TN 281 41 257 49:57.1 16:07/M
20 Sharond Hundley Knoxville TN 240 40 261 51:18.9 16:33/M
21 Bobbie Lowe Huntsville TN 450 40 280 57:57.2 18:42/M
22 Tonya Bilbrey Monterey TN 116 40 289 1:05:03.3 20:59/M
23 Angel Louden Monterey TN 275 42 290 1:05:03.9 20:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwight Reichter Knoxville TN 398 49 20 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Trent Eidemiller Oak Ridge TN 181 47 74 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 Mark Gentile Knoxville TN 196 48 109 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Allen Townsend Kingston TN 373 48 141 32:23.2 10:27/M
5 Allen Jackson Cookeville TN 245 49 201 37:47.2 12:11/M
6 Mickey Tunstall Knoxville TN 374 45 217 40:00.2 12:54/M
7 Dong Ma Oak Ridge TN 278 46 222 40:43.8 13:08/M
8 Greg Davis Maynardville TN 162 48 238 42:10.7 13:36/M
9 Jimmy Renfroe Knoxville TN 344 49 247 46:26.9 14:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Angelo Oak Ridge TN 104 49 101 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Becky Harris KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 1218 46 111 30:09.2 9:44/M
3 Amy Connolly Oak Ridge TN 438 45 131 31:52.9 10:17/M
4 Tammy Monday Rockwood TN 308 49 137 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Paige Marshall Oak Ridge TN 285 46 165 34:26.0 11:06/M
6 Lorri Stallo Oak Ridge TN 359 45 208 38:48.1 12:31/M
7 Kristi Knight Maryville TN 264 45 212 39:14.0 12:39/M
8 Betty Hale Knoxville TN 211 49 213 39:17.0 12:40/M
9 Tami Jackson Cookeville TN 246 46 223 40:48.5 13:10/M
10 Paula Holstein Knoxville TN 234 49 225 40:52.9 13:11/M
11 Tami Ladd Harriman TN 268 46 234 41:49.1 13:29/M
12 Danielle Norris Athens TN 318 49 235 42:05.5 13:35/M
13 Brandi Renfroe Knoxville TN 343 46 245 45:25.5 14:39/M
14 Julie Capps Knoxville TN 135 49 246 45:40.7 14:44/M
15 Angela Wooten Hermitage TN 415 49 250 46:31.6 15:00/M
16 Kim Brewster Loudon TN 405 47 262 51:49.0 16:43/M
17 Deborah Lyttle Oak Ridge TN 277 47 273 54:46.9 17:40/M
18 Tia Griffitt Knoxville TN 207 48 275 54:53.8 17:42/M
19 Alison Morton Knoxville TN 1381 46 277 57:16.8 18:28/M
20 Leinna Slone Clinton TN 446 45 279 57:56.7 18:41/M
21 Mary Lucal Knoxville TN 276 46 287 1:04:40.3 20:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Marshall Hixson TN 287 53 30 24:02.3 7:45/M
2 Steve Guerinot Maryville TN 209 53 52 26:15.0 8:28/M
3 Keith Shillings Harriman TN 399 51 59 26:54.6 8:41/M
4 Chris Owens Knoxville TN 322 53 60 26:59.4 8:42/M
5 Michael Snipes Rockwood TN 358 51 65 27:31.6 8:53/M
6 Gary Kennedy Sunbright TN 257 53 73 27:47.8 8:58/M
7 Jim Dodson Oak Ridge TN 172 53 174 35:03.6 11:18/M
8 Keith Andress Oak Ridge TN 103 53 179 35:20.9 11:24/M
9 Shane Merritt Corryton TN 303 52 227 41:03.2 13:15/M
10 Anthony Miller Oak RidgeOak Ridge TN 305 51 249 46:30.8 15:00/M
11 Steven Burch Sikeston MO 130 53 266 52:05.6 16:48/M
12 Michael Vanek Knoxville TN 377 52 272 53:48.4 17:21/M
13 Robert Purdie Oak Ridge TN 431 52 291 1:05:24.7 21:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Pressnell Oak Ridge TN 337 50 170 34:41.0 11:11/M
2 Linda Marshall Hixson TN 284 54 189 36:19.1 11:43/M
3 Lisa McCollum Oak Ridge TN 294 50 233 41:45.1 13:28/M
4 Lori Butler Rockwood TN 133 51 240 42:30.8 13:43/M
5 Debbie Cook Andersonville TN 151 54 248 46:28.9 14:59/M
6 Alesia Clowers Oliver Springs TN 147 53 260 51:03.3 16:28/M
7 Vivian Clouthier Knoxville TN 146 54 263 51:49.3 16:43/M
8 Jill Whitaker Clinton TN 379 50 268 52:45.0 17:01/M
9 Patricia Vanek Knoxville TN 378 51 271 53:47.7 17:21/M
10 Barb Badyna KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 108 52 276 55:11.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Logan Rockwood TN 274 55 57 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 David Willis Knoxville TN 389 58 72 27:45.9 8:57/M
3 Ralph Royce Knoxville TN 348 56 117 30:34.6 9:52/M
4 Joseph Stewart Corona CA 1514 58 161 34:12.4 11:02/M
5 Bill Monroe Maynardville TN 309 56 228 41:09.5 13:16/M
6 Keith McDaniel Oak Ridge TN 495 58 232 41:44.7 13:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Lyle Knoxville TN 1322 58 112 30:09.5 9:44/M
2 Amy Sloan Oak Ridge TN 355 58 124 31:05.2 10:02/M
3 Ines Stewart Corona CA 363 55 133 32:04.7 10:21/M
4 Jamie Koonce knoxville TN 265 56 155 33:41.0 10:52/M
5 Nancy Hanson Oliver Springs TN 220 57 168 34:32.8 11:08/M
6 Catherine Nance Maryville TN 315 56 198 37:28.7 12:05/M
7 Vikki Burns Caryville TN 132 57 256 49:34.7 15:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Licata Clinton TN 418 64 104 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Clint Jones Heiskell TN 248 60 130 31:52.5 10:17/M
3 Fred Kappelmann III Oak Ridge TN 250 63 220 40:18.3 13:00/M
4 Richard Williams Knoxville TN 386 62 251 46:47.5 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Miller Harriman TN 306 60 210 38:56.2 12:34/M
2 Deborah Rose Ten MileTen Mile TN 347 63 284 1:00:38.5 19:34/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Sanchez Louisville KY 403 68 53 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Bill Salter Ten Mile TN 350 71 191 36:29.2 11:46/M
3 Dan Hale Morristown TN 404 71 236 42:07.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Earl Crestview Hills KY 178 73 282 59:35.5 19:13/M