Walters State Shamrock Shuffle

5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Vicens                                            102   34        8        23:26.5
       2    Mary Speck                                               98   37       10        23:38.2
       3    Lauren Armstrong Carroll                                110   34       16        24:41.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JB Pectol                                                81   48        1        19:18.3
       2    Yauri Martinez                                          112   24        2        20:55.7
       3    Tony Miksa                                               74   48        3        21:08.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Amos                                                 5    9       35        29:40.4
       2    Grace Cates                                              28    9       66        42:00.8
       3    Juniper Ducey                                            40    9       81        48:50.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Bertrand                                           13   12       64        41:32.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samuel Greene                                            48   11       62        41:29.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Riley Menees                                             73   17       28        27:34.7
       2    Rebekah Brandon                                          19   18       52        37:24.9
       3    Sarah Hernandez                                         114   17       73        45:39.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Aarons                                              2   16        7        23:04.6
       2    Rafael Borgas                                            14   17        9        23:35.5
       3    Marcos Bueno                                             21   19       12        23:58.5
       4    Matthew Salansky                                        115   19       14        24:13.1
       5    Grayson Campbell                                         23   17       21        25:49.6
       6    Ben White                                               106   19       24        27:03.0
       7    Seth Davis                                               35   17       43        31:09.7
       8    Ben Stazer                                              118   17       54        37:34.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erica Rios                                               85   24       41        31:07.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Villagran                                          103   20        6        22:44.7
       2    Gann Campbell                                           109   20       25        27:13.7
       3    Jacob McKinney                                           70   22       32        28:41.3
       4    Dennis Hernandez                                         53   22       42        31:07.6
       5    Carlos Martinez                                          68   23       47        33:54.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Reynolds                                           83   27       70        43:49.6
       2    Andrea Isenberg                                          55   29       76        47:05.9
       3    Lyndsey Sorah                                            96   27       88        51:20.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Harville                                           52   26        4        22:05.7
       2    Cameron Shelton                                          87   29       30        27:55.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmen Stanley                                           99   30       40        30:57.4
       2    Ann Lamb                                                 63   31       55        37:43.8
       3    Megan Harrell                                            51   34       59        40:10.7
       4    Carrie A Amos                                             6   30       68        42:11.9
       5    Daisy Shelton                                            90   32       91      1:00:44.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Cohen                                               29   34       27        27:23.3
       2    Marc Lamb                                                62   33       56        37:44.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rhiannon Ducey                                           39   38       53        37:25.8
       2    Tracy Bertrand                                           12   39       63        41:31.7
       3    Sarah Cates                                              27   37       67        42:11.9
       4    Deanna Spann                                             97   35       85        50:33.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Fisher                                              43   38       15        24:18.4
       2    Jarrod Cumbow                                           116   39       22        26:00.5
       3    Stephen Richardson                                       84   36       39        30:21.1
       4    Scott Voigt                                             104   36       50        36:38.9
       5    Jon Ducey                                                38   37       80        48:50.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Howe                       Maryville  TN          54   43       17        24:46.6
       2    Michelle Mitrik                                          76   44       37        29:45.6
       3    Angi Smith                                               93   43       45        31:24.5
       4    Veronica Hernandez                                      113   43       48        35:16.6
       5    Jennifer Dail                                            33   44       49        36:12.8
       6    Stephanie Menes                                         117   40       57        38:49.9
       7    Deb Miksa                                                75   44       77        47:59.8
       8    Kathy Noe                                                79   41       78        48:01.9
       9    Holly Turner                                            111   40       90        52:43.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Troy Bowman                                              17   44       20        25:45.7
       2    Jeremy Menees                                            72   43       26        27:13.7
       3    Steve Amos                                                4   43       34        29:40.3
       4    Tommy Dirocco                                            36   44       74        45:51.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Morrow                                              78   48       29        27:52.7
       2    Marti Lynch                                              67   48       58        39:52.8
       3    Kelley Korody                                            61   48       61        41:23.9
       4    Sharon Greene                                            47   45       65        41:57.9
       5    Dana Brandon                                             18   48       72        44:20.6
       6    Krystal Johnston                                         56   45       75        47:02.9
       7    Teresa Moore                                             77   47       79        48:01.9
       8    Melissa Long                                             66   47       93      1:00:46.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Campbell                                          22   46       11        23:40.0
       2    Andrew Aarons                                             1   47       13        24:08.5
       3    Garth Brown                                              20   46       19        25:31.7
       4    Stephen Carr                                             24   49       38        30:15.7
       5    Nathan Antrican                                           7   46       46        31:24.7
       6    Chris Cope                                               31   49       69        42:42.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janette Adams Erchinger                                   3   52       18        25:27.6
       2    Julie Farmer                                             42   50       89        51:20.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Shelton                                           89   53       94      1:11:06.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Cook                                                30   55       33        29:37.4
       2    Monica Baldwin                                            9   55       44        31:12.6
       3    Ann Barry                                                11   59       60        40:42.8
       4    Peggy Ray                         Rogersville  TN        82   58       71        43:49.7
       5    Sandra Vance                                            101   55       82        50:07.9
       6    Patty Harmon                                             49   55       84        50:10.8
       7    Susan Schmidt                                            86   56       86        50:42.8
       8    Melissa Shelton                                          88   58       92      1:00:44.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Carroll                                            25   55       23        26:11.3
       2    Kenneth Harrell                                         108   58       31        28:10.6
       3    Thomas Barry                                             10   58       51        36:42.4
       4    Kelsie Harmon                                            50   56       83        50:09.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Armstrong                                         8   63        5        22:40.7
       2    Gene Damico                                              34   62       36        29:44.0
       3    Don Kegley                                               57   80       87        51:03.9