Hope 5K

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results By RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Greene Knoxville TN 42 27 1 19:24.6 6:15/M
Top

Female Top 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacki Mateas Brimfield IL 214 27 3 20:53.4 6:43/M
2 Megan Costanzo Maryville TN 216 25 5 21:11.9 6:49/M
3 Laura Esquivel 247 34 22 24:26.0 7:52/M
Top

Male Top 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Dabbs Knoxville TN 222 37 2 19:54.9 6:25/M
2 Chase Horne Knoxville TN 193 25 4 21:05.9 6:47/M
3 Jeff Dykes Newport TN 242 43 6 21:14.0 6:50/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gilbert Knoxville TN 34 25 23 24:26.1 7:52/M
2 Caroline Shaffer Knoxville TN 116 31 24 24:27.6 7:52/M
3 Sarah Chesney Knoxville TN 15 29 28 25:09.7 8:06/M
4 Andrea Duncan Knoxville TN 19 33 30 25:12.7 8:07/M
5 Christie Barber Crystal Springs MS 226 43 31 25:13.4 8:07/M
6 Nina Weldon 194 35 25:39.3 8:15/M
7 Abbey Francis 29 36 25:42.9 8:17/M
8 Samantha Carley Knoxville TN 12 26 38 25:52.5 8:20/M
9 Natalie Gross Knoxville TN 44 38 39 25:58.7 8:22/M
10 Tara Frost Knoxville TN 30 30 42 26:09.7 8:25/M
11 Shellee Mink Powell TN 90 44 43 26:10.9 8:26/M
12 Melissa Wright Knoxville TN 208 39 47 26:20.5 8:29/M
13 Marlayna Pence Knoxville TN 184 36 48 26:30.9 8:32/M
14 Erin Rasar Knoxville TN 105 37 49 26:43.4 8:36/M
15 Jennifer Massergill 245 38 53 27:12.3 8:45/M
16 Diana Goad Lenoir City TN 36 46 54 27:14.2 8:46/M
17 Sydney Greene Morristown TN 40 19 56 27:37.4 8:53/M
18 Brandi Ladd Knoxville TN 168 28 58 27:40.6 8:55/M
19 Jill Pope Maryville TN 102 49 60 27:43.8 8:56/M
20 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 235 57 61 27:48.5 8:57/M
21 Melissa McCoy Lenoir City TN 186 58 62 27:49.9 8:57/M
22 Stacy Williams Knoxville TN 152 39 64 27:54.1 8:59/M
23 Meagan Provinsal Knoxville TN 103 22 65 27:54.5 8:59/M
24 Linda Jobe Knoxville TN 63 58 66 27:57.0 9:00/M
25 Emma Wolfenbarger Knoxville TN 171 25 67 28:07.5 9:03/M
26 Laura Davis 17 69 28:14.2 9:05/M
27 Michelle Willis Knoxville TN 185 37 70 28:15.2 9:06/M
28 Danielle Bergum Knoxville TN 180 34 74 28:41.5 9:14/M
29 Emily Martin Lenoir City TN 84 35 75 28:48.6 9:16/M
30 Debbie Ladd Knoxville TN 166 57 76 28:49.5 9:17/M
31 Madeline MacArthur Columbia TN 82 23 80 29:25.6 9:28/M
32 Mindy Kessler Athens TN 74 35 81 29:30.0 9:30/M
33 Hailey Goad Lenoir City TN 37 18 82 29:34.3 9:31/M
34 Kasey Sharp Knoxville TN 190 35 87 29:49.3 9:36/M
35 Carol Morgan Knoxville TN 94 45 88 30:14.1 9:44/M
36 Susan Little Knoxville TN 76 60 89 30:14.3 9:44/M
37 Cory Crabtree Knoxville TN 41 27 90 30:15.4 9:44/M
38 Ashley Keck Knoxville TN 68 31 91 30:17.4 9:45/M
39 Beverly Barber Knoxville TN 225 38 94 30:45.3 9:54/M
40 Sonia Summers Birmingham AL 136 34 95 30:55.2 9:57/M
41 Gretchen Wilkerson 149 99 31:23.9 10:06/M
42 Estella Bowers 7 100 31:29.3 10:08/M
43 Aubrey Grisham Knoxville TN 43 23 102 31:42.3 10:12/M
44 Sara Fanta Knoxville TN 24 36 106 33:22.4 10:45/M
45 Christie George Knoxville TN 33 31 108 33:35.1 10:49/M
46 Marianne Burst Knoxville TN 9 23 109 33:38.9 10:50/M
47 Abigail Jones Corryton TN 67 22 111 33:58.9 10:56/M
48 Megan Matthews Knoxville TN 86 29 112 33:59.5 10:56/M
49 Latisha Gee Knoxville TN 32 42 113 34:03.0 10:58/M
50 Kendall Martin Knoxville TN 85 34 114 34:05.8 10:58/M
51 Lisa Woody Knoxville TN 155 53 115 34:07.8 10:59/M
52 Hannah Sherrod 207 116 34:11.9 11:00/M
53 Dawn Green Knoxville TN 172 49 117 34:12.8 11:01/M
54 Courtney Choo Knoxville TN 187 32 119 34:19.4 11:03/M
55 Hannah Dennis 195 121 34:43.6 11:11/M
56 Erica Irwin Knoxville TN 61 21 122 34:45.9 11:11/M
57 Jennifer Ladd 244 38 128 35:01.9 11:17/M
58 Debbie Greene Knoxville TN 189 56 129 35:24.6 11:24/M
59 Shianne Gantte Knoxville TN 212 20 130 35:25.6 11:24/M
60 Macy Basford Norris TN 224 11 131 35:39.0 11:28/M
61 Kristi Basford Norris TN 223 39 132 35:43.1 11:30/M
62 Nicole Dykes 20 133 35:49.7 11:32/M
63 Denise Hawley Knoxville TN 51 63 136 36:36.5 11:47/M
64 Tammy McKinley Lenoir City TN 87 46 137 36:39.3 11:48/M
65 Cayla Lockhart Knoxville TN 78 32 138 36:48.3 11:51/M
66 Gloria Yu Knoxville TN 158 24 140 36:56.1 11:53/M
67 Yuan Liu Knoxville TN 77 63 141 37:10.7 11:58/M
68 Marena Mills Knoxville TN 89 23 142 37:41.2 12:08/M
69 Amelia Dabbs Knoxville TN 221 6 143 38:14.2 12:18/M
70 Jill Goodman Maryville TN 39 62 144 39:00.0 12:33/M
71 Felicia Muniz Knoxville TN 182 33 147 39:19.7 12:40/M
72 Eliza Fink Knoxville TN 179 34 148 39:23.3 12:41/M
73 Lindsey Whitfield Powell TN 148 36 149 39:38.1 12:45/M
74 Sharon Sprague Gatlinburg TN 125 62 150 39:56.3 12:51/M
75 Lauren Stuart Knoxville TN 134 25 152 40:15.3 12:57/M
76 Claire Vaughn Knoxville TN 141 18 153 40:33.1 13:03/M
77 Ashley Swift 138 155 40:42.4 13:06/M
78 Ann Speight Atlanta GA 123 71 156 41:42.0 13:25/M
79 Piper Kelly Knoxville TN 73 13 157 42:33.4 13:42/M
80 Janet Morgan Knoxville TN 176 43 159 42:36.1 13:43/M
81 Megan Reichert Knoxville TN 175 42 160 42:36.4 13:43/M
82 Jillian Riddle Knoxville TN 218 23 163 42:46.1 13:46/M
83 Michelle Rabinowitz Powell TN 229 45 164 42:50.8 13:47/M
84 Amanda James Jacksboro TN 181 40 165 43:00.1 13:50/M
85 Haley Wright 156 166 43:19.6 13:57/M
86 Caroline Dabbs Knoxville TN 219 5 167 43:25.8 13:59/M
87 Elizabeth Dabbs Knoxville TN 220 35 168 43:26.1 13:59/M
88 Lindsey Jenkins Knoxville TN 62 29 170 44:54.4 14:27/M
89 Krista Elmore Knoxville TN 23 33 171 44:54.4 14:27/M
90 Melissa Haun Knoxville TN 48 40 176 45:44.7 14:43/M
91 Katie Currie 16 177 45:49.2 14:45/M
92 Christie Eberhardt Sevierville TN 21 73 178 46:18.4 14:54/M
93 Brandy Campbell 10 179 46:23.1 14:56/M
94 Stephanie Weaver 145 180 46:23.3 14:56/M
95 Tiffany Dennis 196 181 46:31.5 14:59/M
96 Eliana Heydasch Knoxville TN 53 9 182 47:56.2 15:26/M
97 Heather Heydasch Knoxville TN 54 42 183 48:01.2 15:27/M
98 Amanda Fothergill Knoxville TN 26 30 185 48:33.9 15:38/M
99 Karen Barrios Athens TN 5 57 187 49:04.2 15:48/M
100 Debbie Sexton 115 188 49:41.6 16:00/M
101 Carol Bell 6 189 49:44.2 16:01/M
102 Emily Murray Corryton TN 210 39 190 50:12.6 16:10/M
103 Bobby Underdown Knoxville TN 162 37 191 50:13.1 16:10/M
104 Christy Stewart Knoxville TN 128 34 195 55:17.3 17:48/M
105 Emily Sheddan Knoxville TN 118 34 196 55:17.4 17:48/M
106 Kara Smith Knoxville TN 228 33 197 55:19.6 17:48/M
107 Becky Riehl 107 198 55:38.4 17:55/M
108 Jessica Gooch 161 199 55:39.3 17:55/M
109 Sherri Simmons Knoxville TN 213 37 200 57:11.3 18:24/M
110 Tina Steinke 127 202 57:16.5 18:26/M
111 Rebekah Johnston 66 205 57:49.6 18:37/M
112 Markita Keck 71 207 58:24.8 18:48/M
113 Morgan Ailor 2 208 59:42.0 19:13/M
114 Dee Headrick 52 210 59:50.2 19:16/M
115 Jennifer Carpenter 14 213 1:00:18.9 19:25/M
116 Emma Sparks Knoxville TN 227 12 214 1:01:11.1 19:42/M
117 Gayle Matthews 159 215 1:05:19.4 21:02/M
118 Tammy Wright 157 216 1:05:19.7 21:02/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Greene Knoxville TN 188 59 7 21:17.1 6:51/M
2 P Mark Taylor Knoxville TN 139 52 8 21:27.7 6:54/M
3 Haddon Bryant 202 9 21:54.4 7:03/M
4 David Baroff Knoxville TN 163 58 10 21:57.8 7:04/M
5 Tyler Tilson Knoxville TN 140 26 11 22:31.1 7:15/M
6 Aaron Russell Maryville TN 191 13 12 23:09.2 7:27/M
7 Evan Barnes Arlington VA 233 17 13 23:09.5 7:27/M
8 John Luo Duluth GA 81 22 14 23:25.0 7:32/M
9 Seth Kehne Knoxville TN 215 38 15 23:26.9 7:33/M
10 Jack Davidson Knoxville TN 232 37 16 23:38.2 7:36/M
11 Shaun Robbins Powell TN 110 34 17 23:45.2 7:39/M
12 Abraham Mack 241 18 18 23:45.5 7:39/M
13 Eli White Corryton TN 146 24 19 23:59.4 7:43/M
14 Mark Rinehart Knoxville TN 108 53 20 24:13.4 7:48/M
15 Curt Wright Knoxville TN 165 41 21 24:23.5 7:51/M
16 Issaac Mueller 240 27 25 25:03.8 8:04/M
17 David Hilliard 199 26 25:06.2 8:05/M
18 Drew Story Jefferson City TN 133 31 27 25:09.7 8:06/M
19 Conrad Byington 246 21 29 25:11.6 8:07/M
20 Vu Nguyen Knoxville TN 97 22 32 25:24.0 8:11/M
21 Will Russell Maryville TN 192 13 33 25:32.6 8:13/M
22 Derek Keck Knoxville TN 69 32 34 25:36.6 8:15/M
23 Mark Hamilton Knoxville TN 46 34 37 25:42.9 8:17/M
24 Roch Monnig Knoxville TN 92 26 40 26:06.4 8:24/M
25 Andrew Johnson 198 41 26:09.4 8:25/M
26 Todd Mink Powell TN 91 49 44 26:11.2 8:26/M
27 Zach McKinney 197 45 26:12.5 8:26/M
28 Chuck Speight Atlanta GA 124 73 46 26:14.9 8:27/M
29 Scott Gooch 160 50 27:02.9 8:42/M
30 Matthew Hopson Knoxville TN 169 19 51 27:08.0 8:44/M
31 Houston Sherrod 206 52 27:11.7 8:45/M
32 Derek Wright Knoxville TN 209 38 55 27:29.8 8:51/M
33 Ethan Gantte Knoxville TN 211 22 57 27:38.4 8:54/M
34 David Vance 239 60 59 27:41.3 8:55/M
35 Jeffrey Johnson Knoxville TN 64 57 63 27:52.7 8:58/M
36 Edward Hill Maryville TN 231 68 68 28:10.4 9:04/M
37 Greg Morton Knoxville TN 95 51 71 28:19.1 9:07/M
38 Kenny Johnston 65 72 28:26.4 9:09/M
39 Ken Woody Knoxville TN 154 59 73 28:35.1 9:12/M
40 Daniel Walker Knoxville TN 170 58 77 28:52.6 9:18/M
41 Lance Stewart Knoxville TN 174 35 78 28:58.7 9:20/M
42 Luke Ladd Knoxville TN 75 34 79 29:00.5 9:20/M
43 Eugene Sisco Pikeville KY 217 57 83 29:39.4 9:33/M
44 Christopher Flasphaler Harvest AL 164 32 84 29:40.6 9:33/M
45 William Summers Birmingham AL 137 33 85 29:40.9 9:33/M
46 Reilly Hollomon 205 86 29:42.1 9:34/M
47 Jason Sparks Knoxville TN 122 34 92 30:25.9 9:48/M
48 Brian Goad Lenoir City TN 35 50 93 30:39.3 9:52/M
49 Harley Bryant 203 96 30:55.8 9:57/M
50 Steven Williams Knoxville TN 153 42 97 31:02.8 10:00/M
51 Chip Ladd Knoxville TN 167 58 98 31:12.4 10:03/M
52 Wayne Morrison Knoxville TN 183 78 101 31:34.6 10:10/M
53 Andrew Hilliard 200 103 32:32.3 10:28/M
54 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 25 57 104 32:39.7 10:31/M
55 Hunter Hopson Knoxville TN 55 24 105 33:21.5 10:44/M
56 Easton Jones 204 107 33:33.8 10:48/M
57 Kitti Cornell 243 54 110 33:53.8 10:55/M
58 Wayne Eberhardt Sevierville TN 22 67 118 34:17.7 11:02/M
59 Mickey Shelton 238 75 120 34:20.6 11:03/M
60 Grayson Northern Knoxville TN 99 21 123 34:46.6 11:12/M
61 Bonnie Carter 236 43 124 34:50.8 11:13/M
62 Austin Dennis Jonesborough TN 237 23 125 34:51.8 11:13/M
63 Jonathan Mills Knoxville TN 88 24 126 34:57.1 11:15/M
64 Nick Bales Knoxville TN 3 24 127 34:57.7 11:15/M
65 Wiley Barnes Arlington VA 234 45 134 36:15.3 11:40/M
66 Stan Shrader 119 135 36:21.0 11:42/M
67 Troy Lockhart Knoxville TN 79 34 139 36:48.8 11:51/M
68 Chris Garner Knoxville TN 31 34 145 39:09.3 12:36/M
69 Grant Whitfield Powell TN 147 36 146 39:17.8 12:39/M
70 Logan Stuart Knoxville TN 135 26 151 40:15.2 12:57/M
71 Norm Vaughn Knoxville TN 142 46 154 40:33.1 13:03/M
72 Michael Kelly Knoxville TN 72 48 158 42:34.1 13:42/M
73 Jonathan Hilliard 201 161 42:39.7 13:44/M
74 Matthew Riddle Knoxville TN 106 24 162 42:45.7 13:46/M
75 Buster Goodman Maryville TN 38 69 169 44:12.6 14:14/M
76 Hoyt Canady Knoxville TN 11 75 172 45:22.4 14:36/M
77 Taylor Haun Knoxville TN 50 11 173 45:40.3 14:42/M
78 Grayson Haun Knoxville TN 47 9 174 45:42.8 14:43/M
79 Nathan Haun Knoxville TN 49 38 175 45:43.0 14:43/M
80 Grayson Fothergill Knoxville TN 28 2 184 48:32.0 15:37/M
81 Dustin Fothergill Knoxville TN 27 31 186 48:33.9 15:38/M
82 Marty Roberts 112 192 51:35.4 16:36/M
83 Harvey Wright Knoxville TN 230 30 193 51:58.8 16:44/M
84 Silvio Ramirez Bella Vista AR 104 73 194 52:51.1 17:01/M
85 Michael Simmons Knoxville TN 121 64 201 57:12.2 18:25/M
86 Jeremy Steinke 126 203 57:16.7 18:26/M
87 Justin Keck 70 204 57:48.8 18:36/M
88 Rick Davis 18 206 58:05.6 18:42/M
89 Robert Wilkerson 151 209 59:48.3 19:15/M
90 Camille Barrios Athens TN 4 72 211 59:59.0 19:18/M
91 Clay Carpenter 13 212 1:00:18.3 19:25/M