XTERRA Panther Creek

Overall Results

July 26, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
 

Age Group

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Andrew Smith 4 32 M 1 M Top Fin 14 15:37 1:25 2 1:11:57 12.8MPH 0:35 2 30:29 6:46/M   2:00:05
2 Caleb Baity 74 22 M 2 M Top Fin 23 17:04 1:04 1 1:10:11 13.2MPH 0:28 4 32:43 7:16/M 1:26 2:01:32
3 Jim Hall 1 39 M 3 M Top Fin 12 15:36 1:29 3 1:16:37 12.1MPH 0:30 1 27:51 6:11/M 1:59 2:02:05
4 Caleb Young 54 23 M 1 20-24 2 14:57 1:11 7 1:18:44 11.7MPH 0:39 5 33:03 7:21/M 8:31 2:08:36
5 Derek Tingle 38 32 M 1 30-34 6 15:09 1:58 6 1:17:31 11.9MPH 0:55 13 36:20 8:04/M 11:49 2:11:55
6 Matt Googe 71 30 M 2 30-34 15 16:21 2:24 4 1:17:27 11.9MPH 1:04 8 34:51 7:45/M 12:03 2:12:09
7 Douglas Clark 5 39 M 1 35-39 13 15:37 1:33 9 1:21:40 11.3MPH 0:59 6 33:26 7:26/M 13:11 2:13:17
8 Drew Miller 30 35 M 2 35-39 22 17:04 1:24 5 1:17:28 11.9MPH 0:58 17 37:37 8:22/M 14:27 2:14:33
9 Darin Bissell 72 37 M 3 35-39 9 15:17 1:47 13 1:25:03 10.9MPH 1:03 3 31:37 7:02/M 14:43 2:14:49
10 Casey Phillips 17 36 M 4 35-39 21 16:53 1:51 8 1:20:17 11.5MPH 1:31 14 36:35 8:08/M 17:03 2:17:09
11 ROBERT DILLS 84 50 M 1 50-54 4 15:09 1:53 10 1:23:06 11.1MPH 1:06 12 36:12 8:03/M 17:22 2:17:28
12 Nathan Mize 3 31 M 3 30-34 20 16:33 2:02 12 1:24:44 10.9MPH 0:53 7 34:11 7:36/M 18:19 2:18:25
13 Colby Summers 82 28 M 1 25-29 19 16:28 2:18 11 1:23:27 11.1MPH 0:44 10 36:04 8:01/M 18:58 2:19:04
14 Lucia Colbert 68 58 F 1 F Top Fin 3 15:09 1:33 15 1:29:39 10.3MPH 0:29 21 40:52 9:05/M   2:27:43
15 Valerie Hardin 77 54 F 2 F Top Fin 10 15:17 1:57 19 1:33:35 9.87MPH 1:04 15 37:00 8:13/M 1:12 2:28:56
16 Lisi Bratcher 19 40 F 3 F Top Fin 7 15:12 1:21 17 1:31:39 10.1MPH 0:46 20 40:38 9:02/M 1:54 2:29:38
17 Jeremy Smith 88 39 M 5 35-39 26 17:31 2:00 14 1:29:08 10.4MPH 1:09 22 40:56 9:06/M 30:39 2:30:45
18 Phillip Keck 41 33 M 4 30-34 31 17:52 1:51 20 1:34:31 9.78MPH 1:17 11 36:06 8:01/M 31:34 2:31:39
19 Daniel Bryant 29 33 M 5 30-34 5 15:09 2:10 16 1:29:52 10.3MPH 2:04 27 44:06 9:48/M 33:17 2:33:23
20 Frank George 85 65 M 1 65-69 17 16:25 2:06 23 1:38:47 9.35MPH 1:46 18 38:54 8:39/M 37:55 2:38:01
21 Jennifer DeBruyn 44 35 F 1 35-39 27 17:31 2:16 24 1:40:03 9.24MPH 1:00 16 37:15 8:17/M 10:23 2:38:07
22 Christina Halioris 76 47 F 1 45-49 18 16:25 1:56 21 1:35:43 9.65MPH 1:11 25 43:49 9:44/M 11:22 2:39:06
23 Zachary Shanley 64 33 M 6 30-34 32 18:05 2:02 18 1:31:50 10.1MPH 1:32 32 45:43 10:10/M 39:08 2:39:14
24 Kit Hayes 20 37 F 2 35-39 25 17:17 2:29 30 1:46:19 8.69MPH 1:15 9 35:16 7:50/M 14:54 2:42:38
25 Lynn Sims 53 54 F 1 50-54 51 21:13 2:39 22 1:37:30 9.48MPH 1:00 29 44:13 9:50/M 18:53 2:46:37
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Steve Dittner 79 52 M 2 50-54 24 17:11 1:51 27 1:42:33 9.01MPH 1:23 36 48:11 10:42/M 51:05 2:51:11
27 Sierra Sims 46 18 F 1 15-19 8 15:14 2:42 35 1:50:31 8.36MPH 1:06 24 43:12 9:36/M 25:03 2:52:47
28 Michael Milhorn 78 48 M 1 45-49 47 20:30 3:01 25 1:41:27 9.11MPH 2:12 33 47:16 10:30/M 54:22 2:54:28
29 Jeff Simcox 69 49 M 2 45-49 44 20:03 2:57 33 1:47:31 8.59MPH 1:43 26 44:04 9:48/M 56:15 2:56:21
30 Jonathan Jordan 16 27 M 2 25-29 50 21:00 2:45 34 1:47:44 8.58MPH 1:26 28 44:09 9:49/M 57:01 2:57:07
31 MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY 86 66 M 2 65-69 33 18:27 3:09 28 1:44:17 8.86MPH 2:01 46 51:09 11:22/M 58:59 2:59:05
32 Mike Zerressen 94 55 M 1 55-59 29 17:45 2:24 41 1:59:45 7.72MPH 0:24 19 38:56 8:39/M 59:09 2:59:15
33 Marc Brinkmann 73 30 M 7 30-34 43 20:00 3:05 39 1:51:32 8.28MPH 1:08 30 44:18 9:51/M 1:00:01 3:00:07
34 Brian Higgs 32 46 M 3 45-49 34 18:37 1:58 32 1:47:23 8.60MPH 1:37 45 50:42 11:16/M 1:00:13 3:00:19
35 Blake Bohanan 35 22 M 2 20-24 28 17:34 2:17 37 1:51:19 8.30MPH 1:20 35 48:01 10:40/M 1:00:27 3:00:33
36 Adam Crowe 23 33 M 8 30-34 49 20:37 2:19 26 1:41:59 9.06MPH 1:09 54 57:57 12:53/M 1:03:58 3:04:04
37 Jeff Guy 81 38 M 6 35-39 59 23:20 4:52 29 1:44:32 8.84MPH 2:50 39 48:49 10:51/M 1:04:20 3:04:26
38 Jack McClarty 25 39 M 7 35-39 36 18:56 2:21 38 1:51:22 8.30MPH 2:51 40 48:58 10:53/M 1:04:25 3:04:31
39 Jim Coltrin 24 38 M 8 35-39 16 16:21 3:01 40 1:54:36 8.06MPH 1:33 41 48:59 10:53/M 1:04:26 3:04:32
40 Andrew Preston 50 46 M 4 45-49 58 23:11 3:09 31 1:46:32 8.67MPH 2:08 57 1:01:48 13:44/M 1:16:44 3:16:50
41 Eva Van Stratum 18 56 F 1 55-59 53 21:36 2:01 44 2:04:45 7.41MPH 0:50 44 50:26 11:12/M 51:55 3:19:39
42 George Birdwell 91 42 M 1 40-44 38 19:16 3:21 46 2:07:15 7.26MPH 2:14 34 47:55 10:39/M 1:19:57 3:20:03
43 Chad Spangler 87 41 M 2 40-44 42 19:51 2:06 42 2:02:56 7.52MPH 1:36 51 53:48 11:57/M 1:20:12 3:20:18
44 Beatrix Dudzik 33 31 F 1 30-34 45 20:14 3:43 45 2:05:34 7.36MPH 1:37 49 52:37 11:42/M 56:03 3:23:47
45 Ellen Carnes 15 26 F 1 25-29 55 22:10 1:38 53 2:17:52 6.70MPH 0:50 23 43:00 9:33/M 57:47 3:25:31
46 Matt Swecker 92 31 M 9 30-34 48 20:31 2:27 49 2:14:15 6.88MPH 0:25 38 48:36 10:48/M 1:26:11 3:26:16
47 Allie Wade 70 23 F 1 20-24 30 17:50 2:16 50 2:14:54 6.85MPH 1:59 43 49:49 11:04/M 59:06 3:26:50
48 Eric Nussbaum 13 57 M 2 55-59 39 19:18 3:29 36 1:51:14 8.31MPH 1:09 60 1:13:27 16:19/M 1:28:34 3:28:40
49 Clynton Gourlay 52 38 M 9 35-39 37 19:05 3:04 52 2:16:06 6.79MPH 1:51 42 49:45 11:03/M 1:29:47 3:29:52
50 India Lane 63 52 F 2 50-54 52 21:17 4:00 43 2:04:36 7.42MPH 1:57 56 1:01:15 13:37/M 1:05:23 3:33:07
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 Alex Baker 59 15 M 1 15-19 11 15:25 2:26 56 2:25:48 6.34MPH 1:11 37 48:28 10:46/M 1:33:14 3:33:20
52 Andrea Palmiotto 34 30 F 2 30-34 56 22:22 2:13 58 2:27:01 6.29MPH 0:50 31 44:23 9:52/M 1:09:07 3:36:51
53 Bri Scott 51 26 F 2 25-29 35 18:39 3:04 57 2:26:59 6.29MPH 1:35 48 52:35 11:41/M 1:15:11 3:42:55
54 Jenni Day 12 34 F 3 30-34 54 21:52 3:19 48 2:12:21 6.98MPH 2:09 58 1:03:30 14:07/M 1:15:29 3:43:13
55 Suzy Spanovich 83 20 F 2 20-24 60 23:46 2:08 55 2:24:16 6.40MPH 0:41 50 53:14 11:50/M 1:16:24 3:44:08
56 Barry Abbott 43 51 M 3 50-54 61 25:26 6:09 47 2:12:14 6.99MPH 2:37 55 59:45 13:17/M 1:46:08 3:46:13
57 Ashley Samsel 80 52 M 4 50-54 64 37:28 6:01 54 2:18:19 6.68MPH 5:07 47 51:22 11:25/M 1:58:14 3:58:20
58 John Stacy 93 43 M 3 40-44 57 22:46 4:55 59 2:31:21 6.11MPH 1:32 53 57:57 12:53/M 1:58:28 3:58:34
59 Stephaine Bennett 58 28 F 3 25-29 62 26:02 3:26 61 2:41:33 5.72MPH 0:41 52 56:29 12:33/M 1:40:28 4:08:12
60 April Goley 45 46 F 2 45-49 63 26:02 3:24 60 2:40:02 5.77MPH 0:49 59 1:06:10 14:42/M 1:48:44 4:16:28
61 David Edrada 31 21 M 3 20-24 46 20:15 5:35 63 3:30:48 4.38MPH 0:53 61 1:14:44 16:36/M 3:12:12 5:12:17
Drop Lance Godsey 62 59 M 55-59 41 19:47 3:23 62 3:04:57 5.00MPH          
Drop Dai Gittins 11 55 M 55-59 1 13:48 1:10              
DQ McMaster Montgomery 75 33 M DQ 30-34 40 19:34 2:29 51 2:15:27 6.82MPH 0:45 DQ 43:39 9:42/M 1:21:50 3:21:56