Gobbler Gallup 11K

Open

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Guy                                                  37   36        9        49:20.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric  Nelius                                             99   21        1        40:06.4
Top

Female Over 40 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christy Groves                                           34   44       11        49:41.5
Top

Male Over 40 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blake Gallimore                                          26   41        3        45:53.3
Top

Female Over 50 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                                              63   55       14        51:04.7
Top

Male Over 50 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Smithhisler                                          81   60        4        46:27.8
Top

Female Over 60 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Cole                                            12   64       55      1:09:10.9
Top

Male Over 60 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Stracener                                           72   60       19        53:07.2
Top

Female Over 70 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda de Paulis                                          15   70       69      1:16:15.3
Top

Male Over 70 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JC Kelley                                                47   71       34        58:59.3
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Groves                                             35   13       33        58:38.2
       2    Bryanna Fee                                              23   14       40      1:00:54.4
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connor White                                             77   16        2        45:45.3
       2    Andrew Nelius                                            57   18        8        49:02.0
       3    Bryan Fee                                                22   17       10        49:23.2
       4    William Gibson                                           30   10       30        58:00.3
       5    Bereket Evans                                           100   9        61      1:12:16.7
       6    Brice Rothes                                             91   9        62      1:12:18.6
       7    Jay Eversole                                            102   10       68      1:15:54.7
       8    Jimmie Edwards                                           18   11       92      1:51:49.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Hazlett                                           90   20       64      1:14:47.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexander Wesley                                        107   22       26        56:50.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lillian Juttukonda                                       44   27       36        59:52.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ian Newberry                                             61   26       15        51:41.7
       2    Meher Juttukonda                                         45   26       18        52:20.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amanda Gjertson                                          32   31       71      1:17:06.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Hazlett                      Johnson City  TN       89   39       23        56:13.0
       2    Keevy Hight                                              41   38       93      1:51:59.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael England                                          21   37        6        48:22.3
       2    Rawles Hutchenson                                        43   35       29        57:34.0
       3    Joey Burnett                                             95   38       37      1:00:07.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristy Shumake                                          105   40       59      1:11:37.2
       2    Chrissy Evans                                           101   42       75      1:22:40.0
       3    Lana Olson                                               62   41       77      1:24:35.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Elrod                                              20   43       12        49:45.3
       2    Greg Haley                                               93   44       58      1:10:55.2
       3    Matthew Ferrier                                          84   43       98      2:02:33.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sally Wrather                                            79   48       51      1:07:30.6
       2    Janeth Moerdyk                                           55   48       65      1:14:50.9
       3    Regina Holloway                                          42   47       72      1:18:35.6
       4    Amy Eversole                                            103   45       82      1:31:03.8
       5    Sandra Jones                                             86   46       89      1:38:35.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Runion                                              69   47       13        49:48.5
       2    David Kyle                                              104   45       16        52:12.2
       3    Eric Rassel                                              67   46       17        52:12.5
       4    Brian Lawhern                                            97   46       21        54:34.4
       5    David Stacey                                            108   48       27        57:09.2
       6    Willis Gibson                                            31   48       39      1:00:49.2
       7    Gregory Fee                                              24   48       63      1:12:46.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna England                                            85   52       31        58:18.9
       2    Delores Lucas                                            53   51       35        58:59.5
       3    Sharon Nelius                                            59   50       66      1:15:33.9
       4    Dorothy Galloway                                         27   54       80      1:29:05.7
       5    Gale Stone                                               96   50       81      1:29:09.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Quillen                                            66   54        7        48:55.0
       2    Michael Kaiser                                           46   51       28        57:18.0
       3    Bob Shumake                                             106   50       43      1:01:46.7
       4    Andy Nelius                                              58   54       44      1:01:56.1
       5    Keith Moerdyk                                            56   52       46      1:03:05.1
       6    Nathan Baker                                              2   53       47      1:03:55.9
       7    Thomas Palko                                             64   54       50      1:07:04.7
       8    David Sharp                                              70   53       85      1:33:17.0
       9    Jim Galloway                                             28   52       97      2:02:32.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicki Spickard                                           80   59       32        58:25.0
       2    Tamra Smith                                              71   56       45      1:02:54.5
       3    Cindy Larson                                             50   56       83      1:31:40.9
       4    Mary Fisher                                              87   58       88      1:36:36.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Hertz                                                94   56        5        47:58.2
       2    Arthur Ricker                                            68   58       24        56:18.3
       3    Marcus Larson                                            51   56       38      1:00:43.0
       4    Alex Leithner                                            88   58       42      1:01:42.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Dudley                                         82   64       84      1:32:41.5
       2    Diane Taylor                                             98   60       90      1:45:55.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Brown                                               8   63       20        54:11.8
       2    David Hajdik                                             38   60       53      1:08:50.7
       3    Alan Dausman                                             14   61       57      1:09:39.8
       4    Randall Cole                                             13   63       78      1:24:58.6
       5    David Bordenkircher                                       6   63       86      1:33:53.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Helen Fussell                                            25   67       74      1:22:31.7
       2    Doris Brown                                               7   68       76      1:23:33.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Townsend                                             75   66       22        55:24.5
       2    Bill Dickerson                                           17   67       25        56:48.6
       3    Charles Blair                                             3   69       48      1:04:15.2
       4    Michael Manky                                            92   67       54      1:09:06.8
       5    Frank Bushakra                                            9   68       67      1:15:38.8
       6    Gerald Goodwin                                           33   66       73      1:19:36.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Glenda Tetley                                            73   74       87      1:33:59.1
       2    Janet Lowe                                               52   73       94      1:53:41.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Hardin                                            40   70       41      1:01:26.9
       2    Larry Nelson                                             60   72       49      1:04:37.9
       3    Jerry Tipton                                             74   73       56      1:09:32.1
       4    Tomas de Paulis                                          16   73       60      1:11:47.4
       5    Bob Pierce                                               65   72       79      1:26:48.0
       6    Phillip Thomas                                           83   74       95      1:53:41.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amelia Wallace                                           76   75       70      1:16:34.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Anderson                                             1   76       52      1:08:41.5
       2    Willard Bond                                              5   78       96      1:54:33.3
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Khleif                                           48   81       91      1:46:41.8
       2    Ed Casey                                                 11   82       99      2:04:45.0