Half Pint Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults


Juniors Men: 0-99
Juniors Women: 0-99
Seniors Men: 0-99
Seniors Women: 0-99
Buddies Men: 1-99
Buddies Women: 1-99

Juniors

Top

Male Juniors

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Cael Mathis 13 1 1:16.5 0:51.6 1 5:56.9 15.2mph 0:34.2 2 3:45.4 7:30/M 12:24.8
2 2 Carter Goff 17 5 1:25.0 0:40.1 7 6:29.3 13.9mph 0:16.6 8 4:12.1 8:24/M 13:03.1
3 4 Samuel Theodosi 6 7 1:30.3 1:10.3 4 6:09.6 14.6mph 0:27.0 3 3:48.4 7:36/M 13:05.7
4 5 Gabriel Guillam 1 8 1:30.4 1:45.9 3 6:06.4 14.8mph 0:19.0 4 4:00.7 8:00/M 13:42.4
5 6 Abram Rickstrew 21 3 1:20.8 1:13.6 6 6:26.7 14.0mph 0:25.8 10 4:18.4 8:36/M 13:45.4
6 7 Antoine Marion 19 10 1:35.3 1:44.0 2 5:58.8 15.1mph 0:28.6 6 4:06.0 8:12/M 13:52.7
7 8 James Coulston 2 2 1:20.1 1:02.9 9 6:48.7 13.2mph 0:28.8 13 4:28.1 8:56/M 14:08.7
8 9 Henry Weaver 26 14 1:47.7 0:54.0 16 7:27.7 12.1mph 0:23.2 5 4:00.7 8:00/M 14:33.4
9 10 Westin Carver 23 9 1:31.9 0:56.6 5 6:22.3 14.1mph 0:20.9 22 5:27.9 10:54/M 14:39.7
10 11 Noah Anliker 43 4 1:21.7 2:35.9 11 6:57.5 12.9mph 0:20.8 9 4:16.6 8:32/M 15:32.6
11 12 Reuben Espiritu 5 11 1:39.9 3:16.3 8 6:34.1 13.7mph 0:20.1 1 3:44.5 7:28/M 15:35.0
12 13 Tiago Beuerlein 15 12 1:40.6 1:34.2 17 7:33.3 11.9mph 0:27.3 12 4:27.8 8:54/M 15:43.3
13 14 Hudson Oakes 14 15 1:48.6 1:55.6 14 7:16.0 12.4mph 0:37.0 7 4:06.7 8:12/M 15:44.0
14 15 Micah Espiritu 4 18 1:53.0 1:47.0 10 6:55.3 13.0mph 0:22.1 18 4:48.5 9:36/M 15:46.0
15 16 Tyson Stuart 33 19 1:54.1 2:03.9 12 7:11.1 12.5mph 0:17.4 11 4:21.9 8:42/M 15:48.4
16 17 Cooke Peterson 20 6 1:27.0 1:53.7 15 7:24.2 12.2mph 0:33.3 16 4:37.7 9:14/M 15:55.9
17 19 Jake Eickhoff 30 21 2:00.0 1:10.8 21 7:59.3 11.3mph 0:27.9 15 4:28.8 8:56/M 16:06.9
18 22 Wade Hayes 7 16 1:50.7 1:42.0 13 7:12.9 12.5mph 0:27.9 23 5:45.5 11:30/M 16:59.1
19 24 Cohen Mildenhal 81 17 1:52.0 2:08.5 23 8:35.2 10.5mph 0:23.5 14 4:28.1 8:56/M 17:27.4
20 26 Neil Whitman 27 23 2:12.7 2:26.6 18 7:39.4 11.8mph 0:22.4 20 5:09.2 10:18/M 17:50.4
21 28 Krishna Deepak 16 22 2:01.7 1:41.1 24 8:38.2 10.4mph 0:25.5 21 5:14.4 10:28/M 18:01.0
22 29 Cody Pezo 24 24 2:30.4 2:29.4 19 7:43.1 11.7mph 0:34.3 19 4:55.9 9:50/M 18:13.2
23 31 Liam Whitis 22 13 1:47.6 2:37.9 26 9:30.3 9.47mph 0:22.2 17 4:38.5 9:16/M 18:56.6
24 33 Aiden Wise 42 25 2:34.7 1:46.3 20 7:44.5 11.6mph 0:22.4 26 6:42.6 13:24/M 19:10.7
25 35 Jace Laker 35 20 1:56.1 1:47.5 25 9:10.5 9.82mph 0:32.1 25 6:20.6 12:40/M 19:46.9
26 36 Thomas Richards 32 26 3:10.3 1:50.0 22 8:12.7 11.0mph 0:46.2 24 6:03.7 12:06/M 20:03.0
 
Top

Female Juniors

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Olivia Hart 9 1 1:15.1 0:43.6 1 6:09.8 14.6mph 0:24.4 2 4:32.6 9:04/M 13:05.6
2 18 Isaiah Blankens 37 11 2:16.8 1:25.3 2 6:25.7 14.0mph 0:24.0 6 5:28.1 10:56/M 16:00.1
3 20 Lillias Tureau 3 2 1:36.2 1:26.6 4 7:40.1 11.7mph 0:15.4 8 5:53.7 11:46/M 16:52.2
4 21 Audrey Hinton 10 3 1:39.8 1:19.8 10 8:30.6 10.6mph 0:28.0 5 4:56.0 9:52/M 16:54.2
5 23 Mary Hinson Cru 11 4 1:40.9 2:43.7 5 7:50.2 11.5mph 0:24.3 1 4:31.5 9:02/M 17:10.7
6 25 Celia Wright 44 10 2:11.6 1:52.4 9 8:25.7 10.7mph 0:23.6 4 4:54.5 9:48/M 17:47.8
7 27 Alice Tumlin 36 12 2:21.6 1:22.0 11 8:57.8 10.1mph 0:21.8 3 4:50.9 9:40/M 17:54.2
8 30 Ellie Bullock 28 7 1:56.6 2:41.0 3 7:23.4 12.2mph 0:26.5 9 6:09.0 12:18/M 18:36.6
9 32 Annie Toy 25 6 1:51.2 2:14.6 12 9:02.9 10.0mph 0:23.7 7 5:31.1 11:02/M 19:03.6
10 34 Lauren Klauss 18 5 1:41.9 3:11.5 7 7:52.1 11.4mph 0:29.4 10 6:09.5 12:18/M 19:24.4
11 37 Zosia Alger 40 9 2:11.4 2:12.2 8 8:04.1 11.2mph 0:28.8 12 8:44.9 17:28/M 21:41.5
12 38 Lucia Alger 39 13 2:23.5 4:21.2 6 7:50.4 11.5mph 0:27.1 11 6:49.6 13:38/M 21:51.9
13 39 Ellery Deane 29 8 1:58.9 2:44.0 13 9:10.6 9.82mph 0:25.3 13 8:45.7 17:30/M 23:04.5
 

Seniors

Top

Male Seniors

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Camden Reuthe 60 1 1:49.5 0:59.7 1 9:30.8 18.9mph 0:13.3 2 6:47.0 6:47/M 19:20.4
2 4 Riley Rickstrew 66 2 1:51.4 1:21.9 2 9:56.4 18.1mph 0:23.2 6 7:00.0 7:00/M 20:32.9
3 7 Jules Marion 68 13 2:41.8 1:16.0 4 10:33.1 17.1mph 0:16.0 3 6:48.2 6:48/M 21:35.3
4 8 Slayden Hosford 57 5 2:15.8 1:02.6 9 11:30.7 15.7mph 0:16.3 4 6:48.3 6:48/M 21:53.7
5 9 Nathan Theodosi 62 3 2:07.1 1:05.3 7 11:22.0 15.8mph 0:19.4 7 7:10.5 7:10/M 22:04.4
6 10 Ty Gibbs 75 12 2:40.7 1:07.2 10 11:38.5 15.5mph 0:14.1 1 6:25.5 6:25/M 22:06.0
7 11 Landon Laker 67 11 2:37.4 0:49.8 5 11:04.0 16.3mph 0:14.9 9 7:30.1 7:30/M 22:16.3
8 12 Willow Reuthe 61 4 2:11.5 0:39.4 8 11:28.4 15.7mph 0:16.0 12 7:45.5 7:45/M 22:20.9
9 13 Jason Tumlin 89 16 2:55.2 1:11.2 6 11:06.7 16.2mph 0:18.2 11 7:45.4 7:45/M 23:16.8
10 14 Gideon Bechtel 80 9 2:27.7 1:03.5 15 12:21.0 14.6mph 0:17.7 10 7:41.5 7:41/M 23:51.5
11 15 Owen Wahlfield 70 6 2:22.8 1:59.4 12 12:02.7 15.0mph 0:30.2 5 6:57.7 6:57/M 23:53.0
12 16 Austin Oakes 69 10 2:35.4 1:31.4 11 12:01.2 15.0mph 0:20.3 13 7:55.3 7:55/M 24:23.7
13 17 Ryan Layfield 77 15 2:54.1 1:15.5 3 10:08.9 17.8mph 0:29.9 18 9:44.6 9:44/M 24:33.1
14 18 Zach Hinton 56 8 2:24.6 0:40.6 13 12:06.5 14.9mph 0:21.7 16 9:16.7 9:16/M 24:50.2
15 20 Trey Gamble 53 14 2:52.6 1:26.6 16 13:02.4 13.8mph 0:26.7 14 8:00.0 8:00/M 25:48.4
16 22 Aiden Haack 76 7 2:24.4 2:35.5 17 13:33.3 13.3mph 0:26.0 8 7:13.1 7:13/M 26:12.4
17 25 Brandon Pezo 65 17 3:06.6 1:40.1 14 12:14.6 14.7mph 0:15.1 17 9:22.8 9:22/M 26:39.3
18 29 Jentry Eickhoff 84 19 3:55.6 1:35.4 18 14:21.6 12.5mph 0:25.9 15 8:03.0 8:03/M 28:21.6
19 35 Owen Mccarter 88 18 3:27.2 1:54.0 19 15:21.8 11.7mph 0:40.8 19 13:56.7 13:56/M 35:20.7
 
Top

Female Seniors

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Sara Mathis 59 2 1:58.9 0:50.9 1 10:00.5 18.0mph 0:26.2 2 6:28.9 6:28/M 19:45.4
2 3 Isabella Guilla 54 1 1:49.9 0:54.4 4 10:45.5 16.7mph 0:18.2 1 5:59.1 5:59/M 19:47.2
3 5 Charlotte Couls 50 3 2:05.7 0:48.0 2 10:32.2 17.1mph 0:15.6 3 6:53.8 6:53/M 20:35.4
4 6 Ella Mathis 58 5 2:06.5 0:47.0 3 10:36.0 17.0mph 0:18.0 4 7:04.7 7:04/M 20:52.2
5 19 Amanda Feril 52 4 2:06.0 1:08.3 10 13:57.7 12.9mph 0:20.0 5 7:27.0 7:27/M 24:59.1
6 21 Abigail Blanken 71 10 2:53.8 0:49.5 6 12:42.2 14.2mph 0:22.7 9 9:03.5 9:03/M 25:51.8
7 23 Hailey Parker 78 9 2:45.2 2:45.3 7 12:42.4 14.2mph 0:17.0 6 7:50.3 7:50/M 26:20.2
8 24 Morgan Winfree 63 6 2:21.0 2:25.6 5 12:04.5 14.9mph 0:31.4 10 9:06.7 9:06/M 26:29.3
9 26 Kathleen Fei 51 7 2:28.6 1:26.2 9 13:41.4 13.2mph 0:40.4 11 9:11.8 9:11/M 27:28.5
10 27 Cyleene Demasan 90 15 3:45.7 1:32.5 8 13:40.4 13.2mph 0:20.0 8 8:45.8 8:45/M 28:04.6
11 28 Lauren Stuart 82 12 3:00.9 2:10.1 11 14:19.8 12.6mph 0:17.1 7 8:27.4 8:27/M 28:15.4
12 30 Shira Binshtin 83 14 3:31.8 0:57.3 13 15:00.4 12.0mph 0:19.3 13 9:23.0 9:23/M 29:12.0
13 31 Sofie Taylor 79 13 3:11.3 1:55.1 12 14:44.9 12.2mph 0:29.6 12 9:16.3 9:16/M 29:37.3
14 32 Cyra Demasana 91 16 4:26.7 1:44.2 15 16:31.6 10.9mph 0:27.4 14 9:39.6 9:39/M 32:49.6
15 33 Ivy Chang 73 11 2:59.2 2:47.4 16 16:35.0 10.9mph 0:57.1 15 11:02.7 11:02/M 34:21.6
16 34 Crighton Madeleine 92 8 2:39.3 1:49.8 17 17:58.5 10.0mph 0:31.5 16 12:19.9 12:19/M 35:19.1
17 36 Mackenzie Demer 74 17 4:42.1 2:12.0 14 15:54.0 11.3mph 0:28.2 17 13:31.3 13:31/M 36:47.7
 

Buddies

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Asa Israel 31 1 4:35.7 4:25.8 1 7:33.3 11.9mph 0:46.7 2 6:56.5 13:52/M 24:18.1
2 2 Cohen Bryant 34 3 4:58.3 4:08.5 3 7:37.9 11.8mph 0:46.5 1 6:54.9 13:48/M 24:26.2
3 3 Wilson Israel 85 2 4:40.5 4:25.3 2 7:36.6 11.8mph 0:46.5 3 6:57.4 13:54/M 24:26.5
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Claire Locke 86 2 6:01.6 4:24.1 2 14:38.8 6.15mph 2:08.4 2 21:41.8 43:22/M 48:54.7
2 5 Rachel Willis 41 3 6:02.8 4:22.1 3 14:42.1 6.12mph 2:07.3 1 21:41.6 43:22/M 48:56.0
3 6 Shea Locke 87 1 5:57.7 4:31.9 1 14:35.3 6.17mph 2:00.0 3 21:54.9 43:48/M 49:00.0