Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
2 Person Relay
3 Person Relay

Open

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Chad Green                 34   46   M      1Open      14        3:03        1:05    1       34:05        0:42    2       22:07      1:01:03
    2  Ryan Knapp                  3   19   M      1  1-19     1        1:52        1:23    9       40:36        0:24    1       19:25      1:03:43
    3  Jason Ray                   5   38   M      1 30-39     5        2:16        0:45    2       37:06        0:31    5       24:23      1:05:04
    4  Alex Pawlowski              6   26   M      1 20-29     4        2:12        1:11    3       37:33        0:43    6       24:29      1:06:09
    5  Joseph Sutton               1   34   M      2 30-39     3        2:09        1:22    6       38:35        1:05    4       23:40      1:06:53
    6  Timothy Perez              11   38   M      3 30-39     8        2:45        1:18    5       37:45        0:25    9       26:01      1:08:16
    7  David Douthat              30   57   M      1 50-59    10        2:54        1:23    4       37:40        0:37   13       27:11      1:09:46
    8  Todd Weaver                12   38   M      4 30-39    13        3:03        1:34    8       39:35        0:49    8       24:59      1:10:01
    9  Carissa Chambers           10   30   F      1Open       9        2:53        1:08   11       41:40        0:38   10       26:03      1:12:24
   10  Gabriel Fuller             23   20   M      2 20-29    17        3:14        2:49   12       42:10        1:56    3       23:31      1:13:41
   11  Joshua Wright              14   38   M      5 30-39    12        2:59        1:25    7       39:22        0:16   16       30:10      1:14:13
   12  Erin Brown                  4   20   F      1 20-29     2        2:07        1:19   17       45:29        0:23   11       26:07      1:15:27
   13  Terry Brewer               18   51   M      2 50-59    24        4:24        3:03   10       41:09        0:47   12       26:23      1:15:48
   14  Kelly Mitchell              9   35   F      1 30-39     7        2:36        1:24   15       44:15        0:36   14       28:13      1:17:07
   15  Sherin Whitfield           17   49   F      1 40-49    15        3:08        1:59   16       45:27        0:34   15       29:33      1:20:42
   16  Tabitha Combes             38   39   F      2 30-39    11        2:58        1:07   14       43:54        1:04   18       32:01      1:21:05
   17  Ryan Lovelace              24   29   M      3 20-29    20        3:40        2:56   13       42:27        1:07   17       31:13      1:21:25
   18  Benjamin Carpenter         19   19   M      2  1-19    22        3:50        2:03   24       53:25        0:31    7       24:38      1:24:28
   19  Donnie Adkins              39   41   M      1 40-49    23        4:21        2:11   19       46:14        1:00   22       33:01      1:26:49
   20  Timothy Fuller             28   51   M      3 50-59    30        5:42        2:34   18       45:30        2:41   19       32:38      1:29:06
   21  Charlie Hale               25   53   M      4 50-59    25        4:26        2:06   20       48:20        0:48   23       34:20      1:30:01
   22  Donna Waddell              13   55   F      1 50-59    16        3:13        2:21   26       54:02        0:21   21       32:49      1:32:48
   23  Shannon Mallonee           36   38   F      3 30-39    27        4:46        2:28   23       53:11        0:45   20       32:47      1:33:59
   24  Andy Waddell               20   39   M      6 30-39    21        3:45        1:27   21       48:40        0:35   27       40:16      1:34:45
   25  Anna Sutton                 2   33   F      4 30-39     6        2:20        2:17   25       53:29        1:04   25       37:52      1:37:04
   26  Candy Allen                 8   39   F      5 30-39    18        3:16        2:02   28       56:26        0:46   24       34:57      1:37:29
   27  Robert Shelton             15   43   M      2 40-49    19        3:22        2:27   22       51:45        1:06   26       38:51      1:37:33
   28  Randy Shelton              16   46   M      3 40-49    26        4:39        1:30   27       56:02        1:44   30       52:18      1:56:16
   29  Kevin Price                21   54   M      5 50-59    28        5:03        3:39   29     1:06:35        1:55   28       46:24      2:03:37
   30  Jacque Price               22   53   F      2 50-59    29        5:36        3:10   30     1:06:58        2:05   29       46:29      2:04:19
Top

2 Person Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Dynamic Duo                26   16   M      1  1-99     1        3:17                1       43:11        0:16    1       24:29      1:11:15
Top

3 Person Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Turtles Trying             29   34   M      1  1-99     2        3:19        0:36    1       33:43        0:13    2       36:39      1:14:32
    2  Kite Road Crew             33   17   M      2  1-99     1        2:40        0:50    2       45:26        0:27    1       31:54      1:21:18